Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 25, 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Aaron Chevarie 18.494
Geron Catchings 18.577
John Femrite 19.761
Steve Whiting 20.126
Tim O'Quinn 21.209
Larry Femrite 21.465
Brianne Sharp 27.533
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike Pryor 11.48
Brent Sharp 12.307
Tim Smiley 15.912
Jason Bunik 15.98
Geron Catchings 16.516
Moe Chevarie 16.617
Tommy Case 16.646
Adrian Catchings 16.818
Richard Kahuna 17.701
Tom Shuttleworth 18.505
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Larry Femrite 4.656
Tom Cheek 6.228
Mark Kasier 6.274
Steven Frew 6.432
Steve Whiting 6.504
Tim Smiley 6.522
Curtis Nichols 6.583
Wayne Kaiser 6.62
Bob Hale 6.95
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.691
Tom Shuttleworth 6.732
Paul Van 6.815
Bob Hale 7.034
Shirley Anderson 7.095
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Paul Van 6.615
Curtis Nichols 6.63
Steven Frew 6.642
Tom Shuttleworth 6.744
Wayne Kaiser 6.776
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Aaron Chevarie 16/5m17.179s
Geron Catchings 16/5m20.823s
Steve Whiting 14/5m5.930s
John Femrite 14/5m9.380s
Tim O'Quinn 13/5m14.565s
Larry Femrite 13/5m22.172s
Brianne Sharp 9/5m24.483s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 18/5m6.009s
Moe Chevarie 18/5m13.472s
Adrian Catchings 17/5m2.504s
Mike Pryor 17/5m4.540s
Geron Catchings 17/5m10.625s
Tommy Case 17/5m14.781s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m11.550s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m18.082s
Brent Sharp 15/5m10.035s
Jason Bunik 14/5m5.040s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 46/5m3.017s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.532s
Steven Frew 43/5m0.729s
Steve Whiting 43/5m1.829s
Curtis Nichols 43/5m4.940s
Bob Hale 40/5m2.628s
Larry Femrite 35/5m10.980s
Tim Smiley 32/4m30.356s
Mark Kasier 28/3m43.168s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m5.337s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m4.984s
Paul Van 41/5m2.019s
Bob Hale 39/5m1.877s
Shirley Anderson 37/5m3.578s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m1.092s
Paul Van 42/5m4.517s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m7.575s
Curtis Nichols 41/5m1.830s
Steven Frew 41/5m4.765s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Aaron Chevarie (TQ) 14/5m12.650s 15/5m0.809s 13/4m46.000s 16/5m17.179s
2nd Geron Catchings 14/5m20.029s 15/5m5.978s 15/5m15.509s 16/5m20.823s
3rd Steve Whiting 13/4m59.412s 14/5m5.930s 12/5m17.649s 13/5m8.030s
4th Tim O'Quinn 12/5m4.986s 12/5m1.810s 12/5m4.126s 13/5m14.565s
5th John Femrite 14/5m9.380s 13/5m17.413s 13/5m8.466s 13/5m15.492s
6th Larry Femrite 12/5m20.376s 13/5m22.172s 11/5m7.789s 12/5m13.808s
7th Brianne Sharp 7/4m53.324s 7/4m52.912s 8/5m10.203s 9/5m24.483s
4wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 18/5m13.536s 8/2m25.685s 18/5m10.282s 18/5m6.009s
2nd Moe Chevarie 17/5m3.892s 17/5m4.155s 17/5m11.507s 18/5m13.472s
3rd Mike Pryor 17/5m16.979s 16/5m6.721s 14/4m15.883s 17/5m4.540s
4th Adrian Catchings 16/5m2.078s 17/5m2.504s 17/5m16.636s 17/5m7.192s
5th Geron Catchings 16/5m10.763s 17/5m16.812s 16/5m1.646s 17/5m10.625s
6th Tommy Case 17/5m20.979s 16/5m1.750s 17/5m14.781s 16/5m4.766s
4wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike Pryor 17/5m16.979s 16/5m6.721s 14/4m15.883s 17/5m14.695s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 15/5m2.940s 16/5m18.082s 15/5m2.681s 16/5m19.847s
3rd Richard Kahuna 16/5m11.550s 15/5m8.506s 4/1m22.746s 15/5m0.504s
4th Brent Sharp 12/4m24.449s 9/3m11.888s 15/5m10.035s 14/5m9.305s
5th Jason Bunik 14/5m21.980s 14/5m5.040s 14/5m12.697s 14/5m13.051s
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Cheek (TQ) 46/5m3.017s 43/5m0.613s 41/5m1.893s 44/5m1.327s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.532s 43/5m7.277s 43/5m4.269s 42/5m4.595s
3rd Steven Frew 43/5m0.729s 43/5m4.841s 41/5m6.180s 41/5m6.092s
4th Steve Whiting 34/5m6.747s 43/5m1.829s 24/3m1.681s 41/5m6.439s
DNS Curtis Nichols 43/5m4.940s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m0.237s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Bob Hale 40/5m2.628s 37/5m8.530s 39/5m4.908s 39/5m3.103s
2nd Tim Smiley 8/0m59.618s 15/1m51.546s 8/0m55.859s 32/4m30.356s
3rd Mark Kasier 12/1m27.509s 20/2m23.757s 28/3m43.168s 18/2m5.896s
4th Larry Femrite 31/5m0.094s 33/5m4.329s 35/5m10.980s 5/0m50.606s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m3.744s 38/5m2.251s 40/5m6.120s 42/5m4.984s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m5.337s 41/5m2.564s 38/5m0.897s 41/5m1.331s
3rd Paul Van 40/5m1.057s 37/5m6.923s 39/5m1.921s 41/5m2.019s
4th Bob Hale 39/5m1.877s 32/5m0.213s 38/5m4.771s 38/5m2.948s
5th Shirley Anderson 34/5m4.934s 37/5m6.549s 37/5m3.578s 37/5m8.345s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 41/5m9.301s 40/5m1.807s 7/4m48.534s 42/5m1.092s
2nd Paul Van (TQ) 40/5m0.504s 42/5m4.517s 34/4m14.401s 40/5m3.098s
3rd Steven Frew 41/5m4.765s 38/5m7.035s 23/2m44.085s 39/5m7.344s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 10/5m6.267s 42/5m7.575s 42/5m10.793s 35/5m20.228s
DNS Curtis Nichols 41/5m1.830s 40/5m6.736s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s