Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 05, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Randy Hermes 13.841
Molly Charanza 14.282
John Femrite 14.385
Matty Shuttleworth 15.049
Tommy Case 15.493
Joe Charanza 16.117
Tom Shuttleworth 16.243
Trini Ximenez 16.295
Cole Charanza 16.342
Paul Van 16.529
Larry Femrite 17.013
Eli Kelm 17.536
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TC 12.338
Joe Charanza 14.97
Randy Hermes 15.37
Matty Shuttleworth 17.216
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Robert Kelm 1.43
Adam Sippel 6.618
Tom Shuttleworth 6.644
Matty Shuttleworth 7.637
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.307
Wayne Kaiser 6.35
Mike McDougal 6.385
Mike Pryor 6.415
Paul Van 6.482
Steve Hall 6.526
John Femrite 6.644
TC 6.82
Larry Femrite 7.027
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 5.912
Adam Sippel 5.95
Wayne Kaiser 5.963
Tom Cheek 6.005
Mike Pryor 6.037
Robert Kelm 6.517
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tristan Carman 0.56
Adam Sippel 6.156
Lawrence Remick 6.302
Robert Kelm 6.349
Mike McDougal 6.392
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tommy Case 18/5m5.945s
Cole Charanza 18/5m16.398s
John Femrite 17/5m0.953s
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m4.039s
Joe Charanza 17/5m4.302s
Paul Van 17/5m5.839s
Larry Femrite 17/5m9.436s
Randy Hermes 17/5m12.466s
Eli Kelm 15/5m5.215s
Trini Ximenez 15/5m8.471s
Matty Shuttleworth 14/4m58.900s
Molly Charanza 12/5m7.502s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Charanza 19/5m22.212s
TC 18/5m3.898s
Randy Hermes 18/5m10.499s
Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m1.723s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m0.469s
Adam Sippel 43/5m1.201s
Robert Kelm 43/5m6.206s
Matty Shuttleworth 29/5m1.990s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 44/5m4.477s
Mike Pryor 43/5m5.926s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m1.692s
John Femrite 41/5m2.634s
Paul Van 41/5m3.167s
Steve Hall 41/5m3.238s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m5.758s
Larry Femrite 36/5m3.595s
TC 36/5m5.825s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 49/5m1.580s
Wayne Kaiser 49/5m1.856s
Tom Cheek 49/5m5.987s
Adrian Catchings 48/5m1.194s
Mike Pryor 47/5m5.018s
Robert Kelm 42/5m4.788s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tristan Carman 46/5m0.523s
Lawrence Remick 45/5m3.147s
Adam Sippel 44/5m3.743s
Robert Kelm 42/5m1.050s
Mike McDougal 16/1m55.228s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tommy Case (TQ) 17/5m2.651s 17/5m6.955s 18/5m5.945s 18/5m17.514s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m6.032s 17/5m4.039s 17/5m11.893s 17/5m10.858s
3rd Cole Charanza 18/5m16.398s 17/5m3.093s 17/5m23.677s 16/5m1.144s
4th John Femrite 9/4m57.297s 16/5m0.494s 17/5m0.953s 16/5m5.888s
5th Paul Van 17/5m11.853s 14/5m7.190s 17/5m5.839s 16/5m10.640s
6th Joe Charanza 17/5m4.302s 17/5m9.677s 16/5m24.047s 16/5m16.825s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Eli Kelm 15/5m5.215s 9/5m23.226s 14/5m1.206s 15/5m18.191s
2nd Trini Ximenez 13/5m6.197s 12/5m10.946s 15/5m8.471s 14/5m2.209s
3rd Larry Femrite 17/5m9.436s 16/5m0.262s 16/5m1.715s 14/5m7.172s
4th Randy Hermes 15/5m14.299s 16/5m16.006s 17/5m12.466s 14/5m10.317s
5th Molly Charanza 11/4m49.639s 11/5m3.365s 12/5m26.725s 12/5m7.502s
6th Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m20.951s 14/4m58.900s 11/4m7.430s 12/5m9.943s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Joe Charanza (TQ) 17/5m0.375s 18/5m3.681s 18/5m5.516s 19/5m22.212s
2nd TC 18/5m11.731s 18/5m5.834s 17/5m2.847s 18/5m3.898s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Randy Hermes 16/5m6.873s 16/5m2.000s 17/5m13.253s 18/5m10.499s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m26.398s 15/5m9.038s 13/5m9.889s 15/5m1.723s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m4.912s 24/3m7.718s 42/5m1.090s 44/5m0.469s
2nd Robert Kelm 42/5m7.137s 42/5m4.137s 16/1m53.626s 43/5m6.206s
3rd Adam Sippel (TQ) 39/5m2.447s 39/5m2.545s 43/5m1.201s 42/5m6.630s
DNS Matty Shuttleworth 29/5m1.990s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal 41/5m4.676s 37/5m2.729s 39/5m4.779s 44/5m4.477s
2nd John Femrite 40/5m6.093s 39/5m5.756s 41/5m6.776s 41/5m2.634s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 23/3m17.910s 40/4m59.864s 41/5m5.758s 40/5m3.917s
4th Wayne Kaiser 41/5m6.184s 38/5m0.732s 42/5m1.692s 40/5m6.233s
5th Paul Van 39/5m2.022s 39/5m0.431s 41/5m3.167s 38/5m0.720s
6th Larry Femrite 36/5m4.571s 11/1m42.410s 32/5m7.521s 36/5m3.595s
7th Mike Pryor (TQ) 41/5m3.266s 40/5m0.474s 43/5m5.926s 33/3m55.239s
8th Steve Hall 40/5m2.766s 41/5m3.238s 39/5m2.636s 33/4m13.602s
9th TC 36/5m5.825s 29/4m11.718s 35/5m0.523s 9/1m17.759s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 44/5m5.502s 48/5m2.073s 49/5m1.856s 47/5m6.561s
2nd Adam Sippel (TQ) 42/5m3.969s 47/5m0.734s 49/5m1.580s 46/5m5.283s
3rd Adrian Catchings 45/5m0.583s 48/5m1.194s 48/5m4.811s 45/5m3.704s
4th Mike Pryor 42/5m0.686s 47/5m5.018s 36/3m56.761s 45/5m6.523s
5th Robert Kelm 42/5m4.788s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 26/2m57.328s
6th Tom Cheek 24/5m2.670s 47/5m1.432s 49/5m5.987s 14/1m44.175s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tristan Carman 42/5m4.078s 18/2m3.429s 19/2m5.595s 46/5m0.523s (DPS=Disq)
2nd Lawrence Remick DNS 0/0m0.000s 18/2m0.005s 45/5m3.147s
3rd Adam Sippel 36/4m8.071s 0/0m0.000s 12/2m3.038s 44/5m3.743s
4th Robert Kelm (TQ) 42/5m1.050s 19/2m5.467s 3/0m23.822s 11/1m17.497s
DNS Mike McDougal 16/1m55.228s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s