Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, March 03, 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
ZO Allison 15.912
Deangelo Allison 16.78
Ricky Miller 18.04
Aaron Chevarie 18.652
Chris Fabian 18.734
Jason Goodwin 18.961
Charles Hipp 19.189
Tom Shuttleworth 19.347
John Femrite 19.4
Jordan Heydenreich 21.09
Paul Van 21.898
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.403
Geron Catchings 6.499
Tom Shuttleworth 6.583
Wayne Kaiser 6.59
Steven Frew 6.604
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 4.104
Paul Van 5.439
Tom Shuttleworth 6.812
Roy Moritz 6.911
Rob Hipp 7.06
Shirley Anderson 7.129
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sean Brimhall 3.19
Steven Frew 3.462
Roy Moritz 5.318
Tom Cheek 6.438
Wayne Kaiser 6.646
Curtis Nichols 6.694
Lawrence Remick 6.735
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Kent 14.245
Moe Chevarie 15.969
Talem Taylor 16.068
Geron Catchings 16.215
Adrian Catchings 16.392
Chris Fabian 17.148
Richard Kahuna 17.257
Jerome Allison 17.259
Charles Hunter 18.551
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ricky Miller 16/5m13.186s
Chris Fabian 16/5m14.157s
Aaron Chevarie 16/5m16.423s
Tom Shuttleworth 15/5m7.416s
Jason Goodwin 15/5m22.264s
John Femrite 13/5m3.944s
Paul Van 13/5m12.009s
Deangelo Allison 12/5m1.717s
ZO Allison 12/5m2.952s
Jordan Heydenreich 11/5m1.670s
Charles Hipp 10/5m16.353s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 45/5m4.771s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.951s
Geron Catchings 42/5m5.681s
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m5.750s
Steven Frew 39/5m4.177s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Roy Moritz 41/5m5.631s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m8.770s
Tom Shuttleworth 40/5m3.779s
Shirley Anderson 39/5m6.508s
Paul Van 39/5m15.858s
Rob Hipp 36/5m6.333s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.115s
Steven Frew 43/5m3.472s
Lawrence Remick 42/5m6.246s
Roy Moritz 41/5m1.791s
Tom Cheek 41/5m3.065s
Curtis Nichols 41/5m5.995s
Sean Brimhall 38/5m2.844s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 18/5m7.232s
Talem Taylor 18/5m16.949s
Adrian Catchings 17/5m5.212s
Geron Catchings 17/5m8.377s
Richard Kahuna 17/5m8.549s
Chris Fabian 17/5m17.661s
Jerome Allison 15/5m1.814s
Charles Hunter 15/5m19.370s
John Kent 14/4m58.954s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Ricky Miller (TQ) 11/5m6.700s 16/5m13.186s 15/5m19.072s 14/5m8.493s
2nd Chris Fabian 15/5m21.730s 15/5m3.907s 16/5m14.157s 14/5m11.802s
3rd Aaron Chevarie 13/5m4.486s 14/5m17.049s 16/5m16.423s 11/5m4.340s
4th Jason Goodwin 14/5m14.142s 15/5m22.264s 14/5m4.656s 11/5m13.873s
5th Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m0.904s 15/5m8.005s 15/5m7.416s 10/5m5.595s
6th John Femrite 8/5m8.940s 13/5m3.944s 13/5m12.288s 9/5m17.013s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Paul Van 12/5m18.972s 13/5m12.009s 12/5m4.069s 12/5m18.867s
2nd Deangelo Allison 11/4m56.036s 11/5m11.182s 12/5m1.717s 11/5m21.922s
3rd Jordan Heydenreich 11/5m17.121s 11/5m9.881s 11/5m1.670s 10/5m2.511s
4th Charles Hipp 9/4m44.922s 8/4m41.698s 10/5m16.353s 8/3m51.222s
5th ZO Allison 11/5m19.254s 12/5m2.952s 9/4m49.258s 8/5m6.835s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols (TQ) 45/5m4.771s 43/5m6.483s 44/5m6.795s 42/5m4.188s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m5.750s 39/5m2.683s 38/5m3.083s 39/5m6.677s
3rd Geron Catchings 42/5m8.347s 39/5m9.075s 42/5m5.681s 38/5m5.101s
4th Wayne Kaiser 43/5m2.951s 39/5m4.176s 41/5m0.332s 37/5m2.658s
5th Steven Frew 39/5m4.177s 35/5m6.702s 28/4m36.609s 10/1m58.077s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Roy Moritz (TQ) 36/5m4.122s 41/5m6.654s 36/5m3.808s 41/5m5.631s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 35/5m4.973s 37/5m4.130s 38/5m2.956s 41/5m8.770s
3rd Paul Van 33/5m0.373s 24/3m3.798s 38/5m7.024s 39/5m15.858s
4th Rob Hipp 30/5m8.822s 14/2m12.289s 10/1m23.769s 36/5m6.333s
5th Shirley Anderson 25/5m20.604s 39/5m6.508s 36/5m5.842s 36/5m10.414s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 35/5m11.180s 40/5m3.779s 25/3m11.904s 8/1m3.510s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 43/5m3.828s 42/5m2.761s 38/5m7.993s 43/5m0.115s
2nd Lawrence Remick DNS DNS 41/5m1.276s 42/5m6.246s
3rd Roy Moritz 39/5m7.323s 39/5m1.371s 40/5m3.859s 41/5m1.791s
4th Sean Brimhall 16/3m17.441s 37/5m0.235s 35/5m0.371s 38/5m2.844s
5th Tom Cheek 27/3m26.064s 26/3m14.847s 41/5m3.065s 35/5m18.275s
6th Steven Frew (TQ) 43/5m3.472s 11/1m29.438s 38/5m2.619s 27/3m20.914s
7th Curtis Nichols 40/5m3.066s 41/5m5.995s 37/5m6.535s 1/0m11.368s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Moe Chevarie (TQ) 18/5m7.232s 18/5m14.343s 18/5m12.996s 18/5m13.186s
2nd Talem Taylor 18/5m16.949s 10/2m43.181s 18/5m18.052s 18/5m20.125s
3rd Adrian Catchings 14/5m14.013s 17/5m5.212s 17/5m13.464s 17/5m5.895s
4th Geron Catchings 17/5m9.332s 17/5m9.095s 17/5m8.377s 17/5m11.645s
5th Richard Kahuna 17/5m8.549s 16/5m22.063s 16/5m7.076s 15/5m0.654s
6th Chris Fabian 16/5m1.013s 16/5m1.889s 17/5m17.661s 15/5m7.540s
7th Jerome Allison 15/5m13.193s 15/5m1.814s 15/5m7.247s 15/5m12.390s
8th Charles Hunter 14/5m10.175s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m3.457s 15/5m19.370s
9th John Kent 13/4m48.944s 14/4m58.954s 12/4m5.554s 14/5m18.845s