Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, July 13, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 6.111
Sean Brimhall 6.217
Steve Whiting 6.225
John Femrite 6.23
Roy Moritz 6.29
Wayne Aycock 6.407
Wayne Kaiser 6.443
Paul Van 6.443
Tyler Clifton 6.456
Bill Lake 6.581
Larry Alexander 6.664
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.369
Steven Frew 6.398
Jason Bogard 6.504
Larry Alexander 6.507
Wayne Aycock 6.564
Wayne Kaiser 6.613
Paul Van 6.651
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sean Brimhall 6.118
Tim Smiley 6.125
Steve Whiting 6.192
Larry Alexander 6.273
Wayne Kaiser 6.37
Mark Clifton 6.372
ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 15.381
Moe Chevarie 15.52
Richard Kahuna 16.702
CORY EAGLE 17.112
Steve Whiting 17.153
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dylan Bogard 12.291
Bob Hale 14.258
John Femrite 17.837
David Sullivan 18.982
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
CORY EAGLE 12.366
Jason Bogard 12.872
Tim Smiley 15.017
Sonny Vanzandt 15.475
Aaron Chevarie 15.829
Richard Kahuna 16.026
Bob Hale 16.785
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 46/5m2.088s
Roy Moritz 45/5m2.142s
Wayne Aycock 45/5m5.870s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m3.295s
Steven Frew 44/5m3.396s
Steve Whiting 44/5m9.451s
Tyler Clifton 43/5m0.505s
John Femrite 43/5m3.282s
Paul Van 42/5m4.674s
Larry Alexander 42/5m7.001s
Bill Lake 39/5m3.250s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steven Frew 45/5m3.808s
Tom Cheek 43/5m3.350s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m3.556s
Wayne Aycock 42/5m0.469s
Larry Alexander 42/5m2.155s
Paul Van 42/5m3.908s
Jason Bogard 38/5m1.118s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 47/5m1.234s
Sean Brimhall 47/5m4.967s
Larry Alexander 45/5m6.155s
Steve Whiting 44/5m3.125s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m7.798s
Mark Clifton 43/5m2.418s
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 19/5m5.748s
Moe Chevarie 19/5m13.834s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m16.368s
Steve Whiting 16/5m14.746s
CORY EAGLE 16/5m16.543s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 16/5m7.333s
Bob Hale 16/5m22.656s
David Sullivan 14/5m1.868s
Dylan Bogard 14/5m16.220s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 19/5m8.022s
Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m5.015s
Aaron Chevarie 18/5m10.644s
Richard Kahuna 18/5m14.029s
CORY EAGLE 17/5m19.046s
Jason Bogard 16/5m18.157s
Bob Hale 14/5m6.930s

Results of All Rounds
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall (TQ) 42/5m11.508s 46/5m3.884s 46/5m2.088s 46/5m3.046s
2nd Wayne Aycock 22/2m37.926s 43/5m3.468s 44/4m49.407s 45/5m5.870s
3rd Roy Moritz 43/5m3.732s 45/5m4.080s 45/5m2.142s 44/5m3.853s
4th Wayne Kaiser 44/5m3.295s 42/5m3.090s 42/5m1.613s 44/5m6.595s
5th Tyler Clifton 43/5m2.319s 43/5m0.505s 43/5m5.020s 42/5m4.145s
6th Steve Whiting 44/5m9.451s 42/5m0.737s 9/1m18.012s 29/3m27.520s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steven Frew 42/5m6.264s 31/3m50.547s 40/5m6.804s 44/5m3.396s
2nd Paul Van 0/0m0.000s 41/5m5.475s 41/5m2.057s 42/5m4.674s
3rd Larry Alexander 39/5m1.170s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m7.001s 41/5m5.891s
4th John Femrite 41/5m1.289s 43/5m3.282s 40/5m0.859s 41/5m8.207s
5th Bill Lake 39/5m9.479s 34/5m2.627s 0/0m0.000s 39/5m3.250s
Outlaw EDM DNQ
Pos Name ID# (Pts)**
1st Jerome Allison
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steven Frew (TQ) 18/2m20.677s 45/5m3.808s 45/5m5.059s 44/5m1.666s
2nd Larry Alexander 41/5m2.586s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m2.155s 42/5m4.397s
3rd Paul Van 40/5m0.439s 41/5m6.420s 42/5m3.908s 42/5m5.429s
4th Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.234s 43/5m3.556s 42/5m3.440s 41/5m2.252s
5th Wayne Aycock 37/5m1.916s 38/5m7.216s 42/5m0.469s 39/5m1.852s
6th Jason Bogard 32/5m15.411s 20/2m53.749s 35/5m4.048s 38/5m1.118s
DNS Tom Cheek 43/5m3.350s 40/5m3.187s 14/1m48.952s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 46/5m4.055s 47/5m1.234s 45/5m0.949s 47/5m2.484s
2nd Sean Brimhall 0/0m0.000s 6/1m34.902s 45/5m6.631s 47/5m4.967s
3rd Larry Alexander 33/3m53.433s 0/0m0.000s 43/5m5.174s 45/5m6.155s
4th Steve Whiting 43/5m3.975s 14/1m40.987s 26/3m17.295s 44/5m3.125s
5th Wayne Kaiser 42/5m5.825s 44/5m7.798s 43/5m13.100s 43/5m0.361s
6th Mark Clifton 42/5m5.208s 43/5m2.418s 32/5m0.423s 43/5m4.861s
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 18/5m12.587s 19/5m12.022s 19/5m5.748s 19/5m11.999s
2nd Moe Chevarie 18/5m6.713s 18/5m0.872s 19/5m13.834s 18/5m10.301s
3rd Richard Kahuna 13/5m2.675s 18/5m16.368s 16/5m0.254s 16/5m5.031s
4th Steve Whiting 15/5m16.204s 16/5m14.746s 15/5m11.082s 15/5m14.523s
DNS CORY EAGLE 16/5m16.543s 6/2m7.887s 4/1m17.204s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite (TQ) 16/5m7.333s 15/5m3.953s 16/5m14.968s 15/5m4.162s
2nd Bob Hale 16/5m22.656s 14/5m4.639s 9/3m12.832s 15/5m18.491s
3rd David Sullivan 13/5m2.767s 13/5m16.553s 14/5m1.868s 14/5m11.610s
4th Dylan Bogard 12/5m14.097s 10/5m21.610s 14/5m18.990s 14/5m16.220s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 18/5m5.037s 18/5m6.733s 16/4m23.967s 19/5m8.022s
2nd Sonny Vanzandt (TQ) 18/5m12.269s 18/5m8.609s 18/5m5.015s 18/5m11.394s
3rd Aaron Chevarie 16/5m2.912s 18/5m10.644s 17/5m0.696s 18/5m11.736s
4th Richard Kahuna 17/5m3.303s 18/5m14.029s 17/5m7.805s 18/5m14.209s
5th Jason Bogard 14/5m0.899s 7/3m49.130s 12/4m1.370s 16/5m18.157s
6th Bob Hale 12/5m4.814s 13/5m7.774s 13/5m1.916s 14/5m6.930s
7th CORY EAGLE 7/4m24.842s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m19.046s 4/1m37.499s