Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, April 21, 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Walt Dickey 14.14
Jon Walker 15.4
Tom Shuttleworth 16.93
Nathan Hale 18.81
Chris Fabian 19.216
John Kent 20.064
Trevor Halverson 20.12
Larry Alexander 20.508
Bob Hale 20.998
John Femrite 21.088
Sam Dickey 21.15
Larry Femrite 22.396
Jordan Heydenreich 23.105
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Richard Kahuna 13.91
Tim Smiley 16.338
Adrian Catchings 16.379
Ricky Miller 16.423
Brian Dickey 16.432
Daniel Grobe 16.47
Geron Catchings 16.732
Moe Chevarie 16.734
Tony Chevarie 17.069
John Kent 17.286
Jerome Allison 17.863
Chris Fabian 18.033
Larry Alexander 19.089
Dustin Ault 19.31
Charles Hunter 19.351
Jordan Heydenreich 20.399
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.424
Tim Smiley 6.454
Tom Cheek 6.495
Wayne Kaiser 6.519
Sean Brimhall 6.632
Roy Moritz 6.689
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.409
Paul Van 6.433
Wayne Kaiser 6.437
Tom Shuttleworth 6.584
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.536
Sean Brimhall 6.55
Bob Hale 6.583
Wayne Kaiser 6.613
Roy Moritz 6.632
Paul Van 6.741
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Chris Fabian 15/5m5.818s
Walt Dickey 15/5m8.131s
Nathan Hale 15/5m12.396s
Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m0.134s
John Kent 14/5m1.516s
Trevor Halverson 14/5m2.967s
Larry Alexander 14/5m15.335s
Bob Hale 14/5m22.907s
Sam Dickey 13/5m14.191s
John Femrite 12/5m0.645s
Larry Femrite 12/5m4.590s
Jordan Heydenreich 11/5m5.613s
Jon Walker 10/5m9.495s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Grobe 18/5m1.796s
Tim Smiley 18/5m4.991s
Adrian Catchings 18/5m9.171s
Ricky Miller 18/5m10.717s
Brian Dickey 18/5m21.513s
Geron Catchings 17/5m6.924s
Moe Chevarie 17/5m7.359s
Tony Chevarie 17/5m8.844s
Jerome Allison 16/5m6.013s
Chris Fabian 16/5m11.103s
Richard Kahuna 15/5m1.270s
John Kent 15/5m3.435s
Charles Hunter 15/5m9.241s
Dustin Ault 15/5m10.663s
Larry Alexander 15/5m13.836s
Jordan Heydenreich 12/4m54.608s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 44/5m5.666s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.195s
Curtis Nichols 43/5m5.477s
Roy Moritz 42/5m1.193s
Tim Smiley 42/5m21.597s
Sean Brimhall 41/5m0.323s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m7.354s
Curtis Nichols 44/5m1.550s
Paul Van 43/5m2.298s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m2.882s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m1.093s
Roy Moritz 42/5m3.335s
Bob Hale 41/5m1.604s
Sean Brimhall 41/5m3.541s
Paul Van 40/5m2.803s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m4.261s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Walt Dickey DNS 1/0m16.470s 14/5m9.120s 15/5m8.131s
2nd Nathan Hale 15/5m12.396s 15/5m13.825s 15/5m20.862s 15/5m17.089s
3rd Trevor Halverson 13/4m46.079s 14/5m3.693s 14/5m5.246s 14/5m2.967s (DPS=Disq)
4th Tom Shuttleworth 13/4m55.492s 14/5m6.258s 14/5m0.134s 14/5m15.806s
5th Larry Alexander 13/5m9.106s 14/5m16.284s 14/5m15.335s 13/5m5.757s
6th John Kent 14/5m1.516s 13/5m12.411s 13/5m2.547s 12/5m19.043s
7th Chris Fabian (TQ) 15/5m12.511s 15/5m6.948s 15/5m5.818s 11/4m43.864s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Bob Hale 12/4m57.080s 13/5m20.067s 13/5m9.119s 14/5m22.907s
2nd Sam Dickey DNS 12/5m20.671s 9/3m34.221s 13/5m14.191s
3rd Larry Femrite 12/5m4.590s 1/0m17.437s 12/5m7.817s 12/5m20.130s
4th Jordan Heydenreich 11/5m5.613s 4/1m40.100s 4/1m25.409s 11/5m14.100s
5th John Femrite 12/5m0.645s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.658s 7/5m5.035s
DNS Jon Walker 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.495s 8/5m9.434s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 17/5m9.264s 18/5m19.135s 18/5m6.231s 18/5m4.991s
2nd Adrian Catchings 17/5m5.576s 18/5m16.000s 18/5m11.985s 18/5m9.171s
3rd Brian Dickey 16/5m15.636s 15/5m1.489s 17/5m17.784s 18/5m21.513s
4th Ricky Miller 18/5m10.717s 17/5m16.979s 12/3m41.928s 17/4m58.547s
5th Daniel Grobe (TQ) 18/5m1.796s 17/5m0.429s 18/5m11.895s 17/5m6.569s
6th Geron Catchings 0/0m0.000s 17/5m16.451s 17/5m9.574s 17/5m6.924s
7th Tony Chevarie 17/5m12.508s 17/5m13.323s 17/5m13.277s 17/5m8.844s
8th Moe Chevarie 17/5m13.395s 17/5m7.359s 8/2m33.728s 3/0m53.111s
4wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna 15/5m8.960s 5/5m1.380s 13/5m4.010s 15/5m1.270s
2nd John Kent 15/5m14.644s 10/3m46.134s 15/5m11.656s 15/5m3.435s
3rd Charles Hunter 9/3m20.135s 14/5m4.131s 14/5m15.812s 15/5m9.241s
4th Larry Alexander 14/5m4.772s 13/5m17.097s 14/5m1.114s 15/5m13.836s
5th Chris Fabian 15/5m3.922s 16/5m11.103s 16/5m13.464s 14/4m32.149s
6th Jordan Heydenreich 6/2m21.205s 10/5m5.189s 11/5m6.484s 12/4m54.608s
7th Jerome Allison 16/5m16.393s 16/5m6.013s 16/5m14.431s 10/3m12.163s
DNS Dustin Ault 15/5m10.663s 5/1m39.825s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Cheek (TQ) 42/5m3.290s 31/5m3.011s 43/5m1.660s 44/5m5.666s
2nd Tim Smiley 30/3m25.034s 22/5m1.341s 28/3m27.909s 42/5m21.597s
3rd Sean Brimhall 31/5m1.367s 37/5m6.908s 0/0m0.000s 41/5m0.323s
4th Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.195s 41/5m2.228s 42/5m0.188s 41/5m2.521s
5th Curtis Nichols 42/5m0.297s 40/5m0.775s 43/5m5.477s 40/5m4.896s
6th Roy Moritz 6/0m59.453s 1/0m21.607s 42/5m1.193s 38/5m0.088s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols 5/0m37.914s 0/0m0.000s 42/5m0.206s 44/5m1.550s
2nd Paul Van 43/5m2.298s 42/5m5.771s 41/5m4.762s 42/5m3.633s
3rd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 45/5m7.354s 42/5m3.579s 41/5m5.667s 42/5m3.824s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m6.786s 42/5m2.882s 41/5m4.191s 40/5m7.109s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m5.008s 41/5m3.109s 41/5m5.564s 43/5m1.093s
2nd Roy Moritz 41/5m2.166s 40/5m7.175s 42/5m3.335s 42/5m4.229s
3rd Bob Hale 38/5m3.029s 36/5m4.035s 41/5m1.604s 41/5m2.254s
4th Sean Brimhall 38/5m0.390s 41/5m6.746s 41/5m4.775s 41/5m3.541s
5th Paul Van 39/5m1.119s 40/5m2.975s 40/5m2.803s 40/5m5.568s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 14/1m57.795s 40/5m4.261s 28/5m1.979s 8/1m2.223s