Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, May 21, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Evan 12.002
Molly Charanza 12.226
Joe Charanza 15.887
Matty Shuttleworth 15.97
Cole Charanza 16.119
Larry Femrite 17.039
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TJ Sullivan 12.783
John Femrite 12.806
Adrian Catchings 13.562
Matty Shuttleworth 13.792
Joe Charanza 14.193
TC 14.21
Kevin Sullivan 15.701
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Preston 0.067
Josh McCain 0.808
Gage Fuller 3.195
Tom Shuttleworth 6.022
Mike McDougal 6.026
Adam Sippel 6.093
Tom Cheek 6.134
TJ Sullivan 6.162
Jeremy Campbell 6.425
Robert Leininger 6.479
Steve Hall 6.484
Kevin Sullivan 6.49
Paul Van 6.504
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike McDougal 2.765
Tim Smiley 6.181
John Femrite 6.235
TC 6.237
Talem Taylor 6.238
Wayne Kaiser 6.316
Steve Hall 6.326
Tom Shuttleworth 6.352
Paul Van 6.546
Gage Fuller 6.625
Larry Femrite 6.799
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Sippel 5.896
Tim Smiley 6.004
Wayne Kaiser 6.225
TC 6.328
Steve Hall 6.334
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Frank Pena 0.027
Gage Fuller 6.597
Wayne Kaiser 6.905
Tom Shuttleworth 7.002
Matty Shuttleworth 7.004
Jeremy Campbell 7.097
Robert Leininger 7.168
Paul Van 7.246
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 18/5m16.511s
Joe Charanza 17/5m11.504s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m15.779s
Larry Femrite 15/5m7.363s
Molly Charanza 13/5m5.766s
Evan 13/5m8.230s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 21/5m2.679s
TJ Sullivan 20/5m7.260s
Joe Charanza 20/5m15.195s
John Femrite 19/5m5.136s
TC 19/5m6.925s
Kevin Sullivan 17/5m1.164s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m23.098s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 47/5m1.284s
Tom Cheek 47/5m5.819s
TJ Sullivan 46/5m6.145s
Daniel Preston 46/5m6.461s
Jeremy Campbell 45/5m5.356s
Adam Sippel 44/5m2.037s
Steve Hall 43/5m0.452s
Kevin Sullivan 43/5m2.710s
Paul Van 43/5m6.457s
Robert Leininger 42/5m3.982s
Gage Fuller 42/5m6.217s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m2.367s
Josh McCain 40/5m1.998s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Talem Taylor 46/5m0.053s
Tim Smiley 46/5m1.857s
John Femrite 45/5m4.312s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.829s
Mike McDougal 44/5m4.188s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m7.884s
TC 43/5m0.091s
Steve Hall 43/5m8.279s
Paul Van 41/5m0.900s
Larry Femrite 39/5m5.196s
Gage Fuller 38/5m7.506s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 46/5m0.388s
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m4.895s
Tim Smiley 45/5m2.425s
TC 44/5m1.181s
Steve Hall 42/5m1.439s
Street Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Gage Fuller 41/5m3.689s
Matty Shuttleworth 39/5m0.504s
Wayne Kaiser 39/5m0.704s
Frank Pena 39/5m2.451s
Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m7.308s
Robert Leininger 38/5m0.891s
Jeremy Campbell 38/5m14.438s
Paul Van 37/5m5.237s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Cole Charanza 16/5m0.304s 16/5m15.011s 0/0m0.000s 18/5m16.511s
2nd Joe Charanza (TQ) 17/5m11.504s 17/5m12.755s 17/5m13.947s 17/5m15.638s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m15.779s 15/5m6.670s 15/5m7.136s 16/5m14.832s
4th Larry Femrite 13/5m11.809s 15/5m15.829s 15/5m8.332s 15/5m7.363s
5th Molly Charanza 13/5m12.688s 13/5m12.429s 13/5m5.766s 13/5m29.369s
6th Evan 13/5m8.230s 13/5m18.220s 12/5m4.393s 12/5m0.936s (DPS=Disq)
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 18/4m26.416s 20/5m2.246s 20/5m13.018s 21/5m2.679s
2nd TJ Sullivan 20/5m9.683s 19/5m11.499s 0/0m0.000s 20/5m7.260s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Joe Charanza 19/5m6.572s 18/5m1.236s 18/5m3.912s 20/5m15.195s
4th John Femrite 19/5m5.136s 19/5m10.678s 18/5m16.603s 19/5m6.510s
5th TC 19/5m7.286s 18/5m14.821s 19/5m7.832s 19/5m6.925s
6th Kevin Sullivan 16/5m2.378s 15/5m6.482s 16/5m11.207s 17/5m1.164s
7th Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m23.098s 10/5m2.236s 14/5m18.395s 16/5m2.839s
2wd SC Oval A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal (TQ) 47/5m1.284s 3/0m23.673s 45/5m5.782s 46/5m7.781s
2nd Kevin Sullivan 9/1m3.381s 41/5m8.705s 41/5m2.351s 43/5m2.710s
3rd Tom Cheek 47/5m5.819s 42/5m3.771s 45/5m4.273s 43/5m6.511s
4th Daniel Preston 42/5m0.685s 30/3m44.117s 11/1m21.668s 42/5m6.232s
5th Jeremy Campbell 45/5m5.356s 41/5m4.587s 33/4m13.005s 40/5m4.527s
6th TJ Sullivan 46/5m6.145s 43/5m5.644s 45/5m4.803s 25/2m48.319s
7th Steve Hall 43/5m0.452s 1/0m7.658s 41/5m0.559s 9/1m12.088s
8th Adam Sippel 44/5m7.865s 41/5m0.561s 44/5m2.037s 6/0m43.416s
2wd SC Oval B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel Preston 42/5m0.685s 30/3m44.117s 11/1m21.668s 46/5m6.461s
2nd Kevin Sullivan 9/1m3.381s 41/5m8.705s 41/5m2.351s 43/5m5.061s
3rd Paul Van 43/5m6.457s 36/5m6.530s 38/5m2.517s 42/5m1.815s
4th Gage Fuller 39/5m4.078s 38/5m0.214s 37/5m0.737s 42/5m6.217s
5th Tom Shuttleworth 22/3m20.168s 39/5m8.500s 38/5m2.949s 41/5m2.367s
6th Josh McCain 36/5m3.464s 34/5m4.220s 36/5m6.449s 40/5m1.998s (DPS=Disq)
7th Robert Leininger 42/5m3.982s 37/5m0.141s 40/5m2.971s 39/5m1.641s
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Talem Taylor (TQ) 46/5m0.053s 43/5m3.697s 45/5m1.318s 45/5m3.836s
2nd TC 41/5m3.018s 43/5m0.091s 41/5m3.206s 43/5m1.760s
3rd John Femrite 45/5m4.312s 42/5m0.763s 42/5m5.779s 42/5m8.041s
4th Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.829s 43/5m1.508s 44/5m1.375s 41/5m6.757s
5th Paul Van 41/5m0.904s 35/5m5.048s 38/5m3.054s 39/5m0.664s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.340s 41/5m4.931s 42/5m0.868s 39/5m2.420s
7th Mike McDougal 44/5m5.883s 40/5m1.736s 44/5m4.188s 37/4m42.934s
DNS Tim Smiley 46/5m1.857s 38/4m23.222s 45/5m4.593s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.340s 41/5m4.931s 42/5m0.868s 44/5m7.884s
2nd Paul Van 41/5m0.904s 35/5m5.048s 38/5m3.054s 41/5m0.900s
3rd Larry Femrite 39/5m5.196s 33/5m4.198s 32/5m0.787s 37/5m6.509s
4th Steve Hall 43/5m8.279s 36/5m1.631s 42/5m13.955s 29/3m59.898s
5th Gage Fuller 38/5m7.506s 29/5m3.613s 9/1m24.423s 15/2m0.145s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adam Sippel (TQ) 43/5m0.147s 43/5m0.344s 46/5m0.388s 46/5m6.062s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.379s 45/5m2.105s 46/5m4.895s 44/5m6.648s
3rd TC 36/5m2.010s 44/5m1.181s 44/5m2.786s 42/5m4.521s
DNS Steve Hall 42/5m1.439s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tim Smiley 42/5m6.633s 45/5m2.425s 21/2m20.154s 0/0m0.000s
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Gage Fuller 20/4m9.545s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 41/5m3.689s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 39/5m0.704s 38/5m2.221s 38/5m6.339s 37/5m2.303s
3rd Robert Leininger 38/5m3.027s 38/5m6.890s 38/5m0.891s 37/5m5.079s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 12/1m51.835s 37/5m0.613s 39/5m7.308s 36/5m1.747s
5th Jeremy Campbell 36/5m0.720s 36/5m13.252s 38/5m14.438s 36/5m8.832s
6th Matty Shuttleworth (TQ) 39/5m0.504s 36/5m1.806s 39/5m0.926s 34/5m4.807s
7th Frank Pena 38/5m4.153s 38/5m2.257s 39/5m2.451s 34/5m4.973s
8th Paul Van 33/5m8.416s 33/5m0.014s 37/5m5.237s 33/5m5.788s