Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, February 13, 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 5.943
Mike McDougal 5.98
Lawrence Remick 6.005
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Hoffman 0.18
Billy Bachmayer 6.237
Tom Shuttleworth 6.504
Mike McDougal 6.506
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Billy Bachmayer 6.092
Tom Shuttleworth 6.113
Wayne Kaiser 6.258
Larry Femrite 6.751
TC 6.83
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TC 12.937
Richard Kahuna 13.298
Ron Stratman 13.595
Matty Shuttleworth 14.001
Trini Ximenez 14.126
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 49/5m2.404s
Lawrence Remick 48/5m0.281s
Mike McDougal 42/5m4.427s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m4.367s
Mike McDougal 44/5m8.029s
Billy Bachmayer 43/5m2.606s
Jason Hoffman 40/5m5.176s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m4.810s
Billy Bachmayer 44/5m4.038s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m4.690s
TC 38/5m4.719s
Larry Femrite 37/5m3.274s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 21/5m0.888s
TC 21/5m5.111s
Ron Stratman 20/5m14.709s
Matty Shuttleworth 19/5m9.001s
Trini Ximenez 18/5m6.939s

Results of All Rounds
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 45/5m3.970s 44/5m7.147s 44/5m2.397s 49/5m2.404s
2nd Lawrence Remick 43/5m3.420s 42/5m4.647s 44/5m2.181s 48/5m0.281s
3rd Mike McDougal 40/5m2.158s 41/5m3.313s 41/5m5.847s 42/5m4.427s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 30/3m54.943s 41/5m0.193s 44/5m6.229s 44/5m4.367s
2nd Billy Bachmayer 40/5m1.316s 37/5m3.959s 43/5m2.606s 43/5m5.684s
3rd Jason Hoffman 30/5m5.896s 38/5m5.921s 40/5m5.176s 22/2m35.660s
4th Mike McDougal 37/4m25.636s 4/5m6.809s 44/5m8.029s 3/0m21.233s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Billy Bachmayer 42/5m3.567s 43/5m6.002s 41/5m3.678s 44/5m4.038s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 35/5m4.500s 44/5m7.081s 42/5m0.274s 44/5m4.690s
3rd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 42/5m2.014s 42/5m2.724s 45/5m4.810s 42/5m4.220s
4th Larry Femrite 37/5m3.274s 16/2m22.321s 36/5m2.511s 36/5m6.771s
DNS TC 38/5m4.719s 18/2m59.494s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Richard Kahuna (TQ) 20/5m9.717s 21/5m13.732s 21/5m0.888s 21/5m4.679s
2nd TC 19/5m11.531s 20/5m1.689s 21/5m13.228s 21/5m5.111s
3rd Ron Stratman 18/5m3.384s 18/5m7.269s 20/5m14.709s 19/5m7.722s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m15.189s 18/5m9.026s 18/4m45.635s 19/5m9.001s
5th Trini Ximenez 17/5m4.302s 15/5m12.407s 18/5m6.939s 18/5m25.964s