Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, July 25, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.151
Trini Ximenez 12.715
John Femrite 15.372
Richard Kahuna 16.211
Eli Kelm 16.655
Tom Shuttleworth 16.671
Larry Femrite 17.706
Ron Stratman 17.802
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TC 12.872
Richard Kahuna 15.917
Phillip Gray 16.428
Ron Stratman 17.366
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lawrence Remick 6.353
Mike McDougal 6.396
Robert Kelm 6.406
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Robert Kelm 0.18
Tom Shuttleworth 6.606
Paul Van 6.792
Phillip Gray 7.016
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 6.093
Tom Cheek 6.154
Lawrence Remick 6.315
Wayne Kaiser 6.327
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 3.343
Mike McDougal 6.486
Tom Shuttleworth 6.516
TC 6.531
Paul Van 6.608
Wayne Kaiser 6.638
Larry Femrite 7.085
Michael Knight 7.555
2wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 21/6m5.786s
John Femrite 20/6m5.787s
Eli Kelm 19/6m3.652s
Tom Shuttleworth 19/6m16.553s
Larry Femrite 19/6m18.440s
Ron Stratman 18/6m3.733s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/6m11.317s
Trini Ximenez 15/6m15.513s
4wd SC (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 22/6m11.858s
Phillip Gray 21/6m14.898s
Ron Stratman 19/6m5.069s
TC 19/6m13.136s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 45/5m2.727s
Mike McDougal 44/5m3.208s
Robert Kelm 8/0m52.569s
Spec Oval (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 51/6m0.941s
Paul Van 49/6m7.096s
Robert Kelm 48/6m6.032s
Phillip Gray 43/6m4.050s
Sprint Car (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 56/6m4.581s
Tom Cheek 54/6m7.119s
Lawrence Remick 53/6m0.998s
Wayne Kaiser 53/6m5.734s
Outlaw EDM (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 48/6m3.657s
Paul Van 48/6m5.049s
John Femrite 47/6m1.450s
Mike McDougal 47/6m4.099s
Tom Shuttleworth 47/6m6.149s
TC 41/6m5.186s
Larry Femrite 36/6m8.274s
Michael Knight 13/3m26.059s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 21/6m9.311s 21/6m5.786s 20/6m8.544s
2nd John Femrite 20/6m7.763s 20/6m5.787s 18/6m5.746s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 17/6m18.698s 17/6m29.442s 17/6m11.317s
4th Eli Kelm 19/6m14.709s 19/6m3.652s 17/6m14.291s
5th Trini Ximenez 13/6m21.072s 14/6m17.142s 15/6m15.513s
6th Ron Stratman 18/6m3.733s 17/6m6.450s 15/6m16.754s
7th Larry Femrite 19/6m18.440s 16/6m5.695s 4/2m6.476s
8th Tom Shuttleworth 19/6m16.553s 18/6m10.877s 3/1m10.467s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 22/6m13.611s 21/6m11.422s 22/6m11.858s
2nd Ron Stratman 18/6m0.616s 19/6m5.069s 18/6m4.524s
3rd TC 19/6m13.136s 18/6m6.889s 18/6m9.375s
4th Phillip Gray 7/3m2.933s 21/6m14.898s 3/0m51.900s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick 52/6m1.365s 53/6m4.602s 45/5m2.727s
2nd Mike McDougal 15/1m45.312s 0/0m0.000s 44/5m3.208s
3rd Robert Kelm (TQ) 53/6m5.193s 53/6m0.141s 8/0m52.569s
2wd SC Oval DNQ
Pos Name ID# (Pts)**
1st Michael Knight
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 49/6m4.645s 51/6m0.941s 51/6m1.491s
2nd Robert Kelm 47/6m5.331s 48/6m6.032s 47/6m2.852s
3rd Paul Van 42/6m3.396s 49/6m7.096s 45/6m7.472s
DNS Phillip Gray 43/6m4.050s 21/2m40.777s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Cheek 37/4m18.944s 53/6m4.175s 54/6m7.119s
2nd Lawrence Remick 53/6m1.907s 53/6m0.998s 53/6m4.999s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 52/6m2.379s 53/6m8.240s 53/6m5.734s
4th Tim Smiley (TQ) 56/6m4.581s 53/6m7.349s 52/6m0.672s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Paul Van 41/6m2.402s 48/6m5.049s 47/6m2.230s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 41/6m2.380s 46/6m1.465s 47/6m6.149s
3rd John Femrite 12/1m59.404s 47/6m1.450s 47/6m6.776s
4th TC 41/6m5.186s 34/6m0.294s 41/6m5.544s
5th Larry Femrite 25/4m15.637s 34/6m14.342s 36/6m8.274s
6th Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 10/1m18.390s 48/6m3.657s 23/3m16.504s
7th Michael Knight 0/0m0.000s 3/0m33.573s 13/3m26.059s
DNS Mike McDougal 47/6m4.099s 33/4m15.908s 0/0m0.000s