Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, July 17, 2010



Fastest Times of Day

Slash 4wd
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 14.37
Tom Shuttleworth 15
Ricky Miller 15.312
Charles Farina 15.379
Clint Abott 15.672
Bruce Blain 17.227
Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 14.504
Dakota Carr 14.859
Charles Farina 16.545
Paul Van 16.726
Sean Carr 16.859
Clint Abott 17.063
Bob Carr 19.127
Bruce Blain 20.429
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sean Carr 6.275
Billy Bachmayer 6.286
Steven Frew 6.376
Wayne Kaiser 6.398
Bruce Blain 6.783
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 6.112
Billy Bachmayer 6.132
Mark Kasier 6.205
Tom Shuttleworth 6.71
John Willis 7.671
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Vicky Frew 0.501
Wayne Aycock 6.504
Mickey Higgs 6.53
Mark Kasier 6.547
Steven Frew 6.576
Paul Van 6.594
Wayne Kaiser 6.669
Tom Shuttleworth 6.747
Bruce Blain 6.802
Steven Frew Jr 6.828
Bob Carr 7.425
Slash 4wd (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 20/5m6.601s
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m5.642s
Ricky Miller 18/5m9.168s
Charles Farina 17/5m3.756s
Clint Abott 17/5m8.643s
Bruce Blain 15/5m8.734s
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Charles Farina 17/5m9.134s
Sean Carr 17/5m11.007s
Clint Abott 17/5m19.088s
Paul Van 16/5m12.054s
Tom Shuttleworth 15/5m7.471s
Dakota Carr 14/5m19.003s
Bob Carr 14/5m23.140s
Bruce Blain 9/4m57.546s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.875s
Billy Bachmayer 44/5m1.683s
Steven Frew 44/5m3.096s
Sean Carr 42/5m2.137s
Bruce Blain 30/4m14.622s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 47/5m2.293s
Adrian Catchings 47/5m2.810s
Billy Bachmayer 40/5m3.984s
Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m1.597s
John Willis 12/2m48.412s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 44/5m5.087s
Steven Frew 43/5m0.951s
Mickey Higgs 43/5m3.983s
Wayne Aycock 42/5m2.699s
Paul Van 42/5m3.049s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m3.349s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m6.139s
Steven Frew Jr 42/5m7.108s
Vicky Frew 38/5m4.123s
Bob Carr 37/5m0.045s
Bruce Blain 37/5m5.984s

Results of All Rounds
Slash 4wd
Pos Name ID# Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 19/5m4.670s 19/5m2.434s 20/5m6.601s
2nd Ricky Miller 17/5m1.801s 18/5m14.978s 18/5m9.168s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m5.642s 18/5m13.483s 18/5m13.503s
4th Charles Farina 17/5m9.455s 17/5m11.590s 17/5m3.756s
5th Bruce Blain 14/5m6.818s 6/2m17.457s 15/5m8.734s
6th Clint Abott 17/5m8.643s 17/5m15.604s 9/3m0.830s
Slash
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Sean Carr 17/5m11.007s 17/5m18.582s 17/5m17.415s 17/5m15.389s
2nd Charles Farina (TQ) 17/5m9.134s 4/1m20.901s 15/5m10.794s 16/5m19.916s
3rd Paul Van 0/0m0.000s 16/5m12.054s 14/5m3.603s 15/5m13.420s
4th Clint Abott 17/5m19.088s 14/5m11.419s 14/4m58.465s 15/5m16.385s
5th Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m16.124s 15/5m7.471s 15/5m19.705s 14/5m4.066s
6th Bob Carr 11/4m42.424s 14/5m23.140s 11/5m4.380s 12/4m55.983s
7th Dakota Carr 14/5m19.003s 12/4m56.390s 11/5m16.933s 1/0m40.417s
DNS Bruce Blain 0/0m0.000s 9/4m57.546s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m2.612s 41/5m0.059s 45/5m4.875s 43/5m2.654s
2nd Billy Bachmayer 41/5m5.527s 21/3m50.370s 44/5m1.683s 43/5m5.755s
3rd Sean Carr 37/4m25.238s 40/5m4.731s 23/2m49.195s 42/5m2.137s
4th Steven Frew 44/5m3.096s 40/5m1.900s 42/5m6.304s 37/5m6.695s
DNS Bruce Blain 9/1m58.811s 30/4m14.622s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Adrian Catchings 47/5m2.810s 47/5m4.997s 45/5m4.854s 45/5m6.153s
2nd Billy Bachmayer 13/1m25.850s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 40/5m3.984s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m1.597s 34/5m6.664s 36/5m2.010s 38/5m5.193s
DNS Mark Kasier (TQ) 47/5m2.293s 29/4m9.992s 4/0m31.365s 0/0m0.000s
DNS John Willis 12/2m48.412s 11/2m17.287s 5/3m48.368s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 27/3m7.983s 43/5m3.669s 43/5m0.409s 44/5m5.087s
2nd Mickey Higgs 35/5m4.776s 43/5m5.950s 42/5m3.174s 43/5m3.983s
3rd Steven Frew 41/5m6.971s 43/5m0.951s 42/5m5.533s 42/5m6.927s
4th Steven Frew Jr 42/5m7.108s 41/5m0.879s 41/5m1.812s 40/5m0.146s
5th Paul Van 42/5m3.100s 42/5m3.834s 42/5m3.049s 40/5m2.105s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 38/5m0.904s 42/5m6.139s 40/5m6.405s 40/5m6.606s
Spec Oval B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Wayne Aycock 17/3m18.181s 40/5m5.570s 37/4m58.455s 42/5m2.699s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 39/5m3.109s 38/5m2.508s 41/5m2.541s 42/5m3.349s
3rd Bob Carr 36/5m0.339s 20/2m48.635s 7/3m9.424s 37/5m0.045s
4th Vicky Frew 38/5m4.123s 38/5m5.449s 37/5m4.865s 11/1m32.463s
5th Bruce Blain 35/5m4.348s 25/3m48.158s 37/5m5.984s 1/0m7.694s