Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, August 10, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.254
Jeremy Wilcox 6.265
Bill Lake 6.392
Tom Cheek 6.409
Wayne Kaiser 6.635
Larry Alexander 6.639
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 0.63
Sean Brimhall 6.144
Roy Moritz 6.152
Steven Frew 6.186
Wayne Kaiser 6.196
John Femrite 6.279
Steve Whiting 6.312
Paul Van 6.382
Larry Alexander 6.494
Tom Shuttleworth 6.9
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 0.87
Sean Brimhall 5.859
Wayne Kaiser 6.007
Tim Smiley 6.012
Mike Pryor 6.195
Tom Shuttleworth 6.305
Larry Alexander 6.385
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 12.729
Jeremy Wilcox 18.443
Paul Van 19.12
ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Moe Chevarie 16.688
Richard Kahuna 16.988
Daniel McIntyre 17.493
Eric Delos Santos 18.083
Jeremy Wilcox 18.099
CORY EAGLE 18.1
Steve Whiting 18.753
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Aaron Chevarie 14.099
Tim Smiley 15.433
Geron Catchings 15.848
Justin Flores 15.974
Sonny Vanzandt 16.077
Barry Rochelle 16.644
Richard Kahuna 17.221
CORY EAGLE 17.431
Eric Delos Santos 18.05
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Bill Lake 45/5m4.360s
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m4.966s
Tom Cheek 45/5m6.493s
Jeremy Wilcox 44/5m2.964s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m0.107s
Larry Alexander 42/5m2.225s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m4.735s
Sean Brimhall 47/5m5.398s
Steven Frew 45/5m0.418s
Roy Moritz 45/5m5.539s
Steve Whiting 45/5m6.676s
Bill Lake 44/5m2.154s
John Femrite 43/5m4.278s
Paul Van 42/5m0.685s
Larry Alexander 41/5m0.839s
Tom Shuttleworth 38/5m4.354s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 49/5m5.823s
Tim Smiley 48/5m0.787s
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m5.823s
Mike Pryor 47/5m6.005s
Larry Alexander 43/5m2.586s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m7.027s
Steven Frew 42/5m2.012s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jeremy Wilcox 15/5m1.593s
Paul Van 15/5m11.480s
John Femrite 15/5m14.330s
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 17/5m11.595s
Daniel McIntyre 16/5m0.282s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m17.029s
Jeremy Wilcox 15/5m2.610s
CORY EAGLE 15/5m5.736s
Steve Whiting 14/5m10.489s
Eric Delos Santos 14/5m10.539s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Justin Flores 18/5m11.556s
Tim Smiley 18/5m16.318s
Sonny Vanzandt 17/5m0.964s
Geron Catchings 17/5m8.392s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m6.408s
Barry Rochelle 16/5m8.685s
Aaron Chevarie 16/5m11.275s
CORY EAGLE 16/5m17.818s
Eric Delos Santos 16/5m19.371s

Results of All Rounds
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Bill Lake 44/5m3.783s 45/5m5.567s 42/5m0.724s 45/5m4.360s
2nd Tom Cheek 43/5m5.657s 45/5m6.493s 44/5m1.166s 44/5m1.733s
3rd Jeremy Wilcox 40/5m14.785s 10/1m16.211s 44/5m2.964s 43/5m0.913s
4th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 44/5m5.127s 45/5m4.966s 43/5m4.612s 43/5m5.417s
5th Wayne Kaiser 42/5m1.023s 42/5m0.107s 42/5m0.563s 42/5m3.365s
6th Larry Alexander 42/5m2.225s 42/5m11.133s 41/5m3.690s 40/5m0.587s
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall 43/5m3.041s 29/3m6.013s 47/5m5.398s 45/5m1.592s
2nd Bill Lake 4/0m30.200s 42/5m0.101s 44/5m2.154s 44/5m9.896s
3rd Larry Alexander 40/5m1.375s 41/5m3.217s 39/5m3.596s 41/5m0.839s
4th Roy Moritz 45/5m5.539s 4/0m29.209s 1/0m7.974s 41/5m3.084s
5th John Femrite 41/5m3.564s 43/5m4.278s 43/5m5.335s 41/5m11.940s
6th Paul Van 42/5m0.685s 37/4m22.737s 41/5m6.181s 40/5m12.529s
7th Steve Whiting 45/5m6.676s 39/5m2.742s 44/5m0.675s 13/1m37.541s
8th Steven Frew 44/5m7.255s 45/5m0.418s 45/5m5.883s 2/0m12.962s
DNS Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 46/5m1.180s 47/5m4.735s 45/5m4.699s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 38/5m4.354s 3/0m24.924s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Main (Pts)**
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 47/5m0.125s 48/5m0.787s 47/5m1.245s 47/5m6.155s
2nd Sean Brimhall (TQ) 45/5m5.228s 47/5m9.071s 49/5m5.823s 46/5m3.218s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 45/5m2.378s 47/5m5.823s 44/5m3.523s 45/5m0.282s
4th Larry Alexander 2/0m17.276s 43/5m2.586s 42/5m1.047s 43/5m3.994s
5th Mike Pryor 46/5m2.949s 47/5m6.005s 40/5m4.395s 41/5m1.805s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m7.027s 41/5m0.207s 39/5m2.723s 40/5m5.780s
DNS Steven Frew 42/5m2.012s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Jeremy Wilcox (TQ) 15/5m8.519s 15/5m1.593s 15/5m6.563s 15/5m14.011s
2nd Paul Van 15/5m11.819s 15/5m11.480s 15/5m14.307s 14/5m1.519s
3rd John Femrite 15/5m14.330s 15/5m18.797s 15/5m16.700s 2/0m46.266s
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Moe Chevarie 8/2m44.637s 16/5m4.516s 3/5m8.266s 17/5m11.595s
2nd Richard Kahuna 15/5m21.229s 14/5m7.777s 15/5m5.789s 16/5m17.029s
3rd Daniel McIntyre (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m28.933s 16/5m0.282s 15/5m2.565s
4th CORY EAGLE 15/5m10.514s 15/5m12.855s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m5.736s
5th Jeremy Wilcox 15/5m19.882s 14/5m17.361s 15/5m2.610s 14/5m1.098s
6th Eric Delos Santos 13/5m2.176s 13/5m3.953s 14/5m13.455s 14/5m10.539s (DPS=Disq)
7th Steve Whiting 13/5m7.117s 14/5m10.489s 14/5m12.497s 7/2m44.580s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 17/5m10.369s 14/3m56.285s 18/5m16.318s 17/5m8.171s
2nd Sonny Vanzandt 15/5m2.328s 16/5m20.213s 17/5m0.964s 17/5m9.035s
3rd Geron Catchings 17/5m8.392s 17/5m18.225s 17/5m14.130s 17/5m11.267s
4th Justin Flores (TQ) 16/5m4.365s 17/5m16.271s 18/5m11.556s 17/5m18.589s
5th Richard Kahuna 16/5m6.408s 16/5m10.026s 16/5m8.021s 16/5m7.473s
6th Eric Delos Santos 16/5m19.371s 15/5m12.850s 15/5m5.167s 15/5m1.682s (DPS=Disq)
7th Aaron Chevarie 14/5m9.640s 16/5m11.275s 13/3m49.617s 13/5m2.992s
DNS Barry Rochelle 16/5m12.263s 16/5m8.685s 15/5m1.632s 0/0m0.000s
DNS CORY EAGLE 15/5m18.207s 16/5m17.818s 15/5m12.600s 0/0m0.000s