Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, September 11, 2010



Fastest Times of Day

Slash 4wd
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 14.691
Adrian Catchings 14.936
Lawrence Remick 15.37
Tom Shuttleworth 15.603
Tommy Case 15.627
Charles Farina 15.933
Richard Kahuna 16.18
Clint Howard 16.563
Bruce Blain 17.22
Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Paul Van 14.018
Chris Fabian 14.22
Clint Abott 14.923
Talem Taylor 16.111
Ricky Miller 16.123
Curtis Nichols 16.409
Mark Kasier 16.418
Tim Smiley 16.517
Charles Farina 17.377
Tom Shuttleworth 17.414
Brandon Jacoby 17.806
Julian Melton 21.25
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.473
Steven Frew 7.087
Clint Abott 7.135
Billy Bachmayer 7.192
Paul Van 7.226
Shirley Anderson 7.597
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Billy Bachmayer 5.252
Tom Cheek 6.78
Tim Smiley 6.786
Steven Frew 6.804
Wayne Kaiser 6.862
Bruce Blain 7.21
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 6.6
Mark Kasier 6.732
Curtis Nichols 6.771
Tom Shuttleworth 6.798
Steven Frew 6.924
Wayne Kaiser 7.054
Slash 4wd (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 20/5m6.761s
Adrian Catchings 19/5m3.376s
Lawrence Remick 19/5m15.201s
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m4.131s
Tommy Case 18/5m13.671s
Charles Farina 17/5m1.416s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m6.904s
Clint Howard 16/5m16.489s
Bruce Blain 14/5m15.632s
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 18/5m13.344s
Talem Taylor 18/5m13.414s
Mark Kasier 17/5m4.344s
Chris Fabian 17/5m11.880s
Curtis Nichols 17/5m13.718s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m7.619s
Charles Farina 16/5m11.195s
Ricky Miller 15/5m0.111s
Paul Van 15/5m2.378s
Brandon Jacoby 15/5m3.191s
Clint Abott 15/5m8.083s
Julian Melton 8/5m12.940s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven Frew 40/5m1.065s
Paul Van 39/5m6.178s
Wayne Kaiser 38/5m2.065s
Clint Abott 37/5m1.051s
Billy Bachmayer 37/5m4.894s
Shirley Anderson 34/5m1.795s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 42/5m1.851s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m2.383s
Billy Bachmayer 40/5m3.770s
Steven Frew 39/5m2.816s
Tom Cheek 39/5m6.643s
Bruce Blain 18/3m40.073s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 43/5m4.561s
Adrian Catchings 42/5m0.656s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m1.635s
Wayne Kaiser 40/5m6.523s
Steven Frew 40/5m7.235s
Curtis Nichols 37/5m2.076s
Billy Bachmayer 1/0m7.336s

Results of All Rounds
Slash 4wd
Pos Name ID# Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Adrian Catchings 19/5m12.181s 19/5m3.376s 19/5m8.902s
2nd Lawrence Remick 18/5m3.565s 17/5m10.431s 19/5m15.201s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m4.131s 17/5m9.608s 18/5m12.799s
4th Tommy Case 17/5m0.968s 16/5m8.789s 18/5m13.671s
5th Charles Farina 16/5m2.366s 16/5m16.748s 17/5m1.416s
6th Richard Kahuna 17/5m6.904s 16/5m8.322s 17/5m12.620s
7th Clint Howard 13/4m47.136s 15/5m6.242s 16/5m16.489s
8th Bruce Blain 14/5m15.632s 12/5m2.539s 12/5m1.651s
DNS Tim Smiley (TQ) 20/5m6.761s 18/4m50.636s 0/0m0.000s
Slash A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Talem Taylor 17/5m8.523s 18/5m13.414s 17/5m7.015s 17/5m3.639s
2nd Mark Kasier 16/5m6.115s 17/5m4.344s 16/5m14.141s 17/5m16.254s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m7.619s 16/5m8.508s 15/5m6.849s 15/5m0.332s
4th Curtis Nichols 17/5m18.358s 17/5m13.718s 16/5m1.209s 15/5m1.644s
5th Chris Fabian 17/5m14.675s 17/5m11.880s 14/5m1.880s 15/5m3.066s
6th Brandon Jacoby 14/5m7.953s 14/5m13.554s 13/5m11.023s 15/5m3.191s
7th Paul Van 14/5m13.148s 15/5m2.378s 15/5m8.761s 14/5m6.307s
8th Charles Farina 16/5m11.195s 16/5m17.768s 16/5m18.992s 14/5m9.834s
9th Clint Abott 15/5m13.485s 15/5m8.083s 15/5m17.858s 13/5m2.276s
10th Ricky Miller 14/5m14.112s 15/5m0.111s 14/5m13.320s 13/5m15.747s
Slash B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
DNS Tim Smiley (TQ) 16/5m11.956s 18/5m13.344s 17/5m12.714s
DNS Julian Melton 1/2m45.047s 8/5m12.940s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Steven Frew (TQ) 40/5m1.065s 40/5m4.808s 38/5m1.299s 39/5m6.502s
2nd Billy Bachmayer 22/5m6.674s 37/5m4.894s 22/2m50.498s 37/5m5.666s
3rd Paul Van 39/5m6.178s 38/5m0.801s 38/5m1.137s 36/5m0.993s
4th Wayne Kaiser 38/5m2.065s 38/5m5.571s 30/5m8.255s 35/5m3.485s
5th Clint Abott 37/5m1.051s 35/5m7.001s 34/5m13.147s 34/5m5.520s
6th Shirley Anderson 34/5m1.795s 32/5m5.868s 31/5m5.564s 27/5m3.086s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Steven Frew 25/5m4.476s 0/0m0.000s 32/5m5.055s 39/5m2.816s
2nd Tom Cheek 35/4m25.084s 23/4m16.648s 34/4m18.285s 39/5m6.643s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 29/5m3.087s 42/5m2.383s 37/5m0.329s 37/5m0.766s
4th Billy Bachmayer 37/4m47.268s 40/5m3.770s 38/5m8.418s 34/5m3.892s
DNS Bruce Blain 18/3m40.073s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tim Smiley (TQ) 42/5m4.879s 42/5m1.851s 41/5m3.433s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 40/5m1.988s 43/5m4.561s 41/5m3.763s 40/5m5.767s
2nd Adrian Catchings 42/5m0.656s 42/5m6.031s 39/5m1.036s 38/5m0.631s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 40/5m6.523s 39/5m1.069s 38/5m4.266s 37/5m9.801s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m1.635s 32/5m1.419s 33/5m4.796s 36/5m5.236s
5th Curtis Nichols 30/3m38.429s 37/5m10.881s 37/5m2.076s 14/2m3.965s
DNS Billy Bachmayer 1/0m7.336s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steven Frew 40/5m7.235s 1/0m13.005s 1/0m20.655s 0/0m0.000s