Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 03, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 0.37
Wayne Kaiser 6.227
Larry Alexander 6.293
Steve Whiting 6.314
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.396
Bill Lake 6.5
Larry Alexander 6.58
Wayne Kaiser 6.667
DUSTIN DEAN 7.138
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.3
Steven Frew 6.4
Steve Whiting 6.415
John Femrite 6.469
Paul Van 6.495
Larry Alexander 6.71
Larry Femrite 6.747
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 13.04
Paul Van 13.843
Nathan Sullivan 13.849
Bob Hale 14.134
Daniel McIntyre 15.285
DUSTIN DEAN 15.533
David Sullivan 18.141
Larry Femrite 22.422
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Talem Taylor 15.018
Sonny Vanzandt 15.179
Adrian Catchings 15.302
Chris Fabian 15.444
Richard Kahuna 15.581
Aaron Chevarie 15.822
Eric Delos Santos 16.05
Geron Catchings 16.416
Bob Hale 17.246
ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
CORY EAGLE 15.017
Moe Chevarie 15.637
Racer X 16.091
Chris Fabian 16.161
Daniel McIntyre 16.45
Eric Delos Santos 16.507
Richard Kahuna 16.742
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven Frew 46/5m5.619s
Steve Whiting 45/5m3.444s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m3.663s
Larry Alexander 44/5m4.124s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Bill Lake 44/5m4.139s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.543s
Tom Cheek 42/5m5.222s
Larry Alexander 41/5m3.429s
DUSTIN DEAN 39/5m7.294s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.301s
Steven Frew 44/5m2.636s
Steve Whiting 43/5m0.301s
John Femrite 42/5m0.790s
Paul Van 40/5m5.769s
Larry Alexander 40/5m7.166s
Larry Femrite 36/5m4.671s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 16/5m9.630s
Paul Van 15/5m0.312s
DUSTIN DEAN 15/5m4.330s
Bob Hale 15/5m8.213s
David Sullivan 15/5m8.650s
Nathan Sullivan 13/5m1.424s
Larry Femrite 12/5m24.152s
Daniel McIntyre 6/2m34.036s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 19/5m12.934s
Talem Taylor 19/5m13.723s
Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m1.809s
Chris Fabian 18/5m3.132s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m12.376s
Aaron Chevarie 18/5m17.141s
Eric Delos Santos 17/5m16.667s
Bob Hale 16/5m11.668s
Geron Catchings 12/3m42.329s
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Chris Fabian 18/5m8.908s
Racer X 18/5m11.430s
Moe Chevarie 18/5m20.072s
Daniel McIntyre 17/5m17.369s
Eric Delos Santos 16/5m1.848s
CORY EAGLE 15/5m1.442s
Richard Kahuna 15/5m3.474s

Results of All Rounds
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 44/5m5.224s 45/5m3.721s 44/5m0.602s 45/5m3.663s
2nd Steve Whiting 37/5m1.393s 45/5m3.444s 41/5m1.382s 41/5m1.768s
3rd Larry Alexander 40/5m3.770s 44/5m4.900s 44/5m4.124s 36/4m15.908s
4th Steven Frew (TQ) 29/3m43.141s 46/5m5.619s 46/5m6.674s 5/0m43.488s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Bill Lake (TQ) 43/5m2.340s 43/5m4.480s 44/5m4.139s 44/5m4.873s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 41/5m6.016s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m0.816s 43/5m2.543s
3rd Tom Cheek 42/5m5.222s 42/5m6.338s 26/5m3.846s 40/4m37.401s
4th DUSTIN DEAN 22/4m44.145s 27/5m15.277s 23/3m18.762s 39/5m7.294s
5th Larry Alexander 37/5m4.740s 40/5m1.842s 41/5m3.429s 38/5m3.925s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steve Whiting 41/5m6.558s 26/4m30.604s 43/5m0.301s 43/5m4.648s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 42/5m6.868s 42/5m3.411s 44/5m2.301s 43/5m8.941s
3rd John Femrite 21/2m45.191s 40/5m4.908s 42/5m0.790s 42/5m4.989s
4th Steven Frew 40/5m5.943s 12/5m4.034s 44/5m2.636s 40/5m0.988s
5th Larry Alexander 36/5m5.000s 40/5m7.166s 38/5m8.416s 38/5m7.681s
6th Paul Van 40/5m6.149s 40/5m5.769s 38/5m12.239s 38/5m10.726s
DNS Larry Femrite 29/5m2.604s 36/5m4.671s 13/1m59.763s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite (TQ) 15/5m18.000s 16/5m9.630s 16/5m10.690s 16/5m11.321s
2nd DUSTIN DEAN 14/5m2.419s 15/5m18.579s 14/5m4.060s 15/5m4.330s
3rd Paul Van 15/5m13.366s 15/5m8.728s 15/5m0.312s 15/5m10.757s
4th David Sullivan 15/5m23.161s 15/5m8.650s 15/5m16.995s 15/5m15.724s
5th Bob Hale 15/5m12.348s 14/5m17.442s 15/5m8.213s 14/5m6.071s
6th Nathan Sullivan 13/5m10.484s 13/5m1.424s 12/4m55.679s 13/5m3.240s
DNS Larry Femrite 1/0m34.103s 12/5m24.152s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Daniel McIntyre 6/2m34.036s 1/0m22.899s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Talem Taylor 18/5m21.725s 19/5m16.924s 19/5m13.723s 18/5m5.742s
2nd Aaron Chevarie 4/1m10.671s 17/5m1.238s 17/5m2.577s 18/5m17.141s
3rd Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m1.809s 16/5m2.658s 17/5m13.035s 17/5m0.071s
4th Richard Kahuna 18/5m12.376s 16/5m0.307s 17/5m5.350s 17/5m2.382s
5th Adrian Catchings (TQ) 19/5m12.934s 17/5m4.352s 18/5m6.583s 17/5m8.722s
6th Chris Fabian 17/5m0.557s 18/5m3.132s 18/5m14.159s 16/5m2.465s
7th Eric Delos Santos 17/5m16.667s 17/5m21.590s 15/5m1.089s 15/5m2.050s (DPS=Disq)
8th Bob Hale 15/5m21.431s 16/5m21.412s 16/5m11.668s 14/5m5.632s
DNS Geron Catchings 12/3m42.329s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Racer X DNS 18/5m13.955s 18/5m12.884s 18/5m11.430s
2nd Chris Fabian (TQ) 18/5m17.610s 17/5m9.898s 18/5m8.908s 18/5m12.833s
3rd Moe Chevarie 17/5m4.973s 18/5m20.072s 17/5m4.318s 16/5m2.494s
4th Daniel McIntyre 17/5m17.369s 16/5m1.070s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m18.018s
5th CORY EAGLE 15/5m11.638s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m40.006s 15/5m1.442s
6th Eric Delos Santos 16/5m1.848s 14/5m12.078s 15/5m18.255s 14/5m4.894s (DPS=Disq)
DNS Richard Kahuna 15/5m3.474s 13/5m19.850s 3/0m59.000s 0/0m0.000s