Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, February 25, 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.376
Steve Whiting 6.561
Steven Frew 6.597
Wayne Kaiser 6.621
Curtis Nichols 6.662
Sean Brimhall 6.753
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.533
Steven Frew 6.67
Paul Van 6.697
Wayne Kaiser 6.705
Shirley Anderson 7.17
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Williford 15.629
ZO Allison 15.928
John Femrite 15.954
Larry Femrite 16.448
Ricky Miller 17.961
Aaron Chevarie 18.445
Steve Whiting 19.742
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Geron Catchings 5.99
Tom Shuttleworth 6.355
Curtis Nichols 6.409
Wayne Kaiser 6.552
Mark Kasier 6.587
Paul Van 6.774
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Kent 14.449
Mark Kasier 16.033
Daniel Grobe 16.039
Geron Catchings 16.2
Adrian Catchings 16.29
Moe Chevarie 16.361
Tom Shuttleworth 17.099
Richard Kahuna 17.239
Jerome Allison 17.364
Charles Hunter 18.558
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steve Whiting 44/5m3.929s
Tom Cheek 44/5m4.376s
Steven Frew 43/5m5.134s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m7.901s
Curtis Nichols 41/5m4.303s
Sean Brimhall 38/4m50.171s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m0.443s
Wayne Kaiser 42/5m6.370s
Steven Frew 41/5m4.972s
Paul Van 39/5m0.777s
Shirley Anderson 39/5m3.888s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ricky Miller 16/5m13.780s
Aaron Chevarie 15/5m11.272s
John Femrite 13/5m2.786s
Steve Whiting 13/5m5.096s
Larry Femrite 12/5m9.025s
Jason Williford 12/5m17.514s
ZO Allison 11/5m7.408s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 45/5m4.070s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m6.286s
Mark Kasier 43/5m0.905s
Geron Catchings 43/5m5.725s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m6.467s
Paul Van 19/2m47.456s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Grobe 19/5m15.561s
Adrian Catchings 18/5m4.039s
Mark Kasier 18/5m10.911s
Geron Catchings 18/5m12.773s
Moe Chevarie 18/5m14.429s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m11.883s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m12.655s
Jerome Allison 15/5m0.757s
Charles Hunter 15/5m3.638s
John Kent 14/5m7.650s

Results of All Rounds
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Steven Frew 41/5m0.157s 32/3m59.666s 43/5m5.134s 42/5m0.320s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 0/0m0.000s 43/5m7.901s 36/4m27.911s 40/5m0.264s
3rd Steve Whiting (TQ) 44/5m3.929s 38/5m1.325s 40/5m2.119s 40/5m5.949s
4th Curtis Nichols 41/5m6.899s 41/5m4.303s 38/5m5.621s 39/5m1.255s
5th Sean Brimhall 38/4m50.171s 36/5m2.581s 26/3m37.622s 33/5m0.993s
DNS Tom Cheek 44/5m4.376s 42/5m12.051s 7/3m17.181s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 40/5m6.177s 26/3m54.843s 42/5m0.443s 42/5m6.250s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 10/1m49.125s 41/5m2.187s 42/5m6.370s 40/5m3.931s
3rd Paul Van 39/5m4.539s 38/5m3.593s 13/2m0.416s 39/5m0.777s
4th Shirley Anderson 38/5m1.400s 36/5m7.337s 39/5m3.888s 38/5m0.146s
5th Steven Frew 41/5m4.972s 40/5m7.815s 11/5m6.775s 23/3m4.714s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Ricky Miller 14/5m4.627s 15/5m21.407s 15/5m17.919s 16/5m13.780s
2nd Aaron Chevarie (TQ) 15/5m11.272s 14/5m1.564s 15/5m16.864s 15/5m17.561s
3rd Steve Whiting 4/4m45.486s 13/5m5.096s 13/5m23.816s 12/5m3.045s
4th Jason Williford 12/5m17.514s 11/4m58.211s 11/5m3.656s 12/5m19.992s
5th Larry Femrite 11/5m7.729s 12/5m9.025s 11/4m58.223s 11/5m6.184s
6th ZO Allison 11/5m15.206s 11/5m12.568s 11/5m7.408s 11/5m17.483s
7th John Femrite 13/5m20.505s 13/5m2.786s 12/5m15.878s 11/5m20.222s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols (TQ) 34/5m3.390s 18/2m22.891s 45/5m4.070s 44/5m4.447s
2nd Mark Kasier 41/5m0.586s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 43/5m0.905s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 41/5m6.233s 41/5m1.235s 42/5m1.745s 43/5m6.467s
4th Geron Catchings DNS 41/5m6.071s 43/5m5.725s 42/5m4.049s
5th Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m4.089s 44/5m6.286s 37/5m2.648s 38/5m1.629s
6th Paul Van 10/1m47.858s 18/3m9.327s 14/2m0.157s 19/2m47.456s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel Grobe (TQ) 18/5m0.264s 18/5m13.197s 18/5m8.485s 19/5m15.561s
2nd Mark Kasier 17/5m1.383s 17/5m3.896s 18/5m11.308s 18/5m10.911s
3rd Geron Catchings 17/5m16.202s 17/5m16.069s 17/5m3.920s 18/5m12.773s
4th Adrian Catchings 18/5m4.039s 16/5m1.185s 17/5m13.516s 18/5m13.721s
5th Moe Chevarie 17/5m3.156s 18/5m18.169s 17/5m0.015s 18/5m14.429s
6th Richard Kahuna 16/5m13.143s 16/5m14.136s 15/5m3.392s 16/5m12.655s
7th Jerome Allison 15/5m0.757s 15/5m14.623s 15/5m2.970s 15/5m0.851s
8th Tom Shuttleworth 7/3m56.864s 15/5m15.466s 16/5m11.883s 15/5m8.206s
9th John Kent 12/5m13.724s 13/4m40.662s 13/5m11.005s 14/5m7.650s
DNS Charles Hunter 0/0m0.000s 15/5m3.638s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s