Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 01, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.135
John Femrite 12.996
Trini Ximenez 14.241
Grace Kaiser 16.256
Cole Charanza 16.34
Joe Charanza 16.779
Richard Kahuna 17.169
Tom Shuttleworth 18.082
Larry Femrite 18.553
Randy Hermes 18.974
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 14.789
Richard Kahuna 15.467
TC 17.397
Randy Hermes 17.907
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 3.742
Wayne Kaiser 6.582
TC 6.752
John Femrite 6.783
Larry Femrite 6.974
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 6.028
Adrian Catchings 6.064
Wayne Kaiser 6.142
Tom Cheek 6.166
Bill Lake 6.193
Chris Fabian 6.308
Mike Pryor 6.337
Mark Kasier 6.394
2wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 20/6m0.721s
Cole Charanza 19/6m10.816s
Tom Shuttleworth 19/6m12.929s
John Femrite 19/6m14.190s
Joe Charanza 19/6m16.954s
Larry Femrite 17/6m10.107s
Grace Kaiser 17/6m22.783s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/6m2.443s
Trini Ximenez 16/6m10.965s
Randy Hermes 16/6m18.205s
4wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 22/6m0.558s
Tom Shuttleworth 21/6m16.973s
Randy Hermes 17/6m18.903s
TC 13/4m13.232s
Outlaw EDM (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 50/6m5.021s
John Femrite 49/6m1.275s
Tom Shuttleworth 48/6m4.538s
Larry Femrite 45/6m0.039s
TC 44/6m6.508s
Sprint Car (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 56/6m5.820s
Wayne Kaiser 55/6m4.122s
Tom Cheek 54/6m0.353s
Adrian Catchings 53/6m2.959s
Mike Pryor 52/6m2.426s
Bill Lake 52/6m2.492s
Chris Fabian 52/6m3.823s
Mark Kasier 35/4m14.915s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 20/6m8.521s 20/6m2.466s 20/6m0.721s
2nd Cole Charanza 17/6m22.292s 18/6m21.072s 19/6m10.816s
3rd Joe Charanza 18/6m7.642s 18/6m1.581s 19/6m16.954s
4th Grace Kaiser 14/5m2.060s 16/6m9.514s 17/6m22.783s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 16/6m2.443s 14/6m15.524s 16/6m8.074s
6th Larry Femrite 16/6m16.841s 17/6m10.107s 16/6m11.912s
7th Randy Hermes 16/6m18.205s 14/5m54.191s 15/6m16.153s
8th Trini Ximenez 16/6m10.965s 16/6m14.546s 13/4m40.865s
9th Tom Shuttleworth 19/6m12.929s 18/6m0.746s 6/6m12.377s
10th John Femrite 19/6m14.190s 9/6m4.796s 5/1m42.468s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 22/6m12.359s 22/6m15.847s 22/6m0.558s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 20/6m7.508s 21/6m16.973s 20/6m2.962s
3rd Randy Hermes 16/6m16.707s 17/6m18.903s 15/6m1.414s
DNS TC 13/4m13.232s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (DPS=Disq)
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 47/6m4.179s 48/6m4.755s 48/6m4.538s
2nd Larry Femrite 42/6m6.675s 39/5m20.779s 45/6m0.039s
3rd TC 43/6m7.280s 42/6m7.942s 44/6m6.508s
4th John Femrite 48/6m2.790s 49/6m1.275s 19/2m29.698s
DNS Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 50/6m5.021s 28/3m13.617s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 54/6m4.736s 50/6m0.461s 56/6m5.820s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 51/6m5.763s 49/6m7.262s 55/6m4.122s
3rd Tom Cheek 51/6m3.496s 52/6m1.308s 54/6m0.353s
4th Bill Lake 51/6m9.051s 50/6m5.939s 52/6m2.492s (DPS=Disq)
5th Chris Fabian 51/6m5.423s 48/6m1.769s 52/6m3.823s
6th Mike Pryor 52/6m2.426s 48/6m7.203s 50/5m46.119s
7th Adrian Catchings 36/4m7.001s 53/6m2.959s 28/3m9.273s
DNS Mark Kasier 0/0m0.000s 35/4m14.915s 0/0m0.000s