Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 07, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeremy Wilcox 15.988
John Femrite 16.839
Jason Bogard 17.461
Ralph Stratman 17.889
Richard Kahuna 18.024
Larry Femrite 18.344
Hadden Hare 20.091
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 6.31
Lawrence Remick 6.312
Steven Frew 6.333
Wayne Kaiser 6.602
Dustin Dean 6.712
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeremy Wilcox 6.749
Tom Shuttleworth 6.867
John Femrite 6.922
Dustin Dean 6.998
Jason Bogard 7.007
Michael Ferguson 7.258
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 6.668
Jason Bogard 6.741
Tom Shuttleworth 6.766
Steven Frew 6.831
Dustin Dean 6.855
Jeremy Wilcox 6.869
Wayne Kaiser 6.941
Larry Femrite 6.954
Michael Ferguson 7.23
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 14.656
Chris Fabian 14.764
Steve Hall 15.092
Phillip Gray 15.134
Richard Kahuna 15.273
Charles Hunter 15.919
Tom Cheek 16.169
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 18/5m12.528s
Jeremy Wilcox 18/5m15.767s
Jason Bogard 16/5m6.982s
Ralph Stratman 16/5m7.599s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m9.608s
Larry Femrite 15/5m4.615s
Hadden Hare 14/5m20.416s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 46/5m3.649s
Lawrence Remick 45/5m6.428s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m1.985s
Steven Frew 44/5m4.121s
Dustin Dean 43/5m5.403s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m0.392s
Jason Bogard 41/5m2.653s
Dustin Dean 41/5m6.807s
Jeremy Wilcox 40/5m0.409s
John Femrite 40/5m1.565s
Michael Ferguson 35/5m6.689s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m3.609s
John Femrite 42/5m5.898s
Jeremy Wilcox 42/5m7.292s
Dustin Dean 41/5m2.772s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m1.454s
Larry Femrite 39/5m1.352s
Michael Ferguson 39/5m23.097s
Jason Bogard 37/5m1.706s
Steven Frew 37/5m4.215s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 21/5m12.685s
Chris Fabian 21/5m14.931s
Richard Kahuna 20/5m10.526s
Steve Hall 19/5m5.012s
Phillip Gray 18/5m3.911s
Tom Cheek 17/5m11.679s
Charles Hunter 15/4m29.296s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Jeremy Wilcox 18/5m15.767s 17/5m9.426s 17/5m12.932s 16/5m1.717s
2nd Richard Kahuna 15/5m8.966s 16/5m16.121s 15/5m17.875s 16/5m9.608s
3rd John Femrite (TQ) 18/5m12.528s 15/5m4.179s 16/5m17.357s 16/5m14.425s
4th Larry Femrite 13/5m1.133s 8/2m38.529s 15/5m19.718s 15/5m4.615s
5th Jason Bogard 16/5m6.982s 16/5m11.386s 15/5m10.642s 15/5m13.566s
6th Hadden Hare 0/0m0.000s 13/5m17.167s 13/5m10.170s 14/5m20.416s
7th Ralph Stratman 15/5m3.909s 15/5m2.308s 16/5m7.599s 14/5m22.401s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 46/5m3.649s 40/5m0.956s 43/5m3.933s 43/5m1.894s
2nd Lawrence Remick 45/5m6.428s 35/4m5.237s 43/5m3.366s 43/5m6.001s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 44/5m1.985s 43/5m6.376s 40/5m2.338s 40/5m0.959s
4th Dustin Dean 42/5m3.298s 42/5m2.533s 43/5m5.403s 39/5m4.333s
5th Steven Frew 16/1m49.558s 44/5m4.121s 41/5m4.913s 26/3m7.726s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Jeremy Wilcox 40/5m0.409s 40/5m2.949s 40/5m6.115s 40/5m1.893s
2nd Dustin Dean 40/5m1.315s 41/5m6.807s 39/5m3.580s 40/5m3.999s
3rd John Femrite 40/5m4.955s 40/5m1.565s 39/5m0.754s 39/5m5.769s
4th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) DNS DNS 41/5m0.392s 38/5m0.738s
5th Jason Bogard 37/5m4.421s 41/5m2.653s 40/5m2.022s 38/5m5.985s
6th Michael Ferguson 21/3m37.813s 35/5m6.689s 34/5m14.609s 26/3m54.055s
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 40/5m1.180s 3/0m29.619s 34/5m2.888s 42/5m3.609s
2nd Jeremy Wilcox 39/5m19.087s 40/5m0.740s 39/5m3.983s 42/5m7.292s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth DNS DNS 40/5m7.496s 40/5m1.454s
4th Dustin Dean 41/5m2.772s 39/5m0.137s 34/5m1.259s 40/5m2.483s
5th John Femrite (TQ) 42/5m5.898s 34/5m6.431s 38/5m1.418s 37/5m0.438s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Larry Femrite 37/5m4.980s 36/5m3.122s 29/5m1.056s 39/5m1.352s
2nd Michael Ferguson 28/5m7.319s 31/5m3.167s 26/5m4.721s 39/5m23.097s
3rd Jason Bogard 32/5m0.842s 14/4m3.873s 37/5m1.706s 35/5m1.460s
DNS Steven Frew 11/1m42.053s 37/5m4.215s 8/3m33.730s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 21/5m13.860s 20/5m3.196s 20/5m2.531s 21/5m12.685s
2nd Chris Fabian 20/5m5.622s 20/5m8.707s 20/5m13.136s 21/5m14.931s
3rd Richard Kahuna 18/5m8.917s 17/5m12.925s 19/5m1.478s 20/5m10.526s
4th Steve Hall 19/5m9.107s 19/5m5.012s 19/5m10.100s 19/5m9.198s
5th Phillip Gray 16/4m38.672s 11/5m12.272s 18/5m6.759s 18/5m3.911s
6th Tom Cheek 17/5m11.679s 17/5m15.472s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m4.235s
7th Charles Hunter 0/0m0.000s 7/1m56.834s 11/3m3.345s 15/4m29.296s