Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, May 02, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Robert Kelm 6.299
Lawrence Remick 6.621
Ronnie Ellis 7.142
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Josue Duprey 4.24
Jason Bogard 5.098
John Femrite 6.261
Wayne Kaiser 6.328
Tom Shuttleworth 6.352
Paul Van 6.429
Steve Hall 6.497
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.058
Steve Hall 6.232
Wayne Kaiser 6.295
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 6.156
Tom Shuttleworth 6.439
Wayne Kaiser 6.622
Robert Kelm 6.859
Paul Van 6.876
Jason Bogard 6.903
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.008
Alex Gonzales 12.013
Jason Bogard 12.42
David Sullivan 12.638
John Femrite 12.733
Paul Van 13.075
Josue Duprey 15.41
Richard Kahuna 16.753
Tom Shuttleworth 16.977
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Sullivan 12.052
Richard Kahuna 12.73
EJ 13.54
Josue Duprey 15.29
Efren Vazqaez 17.91
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Kelm 46/5m5.011s
Lawrence Remick 41/5m0.221s
Ronnie Ellis 36/5m0.079s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Paul Van 44/5m3.282s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m4.270s
John Femrite 43/5m0.901s
Steve Hall 43/5m5.441s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m3.297s
Jason Bogard 39/5m9.141s
Josue Duprey 37/5m4.340s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 48/5m4.131s
Steve Hall 46/5m1.874s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.299s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m5.785s
Robert Kelm 42/5m0.553s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m1.062s
John Femrite 38/5m5.267s
Paul Van 36/5m2.738s
Jason Bogard 36/5m7.349s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m9.400s
Josue Duprey 17/5m9.620s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m12.290s
John Femrite 16/5m3.574s
Jason Bogard 16/5m6.900s
Paul Van 16/5m9.660s
David Sullivan 16/5m19.577s
Alex Gonzales 15/5m11.459s
Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m27.290s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 19/5m12.648s
David Sullivan 17/5m8.873s
Josue Duprey 16/5m7.871s
EJ 13/5m23.100s
Efren Vazqaez 12/5m13.561s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm (TQ) 44/5m0.980s 44/5m2.623s 46/5m5.011s
2nd Lawrence Remick 22/5m3.330s 41/5m0.221s 21/2m28.601s
DNS Ronnie Ellis 36/5m0.079s 34/5m3.110s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC Oval DNQ
Pos Name ID# (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Paul Van 40/5m2.011s 38/5m8.228s 41/5m6.205s 44/5m3.282s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 40/4m52.439s 40/5m8.952s 43/5m6.446s 44/5m4.270s
3rd John Femrite (TQ) 43/5m0.901s 36/5m2.568s 41/5m3.156s 42/5m6.449s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m4.399s 17/5m6.571s 42/5m3.297s 41/5m0.541s
5th Jason Bogard 36/5m7.158s 39/5m9.141s 35/5m1.619s 33/4m45.313s
6th Steve Hall 43/5m5.441s 40/5m2.046s 34/4m45.411s 19/2m15.879s
DNS Josue Duprey 37/5m4.340s 34/5m1.201s 13/2m12.790s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steve Hall 33/5m1.577s 44/5m5.204s 46/5m1.874s 45/5m3.852s
2nd Tom Cheek (TQ) 45/5m4.623s 48/5m4.131s 46/5m6.192s 45/5m5.038s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.289s 45/5m6.249s 45/5m4.299s 44/5m1.128s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 42/5m5.245s 42/5m2.669s 43/5m5.785s 43/5m7.037s
2nd Robert Kelm 38/5m3.274s 38/5m1.919s 41/5m2.357s 42/5m0.553s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 23/2m50.694s 39/5m1.493s 39/5m2.945s 41/5m1.062s
4th John Femrite 32/5m0.655s 17/2m29.051s 3/0m26.071s 38/5m5.267s
5th Paul Van 36/5m27.351s 35/5m3.325s 36/5m5.123s 36/5m2.738s
6th Jason Bogard 36/5m7.349s 31/5m9.006s 35/5m2.211s 35/5m2.973s
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Josue Duprey 16/5m10.991s 17/5m11.381s 17/5m16.241s 17/5m9.620s
2nd John Femrite 15/5m1.630s 16/5m3.574s 15/5m5.997s 16/5m5.760s
3rd Richard Kahuna 17/5m12.869s 16/5m10.208s 17/5m12.290s 16/5m8.634s
4th Paul Van 15/5m4.398s 16/5m11.956s 16/5m9.660s 15/5m1.501s
5th David Sullivan 14/5m9.207s 16/5m19.577s 15/5m12.153s 15/5m8.169s
6th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 16/5m15.064s 17/5m19.996s 17/5m9.400s 15/5m8.397s
7th Alex Gonzales 15/5m11.459s 14/5m3.562s 14/5m6.283s 15/5m17.219s
8th Matty Shuttleworth 3/1m22.290s 11/5m18.809s 14/5m6.338s 15/5m27.290s
9th Jason Bogard 15/5m3.260s 15/5m4.891s 16/5m6.900s 14/5m4.070s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Main (Pts)**
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 9/5m3.080s 18/5m10.803s 19/5m12.648s 18/5m0.165s
2nd Josue Duprey 16/5m20.361s 15/5m9.310s 16/5m7.871s 15/5m10.940s
3rd David Sullivan 13/5m12.631s 17/5m8.873s 13/5m8.265s 14/5m13.926s
DNS Efren Vazqaez 12/5m13.561s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (DPS=Disq)
DNS EJ 2/0m57.600s 13/5m23.100s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s