Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 30, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 16.292
John Femrite 16.59
Richard Kahuna 16.674
Tom Shuttleworth 17.024
Paul Van 17.19
Larry Femrite 18.1
Matty Shuttleworth 19.722
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 13.154
Richard Kahuna 13.992
Lawrence Remick 14.075
Tom Shuttleworth 14.846
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 6.002
Tom Cheek 6.165
Lawrence Remick 6.24
Wayne Kaiser 6.346
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Larry Femrite 3.706
Steven Frew 6.033
John Femrite 6.206
Tom Shuttleworth 6.248
Wayne Kaiser 6.261
Paul Van 6.444
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 19/5m16.983s
John Femrite 17/5m1.626s
Bill Lake 17/5m4.351s
Paul Van 17/5m12.861s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m0.696s
Larry Femrite 15/5m12.577s
Matty Shuttleworth 12/5m6.237s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 21/5m1.178s
Lawrence Remick 21/5m3.121s
Bill Lake 19/4m41.480s
Tom Shuttleworth 18/4m58.932s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven Frew 46/5m0.871s
Lawrence Remick 46/5m3.471s
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m4.879s
Tom Cheek 35/4m17.187s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m4.179s
John Femrite 45/5m6.173s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.804s
Paul Van 44/5m6.013s
Larry Femrite 41/5m5.599s
Steven Frew 30/3m46.792s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 17/5m3.069s 18/5m15.055s 17/5m7.564s 19/5m16.983s
2nd Bill Lake 17/5m4.351s 17/5m5.705s 14/5m24.302s 16/5m2.248s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Paul Van 16/5m1.505s 17/5m12.861s 16/5m18.751s 16/5m2.928s
4th John Femrite 17/5m15.796s 17/5m16.541s 17/5m1.626s 16/5m8.095s
5th Larry Femrite 14/5m17.404s 14/5m15.499s 15/5m24.622s 15/5m12.577s
6th Matty Shuttleworth 5/1m52.520s 11/5m9.503s 12/5m6.237s 10/3m41.874s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m19.229s 16/5m0.696s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 19/5m0.096s 21/5m11.815s 21/5m1.178s 20/5m2.077s
2nd Lawrence Remick 19/5m10.738s 21/5m13.853s 21/5m3.121s 19/5m1.793s
3rd Bill Lake 19/5m9.781s 19/4m41.480s 13/3m45.348s 19/5m7.390s (DPS=Disq)
4th Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m6.489s 18/5m0.542s 18/4m58.932s 18/5m9.838s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steven Frew (TQ) 46/5m2.508s 42/5m3.224s 46/5m0.871s 46/5m4.873s
2nd Lawrence Remick 46/5m3.471s 20/2m11.969s 45/5m3.483s 45/5m2.267s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 46/5m6.320s 46/5m4.879s 45/5m0.129s 44/5m2.873s
DNS Tom Cheek 34/3m40.152s 35/4m17.187s 9/0m59.507s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 0/0m0.000s 42/5m6.056s 42/5m1.810s 44/5m2.804s
2nd John Femrite 45/5m6.173s 41/5m1.439s 43/5m5.254s 44/5m3.372s
3rd Paul Van 43/5m1.027s 41/5m5.495s 39/5m3.470s 44/5m6.013s
4th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 45/5m4.179s 42/5m5.120s 44/5m6.079s 41/5m1.310s
5th Larry Femrite 36/5m0.466s 38/5m2.827s 37/5m3.191s 41/5m5.599s
6th Steven Frew 30/3m46.792s 27/3m34.173s 9/1m10.975s 27/3m13.371s