Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 25, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.503
Zamain Brown Jr 14.56
Randy Hermes 14.936
Kaedyn Hinkle 15.052
Cole Charanza 15.124
Joe Charanza 15.39
Evan 15.505
Larry Femrite 16.781
Devan R 19.669
Camran R 19.71
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
James Hughes 13.045
Don Mondrik 13.263
Cole Charanza 14.451
John Femrite 14.533
Randy Hermes 15.692
Matty Shuttleworth 16.315
Dan Juracek 18.404
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.482
Tom Shuttleworth 6.521
Matty Shuttleworth 6.946
Jordon Femrite 7.176
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gage Fuller 3.66
Mike McDougal 6.004
James Cates 6.219
Wayne Kaiser 6.476
TC 6.485
John Femrite 6.527
Larry Femrite 6.687
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike McDougal 5.875
Wayne Kaiser 5.925
Joey Fillip 6.187
TC 6.254
2wd SC Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
James Hughes 1.476
TC 3.811
Gage Fuller 5.131
Mike McDougal 5.918
Tom Cheek 5.987
Tom Shuttleworth 6.175
Joey Fillip 6.256
Rodney Owens 6.371
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 19/5m10.002s
Joe Charanza 18/5m7.443s
Zamain Brown Jr 17/5m6.140s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m2.017s
Randy Hermes 16/5m13.816s
Evan 15/5m13.030s
Larry Femrite 14/5m2.925s
Kaedyn Hinkle 13/5m15.897s
Camran R 13/5m25.010s
Devan R 12/5m11.112s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 19/5m4.834s
John Femrite 19/5m5.508s
Randy Hermes 17/5m12.599s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m26.648s
Don Mondrik 14/5m2.001s
James Hughes 14/5m12.605s
Dan Juracek 13/4m55.434s
Street Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m5.492s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m3.616s
Matty Shuttleworth 36/5m7.114s
Jordon Femrite 35/5m10.037s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 47/5m5.565s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.744s
TC 42/5m6.704s
James Cates 42/5m6.929s
Gage Fuller 41/5m4.171s
John Femrite 39/5m0.574s
Larry Femrite 38/5m5.865s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 49/5m4.515s
Wayne Kaiser 48/5m5.920s
TC 43/5m3.947s
Joey Fillip 37/4m32.032s
2wd SC Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 48/5m5.634s
Rodney Owens 44/5m5.576s
TC 42/5m2.544s
Gage Fuller 42/5m5.063s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m4.115s
Tom Cheek 41/5m5.138s
Joey Fillip 37/5m2.197s
James Hughes 36/5m4.955s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Cole Charanza (TQ) 16/5m15.605s 18/5m14.348s 16/5m15.528s 19/5m10.002s
2nd Joe Charanza 15/5m6.286s 17/5m3.498s 17/5m3.052s 18/5m7.443s
3rd Zamain Brown Jr 15/5m17.978s 16/5m16.589s 16/5m8.264s 17/5m6.140s (DPS=Disq)
4th Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m1.320s 16/5m12.656s 15/5m1.877s 16/5m2.017s
5th Randy Hermes 13/5m11.092s 15/5m2.310s 14/5m8.023s 16/5m13.816s
6th Evan 10/5m16.970s 11/5m16.843s 12/5m15.015s 15/5m13.030s (DPS=Disq)
7th Larry Femrite 13/4m57.361s 14/5m2.925s 14/5m10.897s 13/5m7.195s
8th Kaedyn Hinkle 9/5m19.471s 11/5m3.467s 10/5m14.578s 13/5m15.897s
9th Camran R 10/5m17.447s 7/2m52.503s 8/5m20.485s 13/5m25.010s
10th Devan R 10/5m18.696s 12/5m11.112s 4/2m5.356s 12/5m18.035s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite 18/5m1.965s 18/5m7.278s 19/5m5.508s 19/5m8.203s
2nd Cole Charanza (TQ) 16/5m22.929s 16/5m3.770s 19/5m4.834s 19/5m15.033s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m18.011s 16/5m15.240s 11/3m21.644s 17/5m26.648s
4th Randy Hermes 15/5m7.213s 17/5m12.599s 16/5m0.799s 16/5m16.230s
5th Don Mondrik 11/5m1.724s 14/5m2.001s 13/5m11.673s 13/5m12.702s
6th James Hughes 10/4m54.820s 14/5m12.605s 13/5m8.135s 9/4m1.822s
DNS Dan Juracek 13/4m55.434s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (DPS=Disq)
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 42/5m3.973s 44/5m2.030s 42/5m3.113s 45/5m5.492s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.665s 44/5m3.616s 41/5m5.180s 44/5m6.428s
3rd Jordon Femrite 32/5m13.840s 34/5m6.898s 29/4m28.117s 35/5m10.037s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 32/5m2.825s 36/5m7.114s 31/5m1.352s 25/3m21.233s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal (TQ) 45/5m6.102s 47/5m5.565s 43/5m2.841s 46/5m7.299s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 41/5m0.812s 43/5m2.744s 42/5m5.994s 41/5m0.804s
3rd James Cates 41/5m3.006s 42/5m9.269s 42/5m6.929s 40/5m4.032s
4th John Femrite 39/5m5.367s 38/5m1.091s 39/5m0.964s 39/5m0.574s
5th Gage Fuller 37/5m0.515s 41/5m4.171s 9/5m12.106s 38/5m4.231s
6th Larry Femrite 38/5m5.865s 30/3m51.362s 24/5m6.904s 37/5m15.347s
7th TC 32/4m11.028s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m6.704s 13/2m25.495s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal 44/5m2.629s 45/5m6.792s 44/5m2.166s 49/5m4.515s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 48/5m6.464s 48/5m5.920s 45/5m2.552s 47/5m2.583s
3rd TC 7/0m45.693s 39/5m4.418s 41/5m5.585s 43/5m3.947s
4th Joey Fillip 36/5m9.223s 36/5m12.728s 37/5m1.340s 37/4m32.032s
2wd SC Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal (TQ) 46/5m3.493s 48/5m5.634s 46/5m6.365s 45/5m5.344s
2nd Rodney Owens 36/5m9.549s 37/5m2.861s 42/5m5.152s 44/5m5.576s
3rd TC 39/5m1.613s 42/5m2.544s 42/5m2.558s 41/5m2.589s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 6/0m46.041s 35/4m7.973s 39/5m1.908s 41/5m4.115s
5th James Hughes 35/5m2.497s 0/0m0.000s 34/4m53.912s 36/5m4.955s
6th Joey Fillip 33/5m0.654s 37/5m2.197s 35/5m3.248s 30/5m13.569s
7th Gage Fuller 40/5m4.260s 41/5m3.845s 42/5m5.063s 29/3m56.005s
DNS Tom Cheek 41/5m5.435s 41/5m5.138s 5/0m42.835s 0/0m0.000s