Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, April 23, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Joe Charanza 15.28
Cole Charanza 15.504
Matty Shuttleworth 16.304
Ron Stratman 16.705
Larry Femrite 17.347
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 13.776
James Hughes 13.86
TC 14.155
Joe Charanza 14.238
Ron Stratman 14.783
Matty Shuttleworth 14.941
Street Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeremy Campbell 0.352
Wayne Kaiser 6.651
Matty Shuttleworth 6.712
Eli Kelm 6.733
Robert Leininger 6.943
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Sippel 5.916
Wayne Kaiser 5.99
Lawrence Remick 6.11
TC 6.36
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 6.114
Wayne Kaiser 6.12
Gage Fuller 6.274
TC 6.291
Paul Van 6.492
Larry Femrite 6.845
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jeremy Campbell 0.001
Adam Sippel 5.86
Tom Cheek 5.984
Tom Shuttleworth 6.01
Robert Kelm 6.193
Paul Van 6.341
Robert Leininger 6.438
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Joe Charanza 19/5m16.424s
Cole Charanza 18/5m10.587s
Ron Stratman 17/5m13.003s
Larry Femrite 15/5m0.692s
Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m1.317s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 20/5m11.009s
Joe Charanza 19/5m1.656s
TC 19/5m2.255s
Ron Stratman 18/5m3.090s
Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m0.543s
James Hughes 14/5m21.012s
Street Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matty Shuttleworth 41/5m2.078s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m3.957s
Robert Leininger 40/5m4.403s
Jeremy Campbell 39/5m5.244s
Eli Kelm 39/5m6.504s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 48/5m4.684s
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m1.008s
Lawrence Remick 46/5m2.589s
TC 44/5m1.528s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m2.181s
John Femrite 46/5m4.585s
Gage Fuller 45/5m4.661s
Paul Van 44/5m3.084s
TC 44/5m6.562s
Larry Femrite 38/5m0.949s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 47/5m1.951s
Robert Kelm 46/5m1.474s
Paul Van 44/5m1.087s
Jeremy Campbell 43/5m3.372s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m9.144s
Robert Leininger 42/5m4.889s
Tom Cheek 27/3m7.091s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Joe Charanza (TQ) 17/5m5.633s 17/5m1.518s 18/5m8.485s 19/5m16.424s
2nd Cole Charanza 17/5m2.127s 17/5m18.255s 18/5m10.587s 18/5m10.607s
3rd Ron Stratman 17/5m13.003s 16/5m7.232s 17/5m13.040s 17/5m15.838s
4th Larry Femrite 15/5m5.029s 15/5m15.002s 15/5m5.255s 15/5m0.692s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m1.317s 15/5m14.361s 15/5m25.176s 15/5m1.625s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st John Femrite (TQ) 18/5m5.586s 19/5m11.318s 19/5m1.175s 20/5m11.009s
2nd Joe Charanza 19/5m17.223s 18/5m4.013s 19/5m1.656s 19/5m2.895s
3rd TC 13/3m39.374s 19/5m2.255s 10/2m46.829s 19/5m13.795s
4th Ron Stratman 18/5m9.128s 18/5m15.995s 18/5m3.090s 17/5m7.611s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 0/0m0.000s 16/5m7.889s 15/5m8.971s 16/5m0.543s
6th James Hughes 4/4m44.046s 14/5m22.295s 14/5m21.012s 13/5m0.236s
Street Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Matty Shuttleworth 40/5m6.684s 39/5m1.061s 40/5m2.334s 41/5m2.078s
2nd Robert Leininger 32/5m5.531s 37/5m8.753s 37/5m7.508s 40/5m4.403s
3rd Jeremy Campbell 0/0m0.000s 37/5m5.945s 1/0m26.333s 39/5m5.244s
4th Eli Kelm 34/5m1.903s 37/5m2.253s 36/5m6.521s 39/5m6.504s
5th Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 40/5m3.918s 40/5m6.642s 41/5m3.957s 36/5m6.958s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adam Sippel 0/0m0.000s 37/5m4.748s 45/5m2.730s 48/5m4.684s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 38/5m1.986s 45/5m6.731s 47/5m1.008s 47/5m3.465s
3rd Lawrence Remick 12/1m34.914s 44/5m6.146s 43/5m3.437s 46/5m2.589s
4th TC 29/5m7.352s 14/5m5.630s 44/5m6.089s 44/5m1.528s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 46/5m2.181s 44/5m2.757s 44/5m5.637s 43/5m3.254s
2nd Paul Van 26/5m1.873s 40/5m6.991s 44/5m3.084s 43/5m6.263s
3rd TC 44/5m6.562s 42/5m2.995s 43/5m4.845s 40/5m0.124s
4th Gage Fuller 42/5m3.920s 35/4m51.288s 45/5m4.661s 39/5m3.600s
5th Larry Femrite 35/5m6.744s 33/5m7.015s 24/5m4.885s 38/5m0.949s
6th John Femrite 46/5m4.585s 45/5m5.150s 39/4m25.596s 30/3m57.273s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm 12/1m27.191s 30/3m23.207s 46/5m1.474s 45/5m5.842s
2nd Adam Sippel (TQ) 47/5m1.951s 42/5m2.316s 8/0m57.921s 44/5m0.809s
3rd Paul Van 1/0m9.576s 43/5m5.650s 44/5m1.087s 44/5m6.870s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 7/0m51.704s 39/5m15.387s 3/0m20.862s 43/5m9.144s
5th Robert Leininger 41/5m3.197s 39/5m1.860s 41/5m4.682s 42/5m4.889s
6th Jeremy Campbell 38/5m4.992s 42/5m5.015s 43/5m3.372s 34/5m10.869s
DNS Tom Cheek 27/3m7.091s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s