Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 20, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 5.914
Steven Frew 6.064
Tom Cheek 6.151
Lawrence Remick 6.274
Wayne Kaiser 6.285
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.333
Bill Lake 6.507
Wayne Kaiser 6.673
John Femrite 6.704
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 6.101
Tom Shuttleworth 6.218
Wayne Kaiser 6.253
Steven Frew 6.346
Paul Van 6.425
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Richard Kahuna 14.077
Adrian Catchings 14.083
Steve Hall 14.117
Geron Catchings 14.204
Charles Hunter 15.13
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 15.966
Richard Kahuna 16.352
Paul Van 16.747
John Femrite 16.832
Matty Shuttleworth 17.199
Levi Cossey 18.29
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 48/5m2.949s
Lawrence Remick 45/5m0.661s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m0.902s
Steven Frew 44/5m1.281s
Tom Cheek 18/2m2.831s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Bill Lake 45/5m3.446s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m1.979s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m3.453s
John Femrite 41/5m5.275s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 45/5m0.422s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m6.673s
Paul Van 44/5m2.640s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m3.980s
Steven Frew 43/5m5.644s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Geron Catchings 21/5m0.420s
Adrian Catchings 21/5m7.462s
Richard Kahuna 21/5m8.988s
Steve Hall 21/5m11.190s
Charles Hunter 18/5m4.088s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m5.017s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m6.851s
Paul Van 17/5m4.492s
John Femrite 17/5m14.545s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m16.083s
Levi Cossey 13/5m0.450s

Results of All Rounds
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 44/5m0.524s 47/5m3.344s 48/5m6.932s 48/5m2.949s
2nd Lawrence Remick 45/5m4.558s 45/5m4.510s 45/5m0.784s 45/5m0.661s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 45/5m6.362s 44/5m2.778s 44/4m53.334s 45/5m0.902s
4th Steven Frew 25/2m59.944s 44/5m2.416s 12/1m27.227s 44/5m1.281s
DNS Tom Cheek 18/2m2.831s 14/1m46.373s 10/1m16.282s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m2.614s 43/5m0.883s 44/5m2.073s 44/5m1.979s
2nd Bill Lake (TQ) 42/5m3.578s 44/5m1.913s 45/5m3.446s 42/4m54.697s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 42/5m6.993s 40/5m0.546s 42/5m5.218s 42/5m3.453s
4th John Femrite 32/5m7.951s 41/5m5.275s 33/4m27.621s 40/5m7.479s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 44/5m4.188s 44/5m6.578s 44/5m0.945s 45/5m6.673s
2nd John Femrite (TQ) 44/5m6.159s 43/5m1.351s 45/5m0.422s 43/5m0.882s
3rd Paul Van 40/5m0.702s 41/5m0.595s 44/5m2.640s 43/5m4.622s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m2.517s 43/5m4.602s 44/5m3.980s 42/5m2.641s
5th Steven Frew 41/5m8.188s 43/5m5.644s 41/5m0.259s 26/3m11.566s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Geron Catchings 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 20/5m10.714s 21/5m0.420s
2nd Richard Kahuna 20/5m2.675s 20/5m7.585s 21/5m8.988s 21/5m11.660s
3rd Steve Hall 20/5m9.457s 21/5m11.190s 20/5m5.470s 20/5m4.583s
4th Adrian Catchings (TQ) 20/5m6.824s 20/5m6.113s 21/5m7.462s 3/0m37.654s
DNS Charles Hunter 18/5m9.779s 18/5m4.088s 8/2m7.539s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna 18/5m12.960s 18/5m16.889s 18/5m6.851s 18/5m18.107s
2nd John Femrite 16/5m9.634s 16/5m13.639s 16/5m5.641s 17/5m14.545s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m20.095s 16/5m23.259s 1/0m11.192s 17/5m16.083s
4th Paul Van 17/5m14.153s 16/5m5.626s 17/5m4.492s 17/5m16.657s
5th Levi Cossey 13/5m23.670s 0/0m0.000s 7/2m37.050s 13/5m0.450s
6th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 17/5m12.245s 18/5m5.017s 11/4m50.830s 10/4m27.583s