Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 08, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Randy Hermes 12.66
Matty Shuttleworth 14.72
Tim Smiley 15.724
Richard Kahuna 15.883
John Femrite 16.612
Tom Shuttleworth 16.93
Ron Stratman 18.008
Larry Femrite 18.223
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Randy Hermes 13.23
Richard Kahuna 15.392
TC 15.468
Ron Stratman 17.263
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.388
Wayne Kaiser 6.429
Richard Kahuna 6.485
John Femrite 6.716
TC 6.853
Larry Femrite 6.863
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 5.994
Wayne Kaiser 6.185
Lawrence Remick 6.222
Chris Fabian 6.302
Mike Pryor 6.442
Talem Taylor 6.461
2wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 22/6m15.004s
Tim Smiley 21/6m3.368s
Tom Shuttleworth 20/6m3.038s
John Femrite 19/6m3.581s
Ron Stratman 18/6m10.755s
Larry Femrite 18/6m11.915s
Randy Hermes 16/6m5.143s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/6m7.225s
4wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 22/6m5.425s
Ron Stratman 20/6m9.306s
TC 19/6m9.096s
Randy Hermes 17/6m7.098s
Outlaw EDM (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 51/6m1.360s
John Femrite 50/6m0.245s
Tom Shuttleworth 49/6m1.677s
Richard Kahuna 49/6m1.682s
TC 47/6m4.261s
Larry Femrite 46/6m3.228s
Sprint Car (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 55/6m1.290s
Lawrence Remick 55/6m3.411s
Tim Smiley 55/6m6.317s
Chris Fabian 54/6m3.608s
Mike Pryor 53/6m4.220s
Talem Taylor 53/6m5.567s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 21/6m12.400s 21/6m6.578s 22/6m15.004s
2nd Tim Smiley 20/6m14.443s 21/6m11.077s 21/6m3.368s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 19/6m4.826s 20/6m3.038s 20/6m15.039s
4th John Femrite 19/6m3.581s 19/6m12.889s 19/6m17.731s
5th Ron Stratman 18/6m16.668s 17/6m14.920s 18/6m10.755s
6th Larry Femrite 17/6m23.638s 18/6m11.915s 17/6m4.307s
7th Matty Shuttleworth 16/6m13.859s 16/6m14.160s 16/6m7.225s
8th Randy Hermes 16/6m5.143s 16/6m6.164s 16/6m18.706s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 20/6m14.723s 22/6m5.425s 21/6m7.709s
2nd Ron Stratman 19/6m1.989s 20/6m9.306s 20/6m11.129s
3rd TC 19/6m9.096s 19/6m14.435s 18/5m39.356s (DPS=Disq)
4th Randy Hermes 17/6m9.181s 16/6m1.477s 17/6m7.098s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 50/6m4.653s 51/6m1.360s 51/6m13.430s
2nd John Femrite 47/6m5.284s 50/6m0.245s 50/6m13.816s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 48/6m0.522s 44/5m19.779s 49/6m1.677s
4th Larry Femrite 42/6m13.108s 46/6m3.228s 43/6m6.184s
5th Richard Kahuna 49/6m1.682s 47/6m2.015s 40/6m6.858s
6th TC 42/6m2.049s 47/6m4.261s 26/6m3.045s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 53/6m1.269s 54/6m5.888s 55/6m1.290s
2nd Lawrence Remick 53/6m6.021s 53/6m3.798s 55/6m3.411s
3rd Chris Fabian 54/6m5.174s 54/6m3.608s 54/6m6.766s
4th Talem Taylor 51/6m1.947s 50/6m5.828s 53/6m5.567s
5th Mike Pryor 53/6m6.295s 53/6m4.220s 51/6m6.330s
6th Tim Smiley (TQ) 54/5m59.638s 55/6m6.317s 48/5m17.905s