Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 06, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lawrence Remick 13.934
Adrian Catchings 13.937
Richard Kahuna 14.17
Steve Hall 14.27
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.219
John Femrite 6.23
Tom Shuttleworth 6.258
Paul Van 6.421
Larry Femrite 6.646
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 5.967
Steven Frew 6.035
Wayne Kaiser 6.214
Lawrence Remick 6.241
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 6.356
Tom Shuttleworth 6.37
Bill Lake 6.586
Steven Frew 6.689
Wayne Kaiser 6.807
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 15.488
John Femrite 16.33
Richard Kahuna 16.355
Paul Van 16.626
Larry Femrite 17.101
Matty Shuttleworth 19.148
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 22/5m10.075s
Richard Kahuna 21/5m5.647s
Lawrence Remick 21/5m7.868s
Steve Hall 21/5m10.072s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 46/5m1.949s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m1.197s
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m4.032s
Paul Van 44/5m0.416s
Larry Femrite 40/5m5.217s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 49/5m6.649s
Lawrence Remick 46/5m0.265s
Steven Frew 46/5m2.844s
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m5.815s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m0.597s
Steven Frew 44/5m1.699s
Bill Lake 42/5m7.700s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m2.332s
John Femrite 41/5m2.891s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 18/5m4.836s
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m5.834s
John Femrite 18/5m9.470s
Paul Van 17/5m7.269s
Larry Femrite 15/5m7.688s
Matty Shuttleworth 13/5m5.643s

Results of All Rounds
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 9/2m8.654s 11/2m38.466s 21/5m6.776s 22/5m10.075s
2nd Richard Kahuna 21/5m12.599s 20/5m10.880s 21/5m7.355s 21/5m5.647s
3rd Lawrence Remick 21/5m13.164s 20/5m7.721s 21/5m11.753s 21/5m7.868s
4th Steve Hall 20/5m8.491s 20/5m8.138s 21/5m10.072s 20/5m11.158s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite (TQ) 46/5m1.949s 45/5m0.281s 41/5m2.063s 45/5m4.213s
2nd Paul Van 44/5m0.416s 43/5m0.031s 42/5m2.914s 43/5m5.985s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m2.564s 45/5m4.032s 37/5m0.401s 42/5m5.086s
4th Larry Femrite 40/5m5.217s 39/5m3.649s 40/5m6.985s 38/5m0.838s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 45/5m1.197s 44/5m13.772s 41/5m0.875s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Wayne Kaiser 45/5m8.421s 45/5m2.233s 46/5m5.815s
DNS Steven Frew 46/5m2.844s 14/2m1.268s 30/3m30.372s
DNS Adrian Catchings (TQ) 49/5m6.649s 48/5m3.030s 46/5m4.583s
DNS Lawrence Remick 46/5m0.265s 44/5m0.268s 21/2m24.569s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 42/5m2.303s 43/5m0.675s 43/5m5.467s 45/5m0.597s
2nd Steven Frew 40/5m2.011s 28/3m45.715s 37/5m3.895s 44/5m1.699s
3rd Bill Lake 41/5m5.419s 42/5m7.700s 42/5m8.149s 41/4m47.047s
4th John Femrite 41/5m2.975s 37/5m3.863s 37/5m3.760s 41/5m2.891s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 41/5m2.332s 39/5m1.787s 41/5m4.504s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m6.765s 18/5m5.834s 14/5m26.741s 18/5m6.446s
2nd Richard Kahuna (TQ) 18/5m12.688s 18/5m4.836s 17/5m7.366s 18/5m13.410s
3rd John Femrite 18/5m9.470s 17/5m10.923s 17/5m10.878s 17/5m0.043s
4th Paul Van 17/5m7.269s 16/5m14.446s 15/5m1.249s 17/5m24.616s
DNS Matty Shuttleworth 13/5m5.643s 13/5m10.101s 12/5m25.470s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Larry Femrite 15/5m7.688s 15/5m21.435s 4/1m42.179s 0/0m0.000s