Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 29, 2013



Fastest Times of Day

ST Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Whiting 14.36
Tim Smiley 14.958
Moe Chevarie 15.501
Tommy Case 15.536
Racer X 16.047
Richard Kahuna 17.312
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 3.031
Sean Brimhall 6.052
Mark Kasier 6.206
Tom Shuttleworth 6.386
Steven Frew 6.584
Steve Whiting 6.601
John Femrite 6.889
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.144
Roy Moritz 6.367
Wayne Kaiser 6.444
Larry Alexander 6.532
Wayne Aycock 6.621
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mark Kasier 6.13
Steven Frew 6.176
Roy Moritz 6.279
Sean Brimhall 6.324
Wayne Kaiser 6.362
Steve Whiting 6.45
Wayne Aycock 6.638
John Femrite 6.737
Larry Alexander 6.819
Jerome Allison 6.898
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sonny Vanzandt 12.159
Aaron Chevarie 12.765
Bob Hale 13.59
Tom Shuttleworth 13.617
John Femrite 13.811
Tim Smiley 15.571
Richard Kahuna 16.656
ST Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 18/5m1.094s
Moe Chevarie 18/5m7.999s
Racer X 18/5m20.032s
Tommy Case 17/5m7.778s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m15.007s
Steve Whiting 15/5m2.716s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sean Brimhall 47/5m2.878s
Mark Kasier 43/5m1.720s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.045s
Steven Frew 42/5m0.511s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.456s
John Femrite 39/5m6.353s
Steve Whiting 28/3m36.690s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 46/5m3.570s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m5.594s
Roy Moritz 44/5m4.886s
Larry Alexander 42/5m5.335s
Wayne Aycock 41/5m6.737s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 44/5m2.784s
Steven Frew 44/5m4.323s
Sean Brimhall 43/5m0.570s
Steve Whiting 42/5m1.403s
Wayne Aycock 42/5m5.038s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m1.658s
Larry Alexander 40/5m3.091s
Roy Moritz 40/5m3.619s
Jerome Allison 39/5m0.480s
John Femrite 36/5m2.641s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 19/5m13.749s
Sonny Vanzandt 18/5m16.472s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m3.003s
Aaron Chevarie 17/5m26.426s
Bob Hale 15/5m5.935s
John Femrite 15/5m19.769s
Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m10.323s

Results of All Rounds
ST Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 18/5m11.692s 16/4m27.914s 18/5m7.207s 18/5m1.094s
2nd Racer X 11/5m18.081s 17/5m3.294s 18/5m20.032s 17/5m0.880s
3rd Tommy Case 17/5m10.040s 11/3m35.056s 11/3m38.656s 17/5m7.778s
4th Richard Kahuna 15/5m0.626s 17/5m15.007s 15/5m4.475s 16/5m13.645s
5th Moe Chevarie 17/5m4.889s 18/5m7.999s 18/5m10.053s 14/4m8.028s
6th Steve Whiting 15/5m17.503s 15/5m2.716s 15/5m12.272s 6/1m57.217s
DNS CORY EAGLE DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Sean Brimhall (TQ) 42/5m0.176s 43/5m1.551s 44/5m5.600s 47/5m2.878s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.045s 42/5m4.465s 23/2m51.436s 41/5m2.004s
3rd Mark Kasier 43/5m1.720s 43/5m3.640s 1/0m12.855s 40/5m2.989s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.456s 41/5m6.788s 39/5m5.045s 38/5m4.244s
5th John Femrite 30/5m7.339s 39/5m6.353s 28/5m5.761s 38/5m8.389s
DNS Steven Frew 37/5m0.859s 42/5m0.511s 22/2m52.486s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steve Whiting 27/3m40.564s 28/3m36.690s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 45/5m5.594s 45/5m6.538s 43/5m2.390s 44/5m4.141s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 46/5m3.570s 45/5m0.624s 46/5m6.793s 44/5m13.717s
3rd Roy Moritz 43/5m0.973s 44/5m4.886s 43/5m1.004s 43/5m0.913s
4th Larry Alexander 40/5m0.670s 42/5m5.335s 39/5m3.145s 41/5m13.463s
DNS Wayne Aycock 41/5m6.737s 13/1m33.377s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 44/5m2.784s 42/5m2.059s 4/0m30.067s 43/5m2.854s
2nd Sean Brimhall 42/5m2.877s 42/5m2.863s 43/5m0.570s 43/5m5.196s
3rd Larry Alexander 38/5m5.913s 40/5m3.091s 40/5m6.376s 40/5m7.293s
4th Jerome Allison 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 39/5m0.480s
5th Roy Moritz 38/5m6.859s 40/5m3.619s 5/0m43.396s 39/5m2.443s
6th Wayne Aycock 39/5m3.633s 42/5m5.038s 41/5m6.484s 39/5m3.573s
7th John Femrite 36/5m2.641s 27/3m54.497s 34/5m1.635s 35/5m4.286s
8th Steve Whiting 42/5m1.403s 37/5m1.053s 39/5m2.764s 17/2m22.421s
9th Wayne Kaiser 41/5m1.991s 41/5m1.658s 36/5m1.137s 16/2m10.756s
DNS Steven Frew 44/5m4.323s 3/0m47.720s 7/1m7.861s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 18/5m6.805s 19/5m13.749s 18/5m14.984s 18/5m3.391s
2nd Richard Kahuna 17/5m4.702s 17/5m5.848s 17/5m8.756s 17/5m3.003s
3rd Sonny Vanzandt 17/5m5.998s 17/5m6.206s 18/5m16.472s 17/5m15.784s
4th Bob Hale 15/5m5.935s 15/5m9.940s 15/5m13.778s 15/5m13.356s
5th John Femrite 15/5m19.769s 14/5m1.602s 15/5m19.847s 14/5m3.876s
6th Aaron Chevarie 16/5m6.299s 17/5m26.426s 15/5m21.549s 6/2m1.561s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m10.323s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s