Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, March 24, 2012



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jordan Heydenreich 19.28
Aaron Chevarie 20.029
Tom Shuttleworth 20.25
John Femrite 20.43
Dustin Ault 20.768
Walt Dickey 20.797
Steve Whiting 20.895
Larry Femrite 23.12
Jason Williford 23.239
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 5.679
Wayne Kaiser 7.025
Paul Van 7.036
Shirley Anderson 7.408
Neil Wadford 8.161
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 1
Tom Cheek 6.513
Steve Whiting 6.637
Wayne Kaiser 6.682
Sean Brimhall 6.813
Curtis Nichols 6.899
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Lawrence Remick 6.712
Curtis Nichols 6.77
Paul Van 6.856
Wayne Kaiser 6.913
Steven Frew 6.949
Tom Shuttleworth 6.968
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ricky Miller 17.428
Geron Catchings 17.454
Adrian Catchings 17.72
Moe Chevarie 17.808
Jerome Allison 18.452
Tom Shuttleworth 18.554
Charles Hunter 19.186
Chris Williams 19.327
John Kent 19.733
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Aaron Chevarie 14/5m4.867s
Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m16.196s
Walt Dickey 14/5m19.251s
Steve Whiting 13/5m9.304s
John Femrite 13/5m15.524s
Dustin Ault 12/5m3.021s
Jordan Heydenreich 12/5m4.751s
Larry Femrite 11/5m13.148s
Jason Williford 11/5m21.726s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m5.451s
Wayne Kaiser 40/5m4.067s
Paul Van 40/5m4.766s
Shirley Anderson 39/5m10.363s
Neil Wadford 34/5m4.743s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Cheek 44/5m5.602s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.620s
Steven Frew 43/5m5.852s
Curtis Nichols 41/5m4.078s
Steve Whiting 40/5m1.220s
Sean Brimhall 39/5m6.786s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 43/5m0.805s
Curtis Nichols 42/5m3.259s
Paul Van 42/5m11.504s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m4.407s
Steven Frew 17/3m10.221s
Tom Shuttleworth 14/1m57.950s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 17/5m9.796s
Adrian Catchings 17/5m11.326s
Ricky Miller 17/5m19.447s
Geron Catchings 16/5m13.801s
Jerome Allison 15/5m8.949s
Charles Hunter 14/5m0.634s
Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m0.814s
John Kent 14/5m1.882s
Chris Williams 14/5m3.455s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Aaron Chevarie (TQ) 14/5m4.867s 14/5m11.654s 14/5m13.487s 14/5m14.253s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 13/5m12.372s 13/5m9.513s 14/5m16.196s 14/5m20.555s
3rd Steve Whiting 12/4m56.969s 12/5m18.068s 12/5m9.924s 13/5m9.304s
4th Walt Dickey 12/5m1.693s 14/5m19.251s 13/5m0.643s 12/5m2.485s
5th Jordan Heydenreich 11/4m55.790s 12/5m18.611s 11/5m16.330s 12/5m4.751s
6th John Femrite 12/5m14.948s 13/5m15.524s 12/5m12.598s 11/5m13.106s
7th Larry Femrite 11/5m13.148s 11/5m16.822s 10/4m56.319s 9/4m55.809s
8th Jason Williford DNS 11/5m21.726s 10/4m59.017s 9/5m12.437s
9th Dustin Ault 4/1m31.953s 8/3m56.210s 12/5m3.021s 6/2m45.548s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 36/5m4.759s 40/5m4.067s 39/5m0.260s 40/5m7.730s
2nd Shirley Anderson 34/5m1.575s 39/5m10.363s 37/5m2.036s 37/5m1.595s
3rd Paul Van 36/5m5.926s 40/5m4.766s 39/5m3.718s 31/5m0.773s
4th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 40/5m1.227s 39/5m6.292s 41/5m5.451s 29/5m7.116s
5th Neil Wadford 26/5m9.870s 34/5m4.743s 31/5m0.357s 3/1m9.714s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 41/5m5.154s 43/5m4.620s 42/5m0.396s 41/5m1.551s
2nd Tom Cheek (TQ) 44/5m5.602s 43/5m5.211s 43/5m2.726s 41/5m5.708s
3rd Sean Brimhall 28/5m4.014s 39/5m6.786s 37/5m3.356s 38/5m3.282s
4th Curtis Nichols 40/5m3.730s 41/5m4.078s 41/5m6.241s 37/4m40.588s
5th Steven Frew 43/5m5.852s 40/5m6.630s 37/5m2.181s 35/5m2.474s
6th Steve Whiting 40/5m1.220s 38/5m7.451s 38/5m5.050s 24/3m15.740s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick (TQ) 42/5m2.061s 43/5m4.070s 43/5m0.805s 42/5m6.331s
2nd Curtis Nichols 41/5m7.230s 41/5m6.908s 42/5m3.259s 41/5m3.270s
3rd Paul Van 41/5m2.267s 41/5m1.803s 42/5m11.504s 40/5m4.976s
4th Wayne Kaiser 41/5m4.407s 39/5m1.704s 6/1m39.402s 30/4m21.180s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 14/1m57.950s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steven Frew 11/4m25.690s 17/3m10.221s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings 16/5m2.260s 16/5m6.403s 16/5m10.480s 17/5m11.326s
2nd Ricky Miller 15/5m15.623s 15/5m5.306s 13/4m2.982s 17/5m19.447s
3rd Moe Chevarie (TQ) 17/5m9.796s 17/5m13.766s 16/5m6.893s 16/5m3.885s
4th Geron Catchings 15/5m3.303s 16/5m14.457s 15/5m13.788s 16/5m13.801s
5th John Kent 14/5m1.882s 14/5m7.054s 12/4m42.960s 14/5m10.826s
6th Jerome Allison 14/5m16.865s 15/5m8.949s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m13.017s
7th Tom Shuttleworth 14/5m3.179s 14/5m13.408s 14/5m0.814s 12/5m5.972s
8th Charles Hunter 14/5m0.634s 14/5m20.216s 11/5m6.704s 12/5m7.415s
DNS Chris Williams 14/5m18.090s 14/5m7.445s 14/5m3.455s 0/0m0.000s