Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, July 27, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.278
Sean Brimhall 6.295
Steven Frew 6.298
Steve Whiting 6.357
John Femrite 6.392
Tyler Clifton 6.44
Paul Van 6.476
Larry Alexander 6.596
Larry Femrite 6.596
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.225
Bill Lake 6.391
DUSTIN DEAN 6.43
Larry Alexander 6.472
Wayne Kaiser 6.5
Steven Frew 6.568
Paul Van 6.732
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sean Brimhall 6.028
Wayne Kaiser 6.109
Tim Smiley 6.111
Larry Alexander 6.208
Mike Pryor 6.288
Steve Whiting 6.296
Mark Clifton 6.329
ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Eric Delos Santos 14.057
CORY EAGLE 14.403
Tim Smiley 15.308
Moe Chevarie 16.034
Aaron Chevarie 16.617
Daniel McIntyre 16.776
Richard Kahuna 17.222
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Whiting 13.729
Richard Kahuna 14.1
Tim Smiley 14.967
Sonny Vanzandt 15.199
Barry Rochelle 15.884
Eric Delos Santos 15.99
CORY EAGLE 16.388
John Femrite 17.711
Larry Femrite 21.384
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 45/5m6.512s
Tyler Clifton 44/5m3.936s
Steven Frew 44/5m4.385s
Steve Whiting 43/5m0.611s
John Femrite 43/5m5.683s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m6.310s
Paul Van 43/5m11.961s
Larry Alexander 40/5m2.333s
Larry Femrite 34/5m2.359s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 45/5m0.854s
Bill Lake 45/5m4.150s
Steven Frew 45/5m5.543s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m0.493s
Larry Alexander 44/5m3.849s
Paul Van 40/5m0.945s
DUSTIN DEAN 39/5m0.178s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 47/5m0.511s
Sean Brimhall 47/5m12.393s
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m1.353s
Mike Pryor 45/5m3.422s
Larry Alexander 45/5m5.390s
Steve Whiting 43/5m5.579s
Mark Clifton 42/5m1.313s
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 18/5m1.939s
Tim Smiley 18/5m15.878s
Aaron Chevarie 17/5m14.162s
Daniel McIntyre 16/5m9.226s
CORY EAGLE 16/5m10.773s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m15.572s
Eric Delos Santos 15/5m20.290s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 19/5m5.487s
Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m12.570s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m15.195s
CORY EAGLE 17/5m11.324s
Barry Rochelle 17/5m14.739s
Steve Whiting 17/5m18.206s
Eric Delos Santos 16/5m9.523s
John Femrite 16/5m17.551s
Larry Femrite 11/5m8.298s

Results of All Rounds
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall (TQ) 43/5m6.893s 45/5m6.512s 39/5m6.148s 44/5m0.548s
2nd Steven Frew 29/4m4.277s 39/5m5.535s 25/3m35.089s 44/5m4.385s
3rd Tyler Clifton 40/5m0.174s 44/5m3.936s 40/5m7.456s 43/5m3.906s
4th John Femrite DNS DNS 41/5m4.813s 43/5m5.683s
5th Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.783s 40/5m1.741s 41/5m6.949s 43/5m6.310s
6th Paul Van 37/5m1.395s 43/5m11.961s 42/5m5.214s 41/5m3.291s
7th Larry Alexander 38/5m5.870s 38/4m47.485s 19/2m32.307s 40/5m2.333s
8th Larry Femrite DNS DNS 34/5m2.977s 34/5m2.359s
9th Steve Whiting 41/5m3.276s 43/5m0.611s 43/5m5.758s 20/2m13.754s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Cheek (TQ) 39/5m2.959s 45/5m5.159s 45/5m6.330s 45/5m0.854s
2nd Bill Lake 44/5m3.746s 44/5m4.343s 42/5m0.234s 45/5m4.150s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.680s 43/5m2.300s 42/5m2.507s 44/5m0.493s
4th Paul Van 39/5m2.233s 26/4m57.271s 40/5m0.945s 32/5m13.003s
5th DUSTIN DEAN 11/1m30.920s 38/5m6.344s 39/5m0.178s 9/1m9.068s
6th Steven Frew 45/5m5.543s 42/5m0.074s 43/5m5.792s 2/0m18.416s
DNS Larry Alexander 44/5m3.849s 3/0m24.490s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 45/5m0.222s 45/5m3.772s 47/5m3.296s 47/5m0.511s
2nd Sean Brimhall 46/5m9.039s 45/5m5.338s 47/5m12.393s 46/5m2.213s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 35/3m49.728s 45/5m4.710s 46/5m1.353s 46/5m5.514s
4th Mike Pryor 12/1m24.842s 44/5m2.414s 33/4m0.158s 45/5m3.422s
5th Larry Alexander 43/5m0.326s 45/5m6.170s 44/5m2.611s 45/5m5.390s
6th Mark Clifton 42/5m4.728s 42/5m1.313s 38/5m3.848s 42/5m4.432s
DNS Steve Whiting 43/5m5.579s 6/0m44.720s 18/2m13.949s 0/0m0.000s
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Moe Chevarie (TQ) 18/5m14.527s 16/5m2.728s 18/5m1.939s 18/5m8.448s
2nd Tim Smiley 10/2m53.982s 17/5m5.788s 18/5m15.957s 18/5m15.878s
3rd Aaron Chevarie 14/5m10.277s 15/5m6.680s 16/5m19.711s 17/5m14.162s
4th Daniel McIntyre 14/5m5.670s 15/5m8.265s 16/5m17.918s 16/5m9.226s
5th CORY EAGLE 15/5m8.351s 11/3m35.959s 16/5m10.773s 16/5m11.750s
6th Richard Kahuna 15/5m3.969s 15/5m9.302s 16/5m15.572s 15/5m3.441s
7th Eric Delos Santos 13/5m11.071s 13/5m12.684s 15/5m20.290s 14/5m7.923s (DPS=Disq)
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m13.800s 18/5m12.570s 18/5m14.101s 17/5m1.770s
2nd CORY EAGLE 16/5m1.084s 16/5m3.403s 17/5m14.760s 17/5m11.324s
3rd Richard Kahuna 17/5m16.750s 16/5m0.700s 18/5m15.195s 17/5m11.552s
4th Barry Rochelle 16/5m1.369s 16/5m3.840s 17/5m17.427s 17/5m14.739s
5th Eric Delos Santos 0/0m0.000s 15/5m0.227s 15/5m15.860s 16/5m9.523s (DPS=Disq)
6th Steve Whiting 17/5m18.206s 16/5m9.446s 16/5m1.470s 16/5m11.203s
7th John Femrite DNS 15/5m10.775s 16/5m17.551s 15/5m1.371s
8th Tim Smiley (TQ) 18/5m9.579s 17/5m0.739s 19/5m5.487s 13/3m30.031s
9th Larry Femrite DNS 11/5m8.298s 11/5m11.549s 10/5m0.652s