Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 16, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lawrence Remick 6.156
Wayne Kaiser 6.197
Kyle Riedel 6.605
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Hall 12.36
Richard Kahuna 14.15
Bill Lake 14.293
John Femrite 14.628
Tom Cheek 14.682
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 3.773
Wayne Kaiser 6.075
John Femrite 6.109
Paul Van 6.317
Larry Femrite 6.639
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 16.15
Richard Kahuna 16.943
Paul Van 17.03
Tom Shuttleworth 17.166
Thom Conley 17.61
Larry Femrite 17.833
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 47/5m1.720s
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m3.788s
Kyle Riedel 31/3m51.873s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Bill Lake 21/5m5.703s
Richard Kahuna 21/5m14.553s
Steve Hall 20/5m10.213s
John Femrite 20/5m14.591s
Tom Cheek 20/5m14.860s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m2.182s
John Femrite 45/5m0.568s
Paul Van 45/5m7.872s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m6.445s
Larry Femrite 39/5m2.986s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 18/5m16.657s
Paul Van 17/5m20.558s
Thom Conley 16/5m11.873s
Larry Femrite 16/5m13.671s
Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m15.884s
Tom Shuttleworth 13/5m10.781s

Results of All Rounds
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick (TQ) 46/5m1.063s 47/5m5.914s 47/5m1.720s 47/5m5.945s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 46/5m3.872s 46/5m2.669s 47/5m3.788s 45/5m0.338s
3rd Kyle Riedel 25/4m51.837s 31/3m51.873s 9/2m24.116s 8/5m4.779s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna 21/5m14.620s 20/5m3.955s 20/5m1.402s 21/5m14.553s
2nd Bill Lake (TQ) 7/5m3.533s 20/5m5.794s 21/5m5.703s 20/5m3.698s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Steve Hall 20/5m10.213s 19/5m1.701s 20/5m11.408s 20/5m11.372s
4th Tom Cheek 19/5m7.740s 19/5m8.402s 20/5m14.860s 19/5m2.187s
5th John Femrite DNS 20/5m14.591s 19/5m15.176s 13/3m37.019s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 44/5m1.585s 46/5m2.182s 41/5m3.748s 46/5m2.942s
2nd John Femrite 44/5m3.649s 45/5m0.568s 41/5m0.668s 45/5m5.554s
3rd Paul Van 40/5m2.876s 43/5m1.811s 42/5m8.312s 45/5m7.872s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.294s 41/5m5.108s 44/5m6.445s 43/4m52.982s
5th Larry Femrite 34/5m3.275s 39/5m2.986s 36/5m4.813s 30/5m4.764s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 17/5m15.271s 17/5m1.184s 18/5m16.657s 17/5m0.289s
2nd Larry Femrite 14/5m1.389s 16/5m13.671s 15/5m8.252s 15/5m5.900s
3rd Thom Conley 14/5m2.614s 16/5m17.688s 16/5m11.873s 15/5m13.294s
4th Paul Van 16/5m16.049s 17/5m20.558s 15/5m13.348s 13/5m1.194s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 13/5m19.390s 13/5m14.317s 14/5m15.884s 13/5m8.880s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 13/5m13.383s 13/5m14.861s 1/0m13.113s 13/5m10.781s