Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, July 04, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 12.226
Trini Ximenez 12.48
Moe Chevarie 12.819
Cole Charanza 13.753
Justin Helmandollar 14.552
Richard Kahuna 16.132
Robert Kelm 16.785
Tom Shuttleworth 17.007
Chris Williams 17.061
Matty Shuttleworth 17.753
Joe Charanza 18.304
Ron Stratman 18.529
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Richard Kahuna 15.281
Lawrence Remick 15.405
Ron Stratman 17.943
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.737
Wayne Kaiser 6.853
Jeremy Campbell 6.94
Paul Van 7
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Richard Kahuna 6.545
Tom Shuttleworth 6.611
Wayne Kaiser 6.613
John Femrite 6.636
Paul Van 6.729
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Talem Taylor 0.13
Wayne Kaiser 5.673
Tim Smiley 6.269
Adrian Catchings 6.358
Lawrence Remick 6.368
Steve Hall 6.484
Tom Cheek 6.504
Bill Lake 6.529
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 18/5m8.650s
Moe Chevarie 18/5m15.697s
Robert Kelm 17/5m4.824s
John Femrite 17/5m12.698s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m4.241s
Cole Charanza 15/5m1.231s
Joe Charanza 15/5m1.455s
Chris Williams 15/5m7.346s
Justin Helmandollar 15/5m8.381s
Ron Stratman 15/5m8.828s
Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m2.157s
Trini Ximenez 13/5m14.059s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 19/5m16.021s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m2.178s
Ron Stratman 17/5m19.985s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m6.036s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m8.017s
Paul Van 41/5m5.735s
Jeremy Campbell 38/5m3.273s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m6.178s
Richard Kahuna 43/5m1.861s
Paul Van 43/5m5.858s
John Femrite 40/5m3.830s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m5.041s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 45/5m1.962s
Talem Taylor 44/5m1.448s
Steve Hall 44/5m5.153s
Tim Smiley 44/5m27.218s
Lawrence Remick 43/0m0.0-2s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.781s
Tom Cheek 43/5m3.175s
Bill Lake 43/5m4.509s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 18/5m8.650s 17/5m11.165s 15/5m8.069s 17/5m0.155s
2nd Robert Kelm 17/5m4.824s 17/5m18.614s 16/5m0.334s 17/5m14.934s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 6/3m12.351s 16/5m11.418s 2/0m47.139s 16/5m4.241s
4th John Femrite 17/5m12.698s 3/0m38.086s 16/5m18.104s 15/5m4.402s
5th Cole Charanza 15/5m1.231s 15/5m14.331s 15/5m16.175s 14/5m12.419s
6th Moe Chevarie 18/5m15.697s 15/5m13.877s 14/5m21.653s 12/4m33.092s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Joe Charanza 15/5m20.973s 11/5m6.342s 15/5m14.075s 15/5m1.455s
2nd Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m2.891s 14/5m15.536s 14/5m7.458s 14/5m2.157s
3rd Ron Stratman 14/5m6.204s 14/5m5.478s 15/5m8.828s 14/5m5.581s
4th Justin Helmandollar 15/5m8.381s 3/4m28.479s 12/5m23.868s 13/5m9.065s
5th Trini Ximenez 11/5m26.688s 13/5m14.059s 13/5m26.934s 12/5m29.775s
DNS Chris Williams 15/5m7.346s 14/4m54.494s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Ron Stratman 14/5m15.439s 15/5m13.971s 15/5m8.353s 17/5m19.985s
2nd Richard Kahuna 18/5m2.793s 17/5m8.594s 18/5m2.178s 16/5m6.692s
3rd Lawrence Remick (TQ) 15/5m3.187s 18/5m7.028s 19/5m16.021s 6/1m51.519s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m0.257s 42/5m8.017s 41/5m1.541s 41/5m0.633s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m6.036s 39/5m7.237s 38/5m1.317s 38/5m3.593s
3rd Jeremy Campbell 38/5m3.273s 37/5m10.323s 37/5m6.903s 36/5m5.984s
4th Paul Van 41/5m5.735s 30/5m10.739s 17/3m17.995s 26/4m15.164s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m6.995s 45/5m6.178s 39/5m6.863s 43/5m4.845s
2nd Richard Kahuna 42/5m3.534s 43/5m1.861s 31/5m6.322s 41/5m4.333s
3rd John Femrite 40/5m7.881s 5/0m35.506s 35/5m0.947s 40/5m3.830s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m5.041s 30/3m30.163s 39/5m5.032s 38/5m0.799s
5th Paul Van 40/5m4.512s 43/5m5.858s 35/5m4.548s 14/1m43.507s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 45/5m2.040s 41/5m3.348s 45/5m1.962s
2nd Talem Taylor 0/0m0.000s 43/5m3.881s 41/5m1.395s 44/5m1.448s
3rd Tim Smiley 0/0m0.000s 40/4m31.891s 5/0m33.220s 44/5m27.218s
4th Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.781s 11/1m20.698s 40/5m1.010s 43/5m2.832s
5th Tom Cheek 43/5m6.626s 42/5m7.401s 32/4m8.400s 43/5m3.175s
6th Steve Hall 44/5m5.153s 42/5m1.130s 8/1m0.159s 37/4m20.612s
7th Bill Lake 43/5m4.509s 33/5m3.418s 0/0m0.000s 30/4m53.399s (DPS=Disq)
DNS Lawrence Remick 7/0m49.634s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m5.701s 43/0m0.0-2s