Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, January 02, 2010



Fastest Times of Day

Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Charles Farina 14.747
Neil Powell 15.118
Tom Shuttleworth 15.274
Paul Van 15.488
Jerimy Murray 15.624
Curtis Nichols 15.8
Lawrence Remick 16.22
David Dillow 16.939
Clint Abott 17.455
4wd Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Billy Bachmayer 0.55
Charles Farina 11.167
Adrian Catchings 13.6
Late Model
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Billy Bachmayer 3.114
Jeff Hopkins 6.409
Mark Kasier 6.442
Lawrence Remick 6.624
Paul Van 6.638
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.526
Steven Frew 6.531
Tom Cheek 6.605
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeff Hopkins 0.169
Mark Thomas 0.401
Adrian Catchings 6.536
Curtis Nichols 6.658
Billy Bachmayer 6.711
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Shirley Anderson 4.712
Roy Moritz 6.705
Wayne Kaiser 6.726
Tom Shuttleworth 6.816
Neil Powell 6.888
Wayne Aycock 6.959
Steven Frew Jr 7.178
Bruce Blain 7.208
Vicky Frew 7.234
Patti True 7.278
Clint Abott 7.41
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 18/5m0.477s
Curtis Nichols 18/5m1.525s
Neil Powell 18/5m6.237s
Charles Farina 18/5m13.428s
Paul Van 17/5m1.038s
Jerimy Murray 17/5m14.535s
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m20.473s
David Dillow 16/5m21.253s
Clint Abott 15/5m9.474s
4wd Buggy (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Charles Farina 18/5m11.943s
Adrian Catchings 18/5m15.607s
Billy Bachmayer 16/5m16.415s
Late Model (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 45/5m1.556s
Jeff Hopkins 44/5m5.008s
Lawrence Remick 43/5m2.106s
Paul Van 43/5m6.737s
Billy Bachmayer 41/5m4.005s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 43/5m2.719s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m5.437s
Steven Frew 41/5m0.709s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jeff Hopkins 44/5m1.504s
Adrian Catchings 44/5m4.692s
Curtis Nichols 43/5m4.299s
Billy Bachmayer 41/5m7.526s
Mark Thomas 37/5m1.537s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Roy Moritz 42/5m2.831s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m0.436s
Neil Powell 41/5m7.182s
Steven Frew Jr 40/5m2.412s
Wayne Aycock 40/5m3.722s
Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m2.838s
Patti True 39/5m4.046s
Vicky Frew 38/5m3.710s
Bruce Blain 38/5m6.927s
Clint Abott 36/5m4.678s
Shirley Anderson 36/5m6.852s

Results of All Rounds
Slash
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Lawrence Remick 18/5m12.373s 18/5m7.524s 18/5m6.663s 18/5m0.477s
2nd Charles Farina 17/5m11.407s 16/5m2.019s 17/5m15.405s 18/5m13.428s
3rd Neil Powell 12/5m17.915s 17/5m11.440s 18/5m6.237s 18/5m13.545s
4th Curtis Nichols (TQ) 18/5m1.525s 18/5m12.216s 18/5m2.725s 17/5m6.831s
5th Jerimy Murray 16/5m19.442s 7/5m14.212s 14/4m17.385s 17/5m14.535s
6th Paul Van 17/5m8.364s 16/5m7.109s 17/5m1.038s 17/5m17.068s
7th Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m2.402s 17/5m20.473s 16/5m7.080s 16/5m1.071s
8th David Dillow 15/5m22.190s 14/5m23.939s 15/5m10.270s 16/5m21.253s
9th Clint Abott 14/5m1.326s 14/5m0.955s 15/5m12.434s 15/5m9.474s
4wd Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Adrian Catchings 17/5m12.887s 17/5m4.395s 17/5m6.036s 18/5m15.607s
2nd Charles Farina (TQ) 15/5m7.563s 17/5m5.055s 18/5m11.943s 18/5m17.913s
3rd Billy Bachmayer 12/4m40.273s 6/1m59.803s 16/5m16.415s 15/5m0.742s
Late Model
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 28/3m29.887s 45/5m1.556s 44/5m0.314s 43/5m1.293s
2nd Jeff Hopkins 44/5m5.008s 42/5m3.191s 42/5m2.753s 42/5m0.038s
3rd Paul Van 42/5m4.893s 43/5m6.737s 41/5m2.552s 41/5m5.715s
4th Billy Bachmayer 39/5m4.261s 41/5m4.005s 27/3m48.958s 40/5m6.961s
5th Lawrence Remick 43/5m2.106s 43/5m2.211s 42/5m2.559s 9/1m7.710s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Tom Cheek (TQ) 43/5m5.158s 43/5m2.719s 13/1m43.481s 43/5m6.316s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.252s 43/5m5.437s 42/5m5.081s 42/5m2.700s
3rd Steven Frew 38/5m4.733s 38/5m3.431s 41/5m0.709s 39/5m4.333s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Jeff Hopkins 42/5m1.717s 44/5m5.026s 43/5m3.572s 44/5m1.504s
2nd Mark Thomas 16/2m31.665s 37/5m1.537s 36/4m58.943s 35/5m1.273s
3rd Adrian Catchings (TQ) DNS 22/2m34.190s 44/5m4.692s 34/4m4.261s
4th Billy Bachmayer 18/2m13.948s 3/0m21.960s 41/5m7.526s 26/3m20.956s
DNS Curtis Nichols 43/5m4.299s 41/5m2.934s 28/3m35.073s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Roy Moritz (TQ) 42/5m2.831s 40/5m1.595s 37/5m3.060s 41/5m0.152s
2nd Wayne Aycock 39/5m2.087s 40/5m3.722s 38/5m3.616s 39/5m6.163s
3rd Neil Powell 41/5m7.182s 38/5m6.180s 31/4m53.284s 38/5m0.471s
4th Steven Frew Jr 40/5m2.412s 40/5m5.803s 40/5m7.274s 38/5m5.430s
5th Wayne Kaiser 41/5m0.436s 39/5m1.377s 39/5m0.538s 37/5m1.477s
6th Patti True 39/5m4.046s 38/5m1.761s 36/5m1.905s 37/5m7.905s
Spec Oval B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Tom Shuttleworth 38/5m5.862s 38/5m0.180s 37/5m5.200s 39/5m2.838s
2nd Bruce Blain 11/1m35.973s 14/2m19.187s 38/5m6.927s 36/5m12.940s
3rd Shirley Anderson 36/5m6.852s 35/5m1.348s 33/5m0.395s 34/5m2.993s
4th Clint Abott 34/5m3.205s 29/5m9.325s 36/5m4.678s 34/5m8.185s
5th Vicky Frew 35/5m0.616s 38/5m3.710s 35/5m10.804s 28/4m8.788s