Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, May 14, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Hall 12.139
Cole Charanza 12.895
Joe Charanza 15.877
Molly Charanza 16.278
Matty Shuttleworth 17.275
Larry Femrite 17.64
Quiton Stallings 18.316
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 13.172
Dan Juracek 13.27
James Hughes 13.552
Joe Charanza 14.327
TC 14.353
John Femrite 14.575
2wd SC Mod
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gage Fuller 2.832
James Hughes 4.08
Adam Sippel 5.789
Mike McDougal 5.97
Tom Shuttleworth 6.043
Robert Leininger 6.238
Tom Cheek 6.271
Jeremy Campbell 6.316
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Hall 3.214
Mike McDougal 6.144
TC 6.184
John Femrite 6.206
Wayne Kaiser 6.229
Larry Femrite 6.704
Tom Shuttleworth 7.169
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gage Fuller 3.28
Jeremy Campbell 6.522
Wayne Kaiser 6.538
Matty Shuttleworth 6.646
Robert Leininger 6.677
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 5.992
Adam Sippel 6.019
Steve Hall 6.063
Mike McDougal 6.214
TC 6.385
2wd SC (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Cole Charanza 14/4m2.070s
Joe Charanza 14/4m9.270s
Matty Shuttleworth 13/4m4.775s
Larry Femrite 12/4m15.291s
Quiton Stallings 2/0m53.350s
4wd SC (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Charanza 15/4m4.626s
John Femrite 15/4m11.413s
TC 15/4m24.495s
Matty Shuttleworth 14/4m15.757s
James Hughes 10/4m3.010s
Dan Juracek 6/2m27.141s
2wd SC Mod (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 47/5m5.643s
Jeremy Campbell 44/5m2.234s
Adam Sippel 44/5m9.731s
Gage Fuller 42/5m2.028s
Robert Leininger 41/5m0.395s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m10.271s
James Hughes 35/5m8.939s
Tom Cheek 11/1m21.846s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 46/5m6.127s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m0.481s
TC 43/5m1.086s
John Femrite 43/5m2.683s
Steve Hall 41/5m5.408s
Larry Femrite 38/5m5.966s
Tom Shuttleworth 7/1m26.279s
Street Stock (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 34/4m3.947s
Gage Fuller 32/4m4.525s
Robert Leininger 32/4m6.651s
Jeremy Campbell 31/4m2.884s
Matty Shuttleworth 31/4m7.521s
Sprint Car (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 37/4m0.194s
Steve Hall 37/4m4.862s
Wayne Kaiser 37/4m5.921s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Cole Charanza (TQ) 17/5m16.356s 18/5m14.763s 17/5m18.042s 14/4m2.070s
2nd Joe Charanza 16/5m1.407s 17/5m9.019s 17/5m0.432s 14/4m9.270s
3rd Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m3.115s 15/5m19.858s 16/5m10.949s 13/4m4.775s
4th Larry Femrite 16/5m14.769s 15/5m12.850s 15/5m9.637s 12/4m15.291s
5th Quiton Stallings 14/5m6.222s 14/5m15.651s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m53.350s
DNS Molly Charanza 14/5m8.248s 14/5m26.920s 14/5m13.513s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steve Hall 14/5m9.677s 15/5m0.137s 15/5m0.443s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Joe Charanza 19/5m2.989s 19/5m6.778s 19/5m14.873s 15/4m4.626s
2nd John Femrite (TQ) 20/5m11.230s 19/5m15.376s 19/5m4.559s 15/4m11.413s
3rd TC 20/5m12.348s 19/5m10.953s 19/5m5.746s 15/4m24.495s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m23.506s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m6.985s 14/4m15.757s
5th James Hughes 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m18.609s 10/4m3.010s
6th Dan Juracek 13/5m26.520s 12/5m14.522s 13/5m4.686s 6/2m27.141s (DPS=Disq)
2wd SC Mod
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mike McDougal (TQ) 42/5m2.679s 47/5m6.155s 47/5m8.144s 47/5m5.643s
2nd Jeremy Campbell 36/5m2.264s 16/1m53.220s 37/5m3.456s 44/5m2.234s
3rd Adam Sippel 41/5m0.046s 38/5m3.589s 44/5m9.731s 43/5m1.551s
4th Robert Leininger 36/5m4.907s 40/5m5.417s 39/5m2.487s 41/5m0.395s
5th Tom Shuttleworth 34/4m25.934s 24/3m2.276s 39/5m8.935s 41/5m10.271s
6th Gage Fuller 3/0m53.839s 42/5m2.419s 42/5m2.028s 33/4m20.920s
7th James Hughes 26/5m0.348s 23/5m2.143s 35/5m8.939s 33/5m2.373s
DNS Tom Cheek 11/1m21.846s 8/0m54.782s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 39/5m6.910s 44/5m5.622s 44/5m0.481s 41/5m3.400s
2nd Mike McDougal (TQ) 41/5m1.550s 45/5m2.230s 46/5m6.127s 41/5m5.063s
3rd John Femrite 41/5m5.721s 43/5m2.683s 43/5m2.865s 40/5m0.050s
4th Steve Hall 35/5m9.117s 41/5m5.408s 36/4m42.097s 39/5m1.622s
5th Larry Femrite 33/5m5.409s 17/2m13.742s 38/5m5.966s 35/5m2.302s
6th TC 39/5m8.564s 40/5m4.449s 43/5m1.086s 28/3m24.101s
7th Tom Shuttleworth 7/1m26.279s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m58.347s
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m4.863s 43/5m3.603s 42/5m3.305s 34/4m3.947s
2nd Gage Fuller 31/5m9.541s 35/5m6.239s 33/5m11.212s 32/4m4.525s
3rd Robert Leininger 38/5m2.658s 39/5m1.090s 11/1m37.818s 32/4m6.651s
4th Jeremy Campbell 33/5m11.788s 35/5m6.382s 38/5m12.849s 31/4m2.884s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 40/5m5.143s 39/5m4.448s 35/5m7.634s 31/4m7.521s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adam Sippel 40/5m1.046s 45/5m3.873s 21/3m56.360s 37/4m0.194s
2nd Steve Hall 6/0m44.227s 18/2m8.831s 0/0m0.000s 37/4m4.862s
3rd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 46/5m3.306s 45/5m7.461s 48/5m5.144s 37/4m5.921s
DNS TC 42/5m4.077s 6/0m45.254s 40/5m0.899s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Mike McDougal 30/5m0.861s 34/5m6.713s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s