Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 14, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Moe Chevarie 15.444
Aaron Chevarie 15.693
Daniel McIntyre 16.447
Richard Kahuna 16.641
Jeremy Wilcox 17.85
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 2.62
Sean Brimhall 5.879
Racer X 6.083
Steve Whiting 6.328
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.095
Jeremy Wilcox 6.233
Bill Lake 6.313
Lawrence Remick 6.319
Jason Bogard 6.458
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sean Brimhall 6.139
John Femrite 6.219
Steve Whiting 6.237
Paul Van 6.311
Larry Femrite 6.752
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Paul Van 12.421
Jason Bogard 13.131
John Femrite 17.829
Jeremy Wilcox 17.861
Daniel McIntyre 18.079
Matt Mattern 19.709
Larry Femrite 23.699
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Terrance Strickland 12.439
Adrian Catchings 15.058
Sonny Vanzandt 15.616
Richard Kahuna 16.439
Charles Hunter 16.467
Steve Whiting 17.184
Jason Bogard 17.991
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 19/5m9.629s
Aaron Chevarie 18/5m12.475s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m17.101s
Daniel McIntyre 16/5m3.309s
Jeremy Wilcox 16/5m6.569s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 49/5m1.359s
Racer X 47/5m5.797s
Bill Lake 45/5m0.961s
Steve Whiting 45/5m2.658s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 46/5m1.579s
Lawrence Remick 46/5m4.107s
Bill Lake 46/5m6.811s
Jeremy Wilcox 43/5m1.531s
Jason Bogard 41/5m0.285s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 47/5m4.540s
John Femrite 46/5m2.550s
Steve Whiting 43/5m2.907s
Paul Van 42/5m4.611s
Larry Femrite 32/5m5.939s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 16/5m15.710s
Daniel McIntyre 16/5m19.031s
Jeremy Wilcox 15/5m6.418s
Jason Bogard 15/5m11.905s
Paul Van 15/5m12.371s
Matt Mattern 13/5m9.445s
Larry Femrite 11/5m11.776s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 19/5m15.160s
Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m6.889s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m3.188s
Charles Hunter 17/5m17.390s
Steve Whiting 16/5m18.026s
Jason Bogard 14/5m9.636s
Terrance Strickland 14/5m17.960s

Results of All Rounds
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Moe Chevarie (TQ) 17/5m10.717s 19/5m9.629s 17/5m2.813s 18/5m2.733s
2nd Aaron Chevarie 18/5m12.475s 17/5m18.460s 16/5m6.936s 17/5m15.565s
3rd Richard Kahuna 17/5m17.101s 16/5m13.908s 15/5m8.283s 17/5m18.227s
4th Daniel McIntyre 16/5m20.969s 16/5m3.309s 15/5m13.663s 15/5m0.091s
5th Jeremy Wilcox 11/4m10.606s 16/5m6.569s 0/0m0.000s 3/1m8.539s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall (TQ) 33/3m54.450s 48/5m6.428s 47/5m1.961s 49/5m1.359s
2nd Racer X 45/5m3.724s 46/5m6.088s 20/5m5.006s 47/5m5.797s
3rd Steve Whiting 29/5m4.743s 45/5m2.658s 44/5m0.016s 44/5m0.093s
4th Bill Lake 44/5m6.061s 44/5m0.710s 45/5m0.961s 42/5m6.691s (DPS=Disq)
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick 45/5m1.215s 46/5m4.107s 44/5m0.878s 46/5m5.896s
2nd Jeremy Wilcox 0/0m0.000s 24/4m6.123s 22/5m3.311s 43/5m1.531s
3rd Bill Lake 40/4m45.798s 46/5m6.811s 16/1m50.203s 39/5m3.832s
4th Jason Bogard 29/4m27.137s 41/5m0.285s 37/4m20.572s 30/5m2.670s
DNS Tom Cheek (TQ) 46/5m1.579s 46/5m4.586s 24/3m19.738s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall (TQ) 45/5m6.901s 42/5m1.329s 44/5m3.927s 47/5m4.540s
2nd John Femrite 44/5m3.949s 44/5m5.915s 42/5m0.401s 46/5m2.550s
3rd Paul Van 38/4m20.015s 42/5m4.611s 41/5m6.537s 42/5m5.124s
4th Larry Femrite 32/5m5.939s 30/5m4.653s 29/5m5.761s 1/1m50.450s
5th Steve Whiting 43/5m2.907s 4/5m12.523s 0/0m0.000s 1/1m50.700s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel McIntyre 15/5m3.851s 16/5m19.031s 15/5m17.449s 15/5m2.523s
2nd John Femrite (TQ) 15/5m13.778s 15/5m7.978s 16/5m15.710s 15/5m3.357s
3rd Jason Bogard 14/5m5.214s 15/5m13.405s 15/5m17.198s 15/5m11.905s
4th Paul Van 15/5m12.371s 14/5m17.332s 14/5m0.772s 15/5m18.462s
5th Jeremy Wilcox 15/5m8.779s 15/5m19.684s 15/5m6.418s 12/4m0.503s
DNS Larry Femrite 11/5m11.776s 0/0m0.000s 6/3m2.839s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Matt Mattern 13/5m9.445s 13/5m13.885s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 19/5m15.160s 18/5m4.038s 19/5m17.038s
2nd Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m10.121s 18/5m6.889s 18/5m15.302s
3rd Richard Kahuna 17/5m6.670s 17/5m6.444s 17/5m3.188s
4th Steve Whiting 15/5m7.364s 15/5m12.471s 16/5m18.026s
5th Jason Bogard 14/5m9.636s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m10.343s
6th Terrance Strickland 14/5m17.960s 14/5m20.857s 13/5m25.690s
7th Charles Hunter 16/5m15.790s 17/5m17.390s 6/1m59.618s