Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 17, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 13.62
Evan 14.58
Cole Charanza 15.751
Joe Charanza 16.08
Larry Femrite 17.49
Lili Shuttleworth 18.159
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Cole Charanza 14.166
Joe Charanza 14.42
TC 14.622
Matty Shuttleworth 15.151
Dan Juracek 15.486
Don Mondrik 16.815
Bruce Blain 17.683
Mark Kasier 23.889
2wd SC Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Paul Van 3.796
Tom Cheek 5.961
Tom Shuttleworth 6.078
Curtis Nichols 6.098
Lawrence Remick 6.172
James Hughes 6.246
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 5.828
Wayne Kaiser 5.839
Mark Kasier 5.868
Lawrence Remick 5.953
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Paul Van 6.364
John Femrite 6.42
Wayne Kaiser 6.476
TC 6.627
Larry Femrite 6.995
Bruce Blain 21.012
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Don Mondrik 3.761
Evan 3.88
Jeremy Campbell 6.618
Tom Shuttleworth 6.636
TC 6.647
Wayne Kaiser 6.724
John Femrite 6.764
Matty Shuttleworth 7.223
Gage Fuller 7.401
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 18/5m9.801s
Joe Charanza 18/5m15.241s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m3.006s
Larry Femrite 16/5m13.610s
Evan 15/5m8.931s
Lili Shuttleworth 10/5m15.096s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 20/5m14.555s
Joe Charanza 19/5m2.946s
TC 18/5m0.360s
Matty Shuttleworth 18/5m13.951s
Dan Juracek 16/5m11.504s
Don Mondrik 14/5m3.171s
Bruce Blain 8/3m21.159s
Mark Kasier 2/0m45.229s
2wd SC Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 46/5m6.214s
Tom Cheek 45/5m6.291s
Curtis Nichols 44/5m5.450s
Paul Van 43/5m4.187s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m4.536s
James Hughes 35/5m5.006s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 48/5m1.525s
Lawrence Remick 48/5m1.918s
Curtis Nichols 46/5m1.951s
Mark Kasier 45/5m3.555s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 43/5m3.837s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m1.880s
TC 40/5m2.889s
Paul Van 40/5m5.167s
Larry Femrite 34/5m1.302s
Bruce Blain 2/0m37.932s
Street Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m3.003s
Wayne Kaiser 40/5m0.103s
Jeremy Campbell 40/5m7.168s
John Femrite 37/5m4.803s
TC 36/5m4.813s
Gage Fuller 34/5m0.294s
Matty Shuttleworth 31/5m2.705s
Don Mondrik 28/5m2.467s
Evan 24/5m11.098s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Cole Charanza (TQ) 18/5m9.801s 16/5m9.316s 17/5m6.097s
2nd Joe Charanza 18/5m15.241s 16/5m15.620s 17/5m13.199s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m3.006s 15/5m19.528s 15/5m1.950s
4th Larry Femrite 16/5m13.610s 15/5m18.935s 15/5m14.554s
5th Evan 15/5m8.931s 12/5m29.532s 13/5m1.143s (DPS=Disq)
6th Lili Shuttleworth 10/5m15.096s 9/5m16.958s 8/5m16.920s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Cole Charanza (TQ) 19/5m8.359s 19/5m8.529s 20/5m14.555s
2nd Joe Charanza 16/5m7.382s 18/5m3.328s 19/5m2.946s
3rd TC 18/5m11.610s 17/5m12.181s 18/5m0.360s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m4.080s 17/5m9.457s 18/5m13.951s
5th Dan Juracek 15/5m27.792s 15/5m0.605s 16/5m11.504s (DPS=Disq)
6th Don Mondrik 14/5m8.529s 14/5m24.404s 14/5m3.171s
7th Bruce Blain DNS DNS 8/3m21.159s
DNS Mark Kasier 2/0m45.229s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick (TQ) 43/5m4.849s 45/5m5.025s 46/5m6.214s
2nd Paul Van 38/5m3.537s 43/5m4.187s 43/5m4.780s
3rd Curtis Nichols 42/5m1.844s 44/5m5.450s 42/5m2.956s
4th James Hughes 32/5m3.522s 31/5m4.795s 35/5m5.006s
5th Tom Cheek 12/1m34.570s 45/5m6.291s 26/3m4.780s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m8.147s 43/5m4.536s 15/2m10.096s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick 48/5m13.611s 48/5m1.918s 48/5m5.146s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 48/5m1.525s 48/5m4.453s 46/5m3.282s
3rd Mark Kasier 44/4m56.501s 45/5m3.555s 19/2m15.699s
DNS Curtis Nichols 46/5m1.951s 30/3m22.491s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite 38/5m0.210s 39/5m0.164s 43/5m3.837s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 39/5m1.067s 40/5m3.909s 42/5m1.880s
3rd TC 36/5m6.190s 38/5m5.632s 40/5m2.889s
4th Paul Van 37/5m8.775s 37/5m4.642s 40/5m5.167s
5th Larry Femrite 32/5m14.682s 31/5m2.933s 34/5m1.302s
6th Bruce Blain DNS DNS 2/0m37.932s
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 38/5m8.764s 37/5m1.508s 42/5m3.003s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 39/5m6.786s 31/5m3.634s 40/5m0.103s
3rd Jeremy Campbell (TQ) 39/5m7.446s 40/5m7.168s 39/5m8.171s
4th TC 35/5m0.762s 25/4m14.511s 36/5m4.813s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 31/5m7.412s 31/5m2.705s 30/5m3.877s
6th Don Mondrik 26/5m0.105s 27/5m4.383s 28/5m2.467s
7th John Femrite 30/5m9.038s 37/5m4.803s 17/2m18.924s
8th Gage Fuller 34/5m0.294s 32/5m20.448s 14/5m2.303s
9th Evan 13/2m19.993s 24/5m11.098s 13/2m3.015s (DPS=Disq)
DNS Bruce Blain DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s