Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 06, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ron Stratman 12.263
Josue Duprey 12.54
Alex Gonzales 12.595
Michael Knight 12.855
John Femrite 13.326
Matty Shuttleworth 13.808
Richard Kahuna 15.926
Tom Shuttleworth 17.003
Larry Femrite 17.786
Jason Bogard 18.09
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Bogard 2.18
Michael Knight 2.93
Paul Van 3.493
Larry Femrite 6.655
Tom Shuttleworth 6.827
John Femrite 6.938
Josue Duprey 6.959
Wayne Kaiser 6.975
Tristan Carman 7.145
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Bogard 0.81
Tom Shuttleworth 6.525
Tom Cheek 6.569
Wayne Kaiser 6.851
Paul Van 7.257
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 5.434
Lawrence Remick 6.587
Steve Hall 6.62
Wayne Kaiser 6.739
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tristan Carman 0.16
Eli Kelm 0.18
Ronnie Ellis 3.99
Robert Kelm 6.695
Michael Knight 9.354
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 18/5m15.656s
John Femrite 17/5m7.781s
Josue Duprey 17/5m14.540s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m0.677s
Larry Femrite 16/5m12.005s
Jason Bogard 15/5m2.076s
Alex Gonzales 15/5m10.192s
Ron Stratman 14/5m17.668s
Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m28.124s
Michael Knight 13/5m23.854s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 40/5m5.007s
Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m1.199s
Paul Van 39/5m3.108s
Josue Duprey 39/5m6.702s
Tristan Carman 38/5m2.750s
Jason Bogard 37/5m7.883s
Michael Knight 33/5m0.463s
Larry Femrite 32/5m4.999s
Wayne Kaiser 23/3m21.454s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m3.000s
Tom Cheek 44/5m6.310s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m3.377s
Jason Bogard 41/5m4.638s
Paul Van 37/5m2.397s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steve Hall 44/5m4.413s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m3.948s
Bill Lake 39/5m5.212s
Lawrence Remick 33/5m0.119s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Kelm 43/5m3.342s
Tristan Carman 42/5m2.448s
Eli Kelm 35/5m4.266s
Ronnie Ellis 32/5m8.638s
Michael Knight 3/3m35.692s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 17/5m6.083s 18/5m15.656s 17/5m19.255s 18/5m16.959s
2nd John Femrite 17/5m7.781s 17/5m11.645s 17/5m17.903s 17/5m10.973s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 5/1m45.922s 16/5m10.569s 14/5m3.844s 16/5m0.677s
4th Josue Duprey 16/5m4.325s 17/5m14.540s 9/3m9.456s 16/5m12.702s (DPS=Disq)
5th Jason Bogard DNS 14/5m22.239s 13/5m16.114s 15/5m2.076s
6th Alex Gonzales 13/5m9.377s 15/5m14.774s 15/5m10.192s 15/5m15.992s
7th Larry Femrite 16/5m12.005s 15/5m17.494s 14/5m24.311s 14/5m21.271s
8th Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m28.124s 1/0m15.073s 12/5m15.667s 12/5m6.847s
9th Ron Stratman 14/5m17.668s 12/5m8.753s 12/5m11.920s 11/5m2.980s
10th Michael Knight 11/5m11.941s 11/5m18.309s 13/5m23.854s 11/5m16.798s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Paul Van 36/5m4.487s 38/5m6.447s 38/5m0.455s 39/5m3.108s
2nd Josue Duprey 37/5m2.258s 36/5m2.094s 39/5m6.702s 37/5m1.770s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth 37/5m6.479s 36/5m3.781s 39/5m1.199s 37/5m5.968s
4th John Femrite (TQ) 40/5m5.007s 39/5m7.352s 15/1m52.667s 35/5m0.473s
5th Larry Femrite 13/1m47.483s 30/5m4.778s 4/0m33.455s 32/5m4.999s
6th Jason Bogard 37/5m7.883s 34/5m8.570s 19/2m44.618s 28/4m10.596s
7th Michael Knight 3/0m30.013s 33/5m0.463s 32/5m1.401s 15/2m52.347s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 23/3m21.454s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tristan Carman 0/0m0.000s 38/5m2.750s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Cheek 44/5m6.310s 43/5m5.362s 41/5m1.575s 41/5m2.150s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 43/5m4.354s 44/5m3.000s 42/5m2.845s 40/5m4.662s
3rd Jason Bogard 39/5m2.136s 40/5m1.259s 41/5m4.638s 38/5m5.885s
4th Wayne Kaiser 41/5m7.166s 43/5m3.377s 39/5m3.799s 34/5m0.844s
5th Paul Van 34/5m0.512s 31/4m10.575s 37/5m2.397s 33/5m7.398s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steve Hall (TQ) 43/5m3.986s 43/5m2.234s 43/5m6.399s 44/5m4.413s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.743s 42/5m2.955s 42/5m3.383s 43/5m3.948s
3rd Bill Lake 26/5m21.529s 32/5m8.409s 39/5m5.212s 37/5m2.634s (DPS=Disq)
4th Lawrence Remick 15/1m49.340s 17/1m57.797s 15/1m52.784s 33/5m0.119s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm (TQ) 41/5m1.020s 43/5m3.342s 41/5m4.798s 41/5m0.537s
2nd Tristan Carman 41/5m0.576s 42/5m22.854s 42/5m2.448s 41/5m2.638s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Ronnie Ellis DNS 28/5m2.012s 25/5m20.858s 32/5m8.638s
4th Eli Kelm 35/5m4.266s 3/0m24.367s 34/5m8.568s 31/5m7.508s
DNS Michael Knight 3/3m35.692s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s