Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, June 11, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.763
Tom Shuttleworth 13.248
Cole Charanza 15.554
Joe Charanza 15.652
Dan Juracek 16.479
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dan Juracek 12.941
Adrian Catchings 13.954
Jerome Allison 13.986
John Femrite 14.698
Joe Charanza 14.71
Matty Shuttleworth 16.113
Don Mondrik 19.792
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TC 4.716
Chris Fabian 6.082
Mike McDougal 6.107
Tim Smiley 6.127
Steve Hall 6.213
Jason Bogard 6.228
John Femrite 6.264
Paul Van 6.46
Gage Fuller 6.834
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike McDougal 3.113
Adam Sippel 5.719
Tim Smiley 5.818
Mike Pryor 5.933
Lawrence Remick 6.012
Chris Fabian 6.066
TC 6.308
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 5.45
Jeremy Campbell 6.45
Tom Shuttleworth 6.478
Daniel Preston 6.565
Frank Pena 6.651
Robert Leininger 6.784
TJ Sullivan 6.855
Matty Shuttleworth 6.878
Kevin Sullivan 6.89
Jason Bogard 7.287
2wd SC Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeremy Campbell 4.191
Mike McDougal 5.805
Tom Cheek 6.045
TJ Sullivan 6.063
Adam Sippel 6.067
Daniel Preston 6.088
Steve Hall 6.208
Tom Shuttleworth 6.235
Kevin Sullivan 6.245
Adrian Catchings 6.267
Paul Van 6.363
Gage Fuller 6.398
Robert Leininger 6.444
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Charanza 18/5m7.589s
Cole Charanza 18/5m21.285s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m16.961s
Dan Juracek 16/5m11.473s
Tom Shuttleworth 13/5m11.667s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 21/5m7.247s
Jerome Allison 21/5m12.905s
Joe Charanza 19/5m1.457s
John Femrite 19/5m16.940s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m4.022s
Dan Juracek 13/5m3.446s
Don Mondrik 12/5m21.650s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 47/5m5.516s
Chris Fabian 46/5m4.361s
Mike McDougal 45/5m5.024s
John Femrite 43/5m6.253s
Steve Hall 42/5m5.655s
TC 41/5m0.920s
Jason Bogard 41/5m5.710s
Paul Van 40/5m5.692s
Gage Fuller 38/5m4.612s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 49/5m2.705s
Mike Pryor 48/5m1.022s
Lawrence Remick 47/5m3.353s
Adam Sippel 46/5m3.991s
TC 44/5m6.474s
Mike McDougal 44/5m8.017s
Chris Fabian 42/5m5.063s
Street Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Preston 42/5m3.773s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m4.096s
TJ Sullivan 41/5m6.757s
Jeremy Campbell 39/5m3.778s
Robert Leininger 39/5m7.641s
Frank Pena 39/5m8.777s
John Femrite 37/5m0.443s
Kevin Sullivan 37/5m7.282s
Matty Shuttleworth 36/5m7.860s
Jason Bogard 34/5m2.282s
2wd SC Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 47/5m0.362s
TJ Sullivan 46/5m1.928s
Tom Cheek 45/5m0.249s
Steve Hall 45/5m0.843s
Adam Sippel 45/5m2.772s
Kevin Sullivan 45/5m6.632s
Daniel Preston 44/5m0.979s
Paul Van 43/5m7.432s
Jeremy Campbell 43/5m9.225s
Gage Fuller 42/5m1.812s
Adrian Catchings 42/5m5.676s
Robert Leininger 42/5m6.183s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m4.815s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m16.961s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m15.020s 16/5m9.599s
2nd Joe Charanza (TQ) 17/5m4.966s 18/5m7.589s 16/5m18.907s 16/5m21.143s
3rd Tom Shuttleworth DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m11.667s
4th Dan Juracek 13/5m7.182s 16/5m11.473s 15/5m8.653s 13/5m15.851s (DPS=Disq)
5th Cole Charanza 18/5m21.285s 17/5m6.313s 17/5m8.818s 12/5m9.500s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 21/5m11.144s 21/5m7.247s 20/5m11.936s 21/5m13.865s
2nd Jerome Allison 21/5m12.905s 20/5m14.270s 20/5m11.881s 20/5m5.799s
3rd Joe Charanza 19/5m1.457s 19/5m5.072s 19/5m6.554s 18/5m2.944s
4th John Femrite 19/5m16.940s 17/5m11.507s 17/5m1.787s 18/5m12.112s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m4.022s 15/5m28.219s 5/5m5.881s 16/5m15.618s
6th Dan Juracek 13/5m20.264s 13/5m13.640s 13/5m3.446s 12/4m29.299s (DPS=Disq)
7th Don Mondrik 11/5m18.314s 11/5m26.137s 12/5m21.650s 11/5m20.017s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal 45/5m5.024s 42/5m4.947s 44/5m3.842s 44/5m1.800s
2nd Tim Smiley (TQ) 43/5m6.210s 47/5m5.516s 46/5m3.171s 43/5m4.983s
3rd John Femrite 41/5m4.363s 43/5m6.253s 40/5m0.503s 41/5m0.975s
4th Paul Van 39/5m4.650s 38/5m1.814s 39/5m2.754s 40/5m5.692s
5th Chris Fabian DNS 44/5m5.790s 46/5m4.361s 40/5m7.123s
6th Jason Bogard 36/5m6.106s 38/5m8.712s 41/5m5.710s 39/5m8.044s
7th Steve Hall 35/4m16.229s 32/3m54.587s 42/5m5.655s 8/1m13.079s
8th TC 40/5m6.240s 41/5m0.920s 18/3m19.252s 7/1m19.370s
DNS Gage Fuller 21/3m11.000s 38/5m4.612s 16/3m27.174s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 42/4m18.928s 48/5m5.837s 48/5m2.584s 49/5m2.705s
2nd Mike Pryor (TQ) 47/5m3.794s 48/5m1.022s 48/5m2.324s 47/5m6.509s
3rd Adam Sippel 46/5m5.699s 42/4m24.990s 46/5m3.991s 44/5m10.577s
4th Mike McDougal 44/5m8.017s 40/5m4.923s 38/5m3.069s 43/5m7.151s
5th Chris Fabian DNS 41/5m0.870s 38/5m2.740s 42/5m5.063s
6th TC 44/5m6.474s 43/5m3.630s 38/5m1.352s 40/5m4.867s
DNS Lawrence Remick 47/5m3.353s 20/2m13.015s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel Preston (TQ) 39/5m6.784s 42/5m3.773s 38/5m5.963s 41/5m4.130s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m0.780s 41/5m4.096s 38/5m0.871s 41/5m5.029s
3rd TJ Sullivan 40/5m7.484s 6/0m47.994s 39/5m2.859s 41/5m6.757s
4th Robert Leininger 10/5m1.741s 39/5m7.641s 35/5m6.153s 38/5m1.055s
5th Frank Pena 39/5m8.777s 38/5m10.928s 37/5m1.352s 37/5m5.888s
6th Jason Bogard 26/3m56.502s 22/3m24.668s 34/5m2.282s 34/5m8.045s
7th Matty Shuttleworth 36/5m7.860s 35/5m1.959s 31/5m15.799s 32/5m3.551s
8th Jeremy Campbell 39/5m3.778s 31/5m7.560s 34/5m11.801s 28/4m4.444s
9th John Femrite 34/5m5.742s 37/5m0.443s 34/5m1.702s 25/5m7.742s
10th Kevin Sullivan 37/5m7.282s 34/5m2.868s 32/5m0.146s 20/3m15.251s
2wd SC Mod A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal 46/5m6.173s 45/5m1.965s 45/5m0.494s 47/5m0.362s
2nd Daniel Preston 7/0m52.540s 38/5m5.080s 43/5m6.014s 44/5m0.979s
3rd Tom Cheek 44/5m7.140s 45/5m0.249s 21/5m6.561s 44/5m6.018s
4th Paul Van 42/5m7.094s 43/5m7.432s 39/5m6.097s 36/5m1.919s
5th TJ Sullivan (TQ) 45/5m3.349s 46/5m1.928s 23/2m37.798s 21/2m45.657s
6th Kevin Sullivan 45/5m6.632s 42/5m1.326s 42/5m6.117s 17/2m45.466s
7th Adam Sippel 44/5m5.093s 45/5m2.772s 45/5m5.535s 11/1m8.563s
2wd SC Mod B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steve Hall 7/0m50.862s 38/5m2.401s 40/5m6.490s 45/5m0.843s
2nd Robert Leininger 42/5m6.183s 38/5m7.789s 37/5m5.413s 41/5m4.834s
3rd Jeremy Campbell 24/2m57.271s 43/5m9.225s 40/5m1.688s 40/5m7.115s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 33/4m8.453s 37/5m0.499s 40/5m4.815s 39/5m7.836s
5th Gage Fuller 41/5m20.754s 42/5m1.812s 42/5m5.187s 32/5m6.544s
DNS Adrian Catchings 42/5m5.676s 34/4m4.870s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s