Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 15, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Phillip Gray 13.392
Alex Gonzales 13.42
Randy Hermes 14.48
Matty Shuttleworth 15.153
Richard Kahuna 15.311
Tim Smiley 15.373
Tom Shuttleworth 16.006
John Femrite 16.188
Larry Femrite 17.042
Josue Duprey 17.098
Eli Kelm 17.326
Ron Stratman 17.606
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Randy Hermes 12.86
Phillip Gray 14.084
Richard Kahuna 14.434
TC 15.894
Ron Stratman 16.813
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Josue Duprey 6.474
Phillip Gray 6.474
Tom Shuttleworth 6.507
Robert Kelm 6.548
Wayne Kaiser 6.555
Paul Van 6.678
Matty Shuttleworth 8.229
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tristan Carman 0.37
Mike McDougal 3.87
Wayne Kaiser 6.182
Paul Van 6.49
Tom Shuttleworth 6.501
John Femrite 6.544
Josue Duprey 6.567
TC 6.627
Larry Femrite 6.843
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 5.743
Adrian Catchings 5.82
Mike Pryor 5.97
Wayne Kaiser 6.011
Talem Taylor 6.046
Tom Cheek 6.089
Chris Fabian 6.147
2wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 22/6m2.057s
Richard Kahuna 22/6m4.032s
Tom Shuttleworth 21/6m13.493s
John Femrite 20/6m3.182s
Phillip Gray 20/6m5.037s
Josue Duprey 19/6m1.056s
Randy Hermes 19/6m2.664s
Larry Femrite 19/6m3.566s
Ron Stratman 19/6m16.261s
Alex Gonzales 18/6m0.424s
Matty Shuttleworth 18/6m1.440s
Eli Kelm 18/6m15.543s
4wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 24/6m13.854s
Phillip Gray 22/6m11.770s
TC 20/6m0.903s
Randy Hermes 20/6m13.716s
Ron Stratman 20/6m21.145s
Spec Oval (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Josue Duprey 51/6m2.405s
Tom Shuttleworth 51/6m2.655s
Wayne Kaiser 49/6m0.371s
Robert Kelm 48/6m3.422s
Paul Van 48/6m5.190s
Phillip Gray 45/6m4.756s
Matty Shuttleworth 31/6m6.350s
Outlaw EDM (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tristan Carman 54/6m2.462s
Wayne Kaiser 51/6m4.177s
Paul Van 50/6m1.070s
Mike McDougal 50/6m4.665s
John Femrite 48/6m0.739s
Tom Shuttleworth 48/6m7.089s
TC 46/6m1.350s
Josue Duprey 44/6m6.804s
Larry Femrite 43/6m5.450s
Sprint Car (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 59/6m5.779s
Tim Smiley 58/6m1.063s
Chris Fabian 56/6m1.850s
Tom Cheek 56/6m3.033s
Wayne Kaiser 56/6m3.586s
Talem Taylor 56/6m6.306s
Mike Pryor 40/4m52.872s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 22/6m13.145s 22/6m15.568s 22/6m2.057s
2nd Richard Kahuna (TQ) 22/6m10.097s 21/6m1.782s 22/6m4.032s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 21/6m14.203s 20/6m0.478s 21/6m13.493s
4th John Femrite 20/6m3.182s 18/6m3.918s 20/6m15.021s
5th Josue Duprey 19/6m17.775s 19/6m1.056s 19/6m10.698s (DPS=Disq)
6th Randy Hermes 19/6m2.664s 17/6m18.650s 17/6m1.045s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Phillip Gray 18/6m8.758s 18/6m4.203s 20/6m5.037s
2nd Larry Femrite 19/6m3.566s 17/6m20.640s 18/6m0.399s
3rd Alex Gonzales 13/6m7.257s 14/5m57.805s 18/6m0.424s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 18/6m27.504s 17/6m16.355s 18/6m1.440s
5th Ron Stratman 18/6m1.719s 19/6m16.261s 18/6m2.038s
6th Eli Kelm 13/4m7.057s 18/6m15.543s 5/1m45.571s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 22/6m1.756s 23/6m18.267s 24/6m13.854s
2nd Phillip Gray 21/6m5.833s 12/3m34.134s 22/6m11.770s
3rd TC 18/6m25.380s 20/6m5.008s 20/6m0.903s (DPS=Disq)
4th Randy Hermes 18/6m0.111s 19/6m0.105s 20/6m13.716s
5th Ron Stratman 19/6m3.120s 20/6m21.145s 19/6m11.573s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Josue Duprey 49/6m6.545s 49/6m6.318s 51/6m2.405s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 43/6m3.189s 49/6m1.940s 49/6m0.371s
3rd Robert Kelm 48/6m5.541s 46/6m1.674s 48/6m3.422s
4th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 43/6m1.706s 51/6m2.655s 46/6m1.192s
5th Paul Van 45/6m0.616s 48/6m5.190s 46/6m2.195s
6th Phillip Gray 45/6m4.756s 11/5m21.012s 44/6m0.058s
7th Matty Shuttleworth 31/6m6.350s 6/2m5.338s 2/0m21.450s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tristan Carman 48/6m4.795s 45/6m3.855s 54/6m2.462s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 8/1m3.265s 50/6m5.784s 51/6m4.177s
3rd Paul Van (TQ) 50/6m1.070s 49/6m3.989s 50/6m3.493s
4th John Femrite 48/6m2.712s 47/6m2.543s 48/6m0.739s
5th TC 39/6m0.713s 46/6m1.350s 45/5m52.964s
6th Larry Femrite 34/4m39.085s 19/2m41.172s 43/6m5.450s
7th Josue Duprey 4/0m30.805s 44/6m6.804s 20/2m49.436s
8th Mike McDougal 25/2m58.930s 50/6m4.665s 17/2m10.922s
9th Tom Shuttleworth 45/6m11.755s 48/6m7.089s 9/1m15.187s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings 32/3m22.899s 32/6m4.598s 59/6m5.779s
2nd Tim Smiley (TQ) 55/6m2.197s 56/6m1.054s 58/6m1.063s
3rd Chris Fabian 45/6m5.107s 54/6m2.110s 56/6m1.850s
4th Tom Cheek 48/6m2.476s 56/6m4.007s 56/6m3.033s
5th Wayne Kaiser 53/6m1.288s 47/5m11.952s 56/6m3.586s
6th Talem Taylor 51/6m2.191s 29/5m22.694s 56/6m6.306s
7th Mike Pryor 40/4m52.872s 37/3m58.651s 28/3m17.791s