Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 26, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jacob Hurley 12.994
Trini Ximenez 14.306
Tommy Case 14.435
Tom Shuttleworth 14.797
John Femrite 15.172
Richard Kahuna 15.361
Ron Stratman 15.415
Randy Hermes 15.555
Matty Shuttleworth 16.2
Larry Femrite 16.21
Paul Van 16.349
Eli Kelm 16.473
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 12.792
Matty Shuttleworth 13.069
Ron Gustin 13.072
Tommy Case 13.272
Richard Kahuna 13.305
TC 14.425
Ron Stratman 14.45
Randy Hermes 14.488
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.223
Bill Lake 6.277
Adam Sippel 6.348
Mike Pryor 6.354
Wayne Kaiser 6.413
Chris Fabian 6.422
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike McDougal 3.74
Adam Sippel 6.292
Bill Lake 6.433
Robert Kelm 6.446
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Chris Fabian 2.56
Paul Van 2.977
TC 3.591
Mike Pryor 6.184
Wayne Kaiser 6.298
Tom Shuttleworth 6.313
John Femrite 6.329
Mike McDougal 6.515
Larry Femrite 6.94
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tommy Case 19/5m15.155s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m3.635s
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m11.402s
John Femrite 17/5m8.229s
Randy Hermes 17/5m14.992s
Larry Femrite 17/5m18.070s
Ron Stratman 16/5m6.979s
Eli Kelm 16/5m11.992s
Paul Van 16/5m17.684s
Trini Ximenez 15/5m3.304s
Jacob Hurley 15/5m11.395s
Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m17.361s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ron Gustin 22/5m8.736s
Tommy Case 22/5m8.877s
Adrian Catchings 22/5m12.356s
Richard Kahuna 21/5m8.178s
Randy Hermes 19/5m9.682s
TC 18/5m4.021s
Ron Stratman 18/5m6.414s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m17.447s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike Pryor 45/5m3.081s
Tom Cheek 45/5m5.112s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.785s
Bill Lake 44/5m4.713s
Chris Fabian 43/5m4.696s
Adam Sippel 39/5m1.145s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 44/5m1.585s
Robert Kelm 44/5m5.706s
Mike McDougal 43/5m3.634s
Bill Lake 42/5m25.795s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m5.466s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m2.931s
Mike Pryor 44/5m4.401s
John Femrite 43/5m3.476s
Chris Fabian 43/5m4.395s
Paul Van 43/5m4.894s
TC 39/5m3.423s
Mike McDougal 38/5m1.912s
Larry Femrite 32/5m4.235s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tommy Case (TQ) 17/5m3.058s 19/5m15.155s 9/2m49.692s 18/5m12.388s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m24.796s 18/5m11.402s 17/5m8.172s 18/5m20.326s
3rd John Femrite 16/5m13.091s 17/5m12.714s 15/5m20.314s 17/5m8.229s
4th Paul Van 1/0m40.004s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m1.415s 16/5m17.684s
5th Eli Kelm 15/5m17.065s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m11.992s 15/5m10.524s
6th Ron Stratman 14/5m5.478s 15/5m9.570s 16/5m6.979s 15/5m10.805s
7th Trini Ximenez 15/5m14.449s 14/5m9.519s 15/5m3.304s 15/5m11.340s
8th Larry Femrite 16/5m16.769s 15/4m59.648s 17/5m18.070s 15/5m19.427s
9th Randy Hermes 15/5m7.604s 17/5m14.992s 15/5m6.710s 14/5m3.875s
10th Richard Kahuna 17/5m5.311s 18/5m3.635s 16/5m0.027s 13/4m10.751s
11th Matty Shuttleworth 9/3m54.865s 15/5m17.361s 15/5m26.514s 13/5m23.756s
12th Jacob Hurley 15/5m11.395s 11/5m6.168s 7/2m46.609s 11/5m27.544s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Main (Pts)**
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Ron Gustin 21/5m9.919s 21/5m11.409s 21/5m2.852s 22/5m8.736s
2nd Tommy Case (TQ) 21/5m8.483s 22/5m8.877s 20/5m2.522s 22/5m12.107s
3rd Adrian Catchings 20/5m15.789s 21/5m0.436s 21/5m2.313s 22/5m12.356s
4th Richard Kahuna 20/5m4.666s 21/5m8.178s 21/5m14.991s 20/5m2.594s
5th Randy Hermes 18/5m7.139s 18/5m5.466s 18/5m13.267s 19/5m9.682s
6th Ron Stratman 16/5m9.387s 17/5m3.628s 18/5m12.378s 18/5m6.414s
7th TC 18/5m4.021s 17/5m12.323s 16/4m29.614s 18/5m7.697s
8th Matty Shuttleworth 10/5m11.427s 15/5m16.996s 15/5m9.333s 16/5m17.447s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike Pryor (TQ) 44/5m5.358s 45/5m4.322s 8/0m53.072s 45/5m3.081s
2nd Bill Lake 35/5m6.532s 41/5m5.823s 8/0m57.660s 44/5m4.713s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Chris Fabian 42/5m0.831s 42/5m2.380s 14/5m5.206s 43/5m4.696s
4th Adam Sippel 38/5m1.074s 23/5m6.056s 17/5m3.897s 39/5m1.145s
5th Tom Cheek 45/5m5.112s 44/5m3.422s 8/0m56.510s 30/3m33.440s
6th Wayne Kaiser 42/5m2.318s 44/5m2.785s 15/5m2.741s 2/0m17.519s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adam Sippel 25/2m51.679s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 44/5m1.585s
2nd Robert Kelm (TQ) 43/5m5.983s 43/5m1.651s 25/2m50.794s 44/5m5.706s
3rd Mike McDougal 41/5m0.816s 43/5m3.634s 16/1m57.256s 42/5m2.607s
4th Bill Lake 40/4m46.195s 41/5m8.241s 42/5m25.795s 27/3m16.791s (DPS=Disq)
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 39/5m2.148s 39/5m3.466s 44/5m4.048s 45/5m5.466s
2nd Paul Van 38/5m0.163s 39/5m6.852s 43/5m6.379s 43/5m4.894s
3rd Mike Pryor 35/5m5.804s 44/5m4.401s 41/5m1.866s 42/5m3.630s
4th John Femrite 40/5m1.829s 41/5m2.618s 43/5m3.476s 40/4m31.829s
5th TC 34/5m12.282s 38/5m1.255s 3/1m52.979s 39/5m3.423s
6th Chris Fabian 37/5m0.354s 41/5m3.459s 43/5m4.395s 30/3m22.927s
7th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 35/5m3.483s 29/5m5.438s 44/5m2.931s 27/3m4.881s
8th Mike McDougal 35/5m7.152s 37/5m5.975s 38/5m1.912s 10/1m19.905s
9th Larry Femrite 31/5m10.411s 32/5m4.235s 1/0m9.669s 1/0m12.824s