Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 21, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Haden Haire 12.86
John Femrite 16.488
Tom Shuttleworth 16.59
Richard Kahuna 16.855
Larry Femrite 16.955
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 14.362
Chris Fabian 14.868
Steve Hall 14.992
Richard Kahuna 15.129
Charles Hunter 15.759
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 6.094
Roy Moritz 6.277
Tom Shuttleworth 6.286
Wayne Kaiser 6.448
John Femrite 6.491
Larry Femrite 6.637
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.462
Wayne Kaiser 6.619
Racer X 6.789
John Femrite 6.931
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 6.087
Tim Smiley 6.117
Tom Cheek 6.156
Lawrence Remick 6.384
Wayne Kaiser 6.387
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 18/5m20.223s
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m0.256s
John Femrite 17/5m3.201s
Larry Femrite 16/5m7.396s
Haden Haire 14/5m1.581s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 21/5m7.248s
Chris Fabian 20/5m0.258s
Richard Kahuna 20/5m8.143s
Steve Hall 19/5m1.615s
Charles Hunter 17/5m1.935s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 45/5m6.741s
Roy Moritz 44/5m1.920s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m1.160s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m1.749s
Tim Smiley 43/5m4.555s
Larry Femrite 41/5m7.939s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m2.601s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m1.298s
Racer X 44/5m6.555s
John Femrite 41/5m3.926s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 47/5m3.651s
Tom Cheek 47/5m5.371s
Tim Smiley 46/5m2.578s
Lawrence Remick 45/5m1.445s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m2.407s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 17/5m5.542s 17/5m16.382s 17/5m0.958s 18/5m20.223s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m5.834s 16/5m10.579s 17/5m7.824s 17/5m0.256s
3rd John Femrite 17/5m3.201s 17/5m5.646s 16/5m0.442s 17/5m19.390s
4th Larry Femrite 15/5m0.674s 16/5m7.396s 15/5m10.494s 15/5m12.870s
5th Haden Haire 2/0m31.266s 2/0m36.121s 13/5m11.454s 14/5m1.581s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 20/5m6.830s 21/5m8.618s 20/5m3.819s 21/5m7.248s
2nd Chris Fabian 20/5m9.945s 20/5m0.258s 20/5m7.677s 20/5m2.566s
3rd Richard Kahuna 19/5m2.314s 20/5m8.143s 19/5m0.886s 19/5m0.032s
4th Steve Hall 19/5m1.615s 19/5m5.137s 18/5m5.638s 19/5m9.318s
5th Charles Hunter 17/5m11.166s 17/5m1.935s 17/5m8.578s 17/5m3.024s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite (TQ) 44/5m4.710s 34/3m54.795s 44/5m1.448s 45/5m6.741s
2nd Roy Moritz 44/5m1.920s 44/5m3.699s 44/5m4.041s 44/5m4.181s
3rd Tim Smiley 14/5m0.192s 35/4m54.494s 12/1m22.575s 43/5m4.555s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m1.749s 4/0m28.483s 42/5m1.583s 43/5m4.959s
5th Wayne Kaiser 43/5m1.160s 43/5m2.728s 28/3m18.277s 43/5m9.646s
6th Larry Femrite 0/0m0.000s 39/5m1.019s 41/5m7.939s 38/5m10.721s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 45/5m2.601s 43/5m6.618s 41/5m2.973s 43/5m0.043s
2nd Racer X 44/5m6.555s 42/5m3.274s 40/5m2.725s 42/5m5.634s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 44/5m1.298s 42/5m3.433s 43/5m6.718s 42/5m5.797s
4th John Femrite 41/5m3.926s 41/5m5.164s 38/5m4.478s 40/5m4.675s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 45/5m1.803s 47/5m6.181s 46/5m2.758s 47/5m3.651s
2nd Tom Cheek 46/5m4.189s 46/5m3.381s 46/5m0.993s 47/5m5.371s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 45/5m2.407s 45/5m2.691s 45/5m9.736s 45/5m6.567s
4th Tim Smiley 45/5m1.571s 46/5m2.578s 18/5m4.793s 43/5m1.467s
5th Lawrence Remick 44/5m5.300s 44/5m1.148s 45/5m1.445s 43/5m3.479s