Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, March 28, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 12.161
David Sullivan 12.844
Zack Stratman 12.932
Tom Shuttleworth 13.176
John Femrite 13.307
Richard Kahuna 14.716
Josue Duprey 16.679
Paul Van 17.033
Larry Femrite 17.59
Noah Bassett 22.814
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.336
Wayne Kaiser 6.443
John Femrite 6.444
Mike McDougal 6.525
Robert Kelm 6.785
Paul Van 6.793
Sam Bassett 6.822
Larry Femrite 6.84
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.279
Wayne Kaiser 6.584
Bill Lake 6.649
Steve Hall 6.67
Devan Lockridge 7.03
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Eli Kelm 1.75
Robert Kelm 6.228
Mike McDougal 6.592
Josue Duprey 6.948
Alex Gonzales 7.24
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 5.053
Wayne Kaiser 6.608
Lawrence Remick 6.614
John Femrite 6.79
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Noah Bassett 12.392
Richard Kahuna 15.405
David Sullivan 15.604
Sam Bassett 15.736
Randy Hermes 17.91
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Paul Van 17/5m14.505s
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m17.019s
John Femrite 17/5m17.379s
Josue Duprey 16/5m4.094s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m10.767s
David Sullivan 16/5m11.285s
Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m9.601s
Larry Femrite 14/5m9.198s
Zack Stratman 12/5m7.694s
Noah Bassett 10/5m9.350s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m7.389s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m5.908s
John Femrite 42/5m5.492s
Robert Kelm 42/5m6.810s
Mike McDougal 41/5m4.910s
Paul Van 40/5m3.495s
Sam Bassett 38/5m0.741s
Larry Femrite 38/5m7.995s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 45/5m0.553s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.846s
Bill Lake 43/5m0.911s
Steve Hall 39/5m2.176s
Devan Lockridge 11/5m4.869s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Kelm 46/5m6.244s
Mike McDougal 42/5m2.330s
Josue Duprey 38/5m5.555s
Eli Kelm 37/5m10.010s
Alex Gonzales 23/5m12.320s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 44/5m0.329s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m5.083s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m3.632s
John Femrite 39/5m5.449s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 19/5m8.402s
Sam Bassett 18/5m10.103s
Noah Bassett 17/5m16.331s
David Sullivan 17/5m17.492s
Randy Hermes 14/5m8.260s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m11.245s 17/5m17.019s 16/5m3.857s 17/5m22.600s
2nd Josue Duprey 16/5m12.463s 15/5m8.676s 15/5m1.212s 16/5m4.094s
3rd John Femrite 16/5m16.597s 16/5m12.988s 17/5m17.379s 16/5m9.545s
4th Richard Kahuna 16/5m19.788s 15/5m1.485s 16/5m10.767s 16/5m11.035s
5th Paul Van (TQ) 17/5m20.861s 16/5m0.386s 17/5m14.505s 16/5m11.773s
6th David Sullivan 15/5m20.257s 15/5m3.505s 16/5m11.285s 15/5m17.456s
7th Larry Femrite 3/1m26.709s 13/5m1.982s 14/5m9.198s 14/5m19.698s
8th Zack Stratman 12/5m12.717s 12/5m7.694s 12/5m15.886s 12/5m8.828s
9th Matty Shuttleworth 15/5m9.601s 14/5m26.238s 13/5m24.050s 12/5m15.181s
DNS Noah Bassett 0/0m0.000s 1/0m37.289s 10/5m9.350s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Noah Bassett 1/0m37.289s 10/5m9.350s
2wd SC DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 (Pts)**
1st Randy Hermes 10/5m9.350s ??? 11/5m1.581s 13/5m18.820s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m0.770s 43/5m5.564s 40/5m6.647s 44/5m7.389s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m0.260s 43/5m5.908s 41/5m7.284s 40/5m6.622s
3rd Larry Femrite 12/2m7.536s 28/4m20.716s 33/5m5.927s 38/5m7.995s
4th John Femrite 41/5m4.934s 42/5m5.492s 33/3m58.091s 30/3m36.867s
5th Paul Van 38/5m2.700s 40/5m3.495s 39/5m3.552s 25/2m58.932s
6th Mike McDougal 41/5m4.910s 41/5m6.718s 37/5m4.378s 4/0m32.031s
DNS Robert Kelm 42/5m6.810s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Sam Bassett 0/0m0.000s 9/1m33.005s 38/5m0.741s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 44/5m2.880s 43/5m5.818s 44/5m2.846s 44/5m5.092s
2nd Bill Lake 23/5m6.243s 15/2m6.269s 43/5m5.357s 43/5m0.911s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Steve Hall 39/5m2.176s 15/3m50.435s 38/5m4.899s 36/5m7.338s
4th Devan Lockridge 9/1m20.020s 11/5m4.869s 0/0m0.000s 8/1m26.748s
DNS Tom Cheek (TQ) 45/5m0.553s 21/5m2.320s 42/5m0.681s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm (TQ) 43/5m0.383s 43/5m5.223s 33/3m48.473s 46/5m6.244s
2nd Eli Kelm 7/1m6.700s 36/5m0.951s 37/5m10.010s 36/5m8.000s
3rd Josue Duprey 38/5m5.555s 35/5m13.641s 30/5m2.663s 33/5m2.114s
4th Alex Gonzales 7/1m43.330s 10/1m45.611s 23/5m12.320s 8/1m25.110s
DNS Mike McDougal 42/5m2.330s 11/1m24.339s 13/1m47.612s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick 40/5m5.479s 42/5m2.757s 42/5m4.739s 44/5m0.329s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 38/5m5.961s 32/5m7.955s 43/5m5.083s 42/5m3.949s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 37/5m3.745s 37/4m37.157s 42/5m3.632s 42/5m6.482s
4th John Femrite 38/5m10.613s 19/2m43.855s 39/5m5.449s 14/2m32.245s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 18/5m6.594s 18/5m0.936s 19/5m9.606s 19/5m8.402s
2nd David Sullivan 9/3m19.251s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m17.492s 16/5m2.206s
3rd Randy Hermes 5/2m2.990s 14/5m10.561s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m8.260s
DNS Sam Bassett 16/5m1.623s 17/5m4.373s 18/5m10.103s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Noah Bassett 16/5m19.237s 16/5m9.195s 17/5m16.331s 0/0m0.000s