Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, December 19, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Moe Chevarie 12.241
Mark Kasier 14.111
Tommy Case 14.277
Cole Charanza 14.754
Larry Femrite 14.938
Joe Charanza 15.106
Grace Kaiser 16.489
Molly Charanza 19.854
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mark Kasier 12.745
Moe Chevarie 12.819
TC 13.74
Joe Charanza 13.781
Trini Ximenez 13.919
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mike McDougal 3.675
Danial Preston 5.688
Tommy Case 6.142
TJ Sullivan 6.232
Robert Kelm 6.352
Adam Sippel 6.391
Ray Preston 6.504
Tom Cheek 6.538
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Larry Femrite 4.104
Mike McDougal 5.141
Tim Smiley 6.271
Mike Pryor 6.396
Steve Hall 6.444
Wayne Kaiser 6.457
TC 6.517
John Femrite 6.575
Billy Bachmayer 6.579
Chris Fabian 6.747
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Talem Taylor 0.225
Mike McDougal 0.384
Robert Kelm 0.86
Wayne Kaiser 3.719
Ron Gustin 4.439
Adam Sippel 6.087
Tim Smiley 6.104
Mike Pryor 6.179
Chris Fabian 6.233
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 21/5m13.327s
Moe Chevarie 20/5m10.466s
Tommy Case 19/5m11.467s
Joe Charanza 19/5m15.417s
Cole Charanza 17/5m1.700s
Grace Kaiser 16/5m18.610s
Larry Femrite 14/5m17.552s
Molly Charanza 13/5m6.487s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Moe Chevarie 23/5m11.614s
Mark Kasier 22/5m2.166s
Joe Charanza 20/5m3.565s
TC 20/5m7.230s
Trini Ximenez 17/5m1.117s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike McDougal 46/5m0.475s
Danial Preston 46/5m1.271s
Tommy Case 46/5m5.434s
TJ Sullivan 45/5m2.081s
Ray Preston 44/5m0.781s
Robert Kelm 44/5m6.300s
Adam Sippel 43/5m1.412s
Tom Cheek 16/1m58.780s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 46/5m6.483s
Mike McDougal 45/5m1.456s
Mike Pryor 45/5m3.700s
John Femrite 42/5m1.777s
Chris Fabian 41/5m2.173s
Steve Hall 41/5m2.543s
TC 39/5m4.283s
Wayne Kaiser 39/5m4.509s
Larry Femrite 33/5m4.559s
Billy Bachmayer 23/5m20.752s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 47/5m1.474s
Talem Taylor 46/5m6.633s
Mike McDougal 46/5m6.995s
Chris Fabian 45/5m2.263s
Mike Pryor 44/5m0.816s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m3.186s
Ron Gustin 44/5m5.573s
Adam Sippel 41/5m3.772s
Robert Kelm 39/5m2.806s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 18/5m2.614s 19/5m2.549s 12/3m24.806s 21/5m13.327s
2nd Moe Chevarie 18/5m5.118s 19/5m5.751s 18/5m4.402s 20/5m10.466s
3rd Tommy Case 18/5m9.513s 18/5m8.135s 0/0m0.000s 19/5m11.467s
4th Joe Charanza 16/5m15.008s 15/5m29.001s 15/5m9.226s 19/5m15.417s
5th Cole Charanza 17/5m1.700s 16/5m9.551s 6/5m8.913s 17/5m11.026s
6th Grace Kaiser 12/5m18.757s 14/5m18.837s 11/5m16.707s 16/5m18.610s
7th Larry Femrite 13/5m2.684s 10/5m29.620s 9/5m17.498s 14/5m17.552s
DNS Molly Charanza 6/2m50.496s 13/5m6.487s 8/5m0.746s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Moe Chevarie (TQ) 21/5m5.380s 22/5m10.570s 22/5m2.011s 23/5m11.614s
2nd TC 19/5m0.046s 18/5m5.251s 20/5m7.994s 20/5m7.230s
3rd Joe Charanza 19/5m4.045s 18/5m17.933s 20/5m3.565s 19/5m9.481s
4th Trini Ximenez 7/2m1.676s 17/5m3.056s 17/5m1.117s 16/5m2.902s
DNS Mark Kasier 22/5m2.166s 11/2m39.402s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st TJ Sullivan 41/5m5.695s 43/5m1.879s 45/5m2.081s 45/5m3.444s
2nd Tommy Case 46/5m5.434s 45/5m3.590s 0/0m0.000s 44/5m0.402s
3rd Danial Preston 46/5m2.671s 46/5m1.271s 46/5m5.623s 44/5m2.589s
4th Adam Sippel 3/0m23.516s 5/0m38.220s 31/5m0.566s 43/5m1.412s
5th Ray Preston 42/5m1.900s 44/5m0.781s 14/1m38.261s 41/5m1.581s
6th Robert Kelm 44/5m6.300s 43/5m3.296s 0/0m0.000s 31/3m44.524s
7th Mike McDougal (TQ) 44/5m1.273s 45/5m2.461s 46/5m0.475s 19/2m10.062s
DNS Tom Cheek 16/1m58.780s 4/0m44.239s 16/2m3.983s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 45/5m0.185s 31/3m37.664s 46/5m6.483s 44/5m6.220s
2nd Mike Pryor 43/5m3.996s 43/5m6.177s 45/5m3.700s 43/5m5.013s
3rd John Femrite 11/1m26.954s 39/4m57.365s 41/5m4.639s 42/5m1.777s
4th Steve Hall 37/5m7.304s 25/3m4.019s 39/5m1.098s 41/5m2.543s
5th Mike McDougal 45/5m1.456s 40/5m10.490s 26/2m57.831s 38/5m1.332s
6th Wayne Kaiser 33/3m54.740s 35/5m3.899s 39/5m4.509s 37/5m5.378s
7th TC 39/5m4.283s 35/5m0.912s 35/5m1.244s 37/5m6.992s
8th Larry Femrite 7/1m9.753s 31/5m5.989s 28/5m2.078s 33/5m4.559s
9th Chris Fabian DNS 41/5m2.173s 40/5m3.763s 19/2m19.604s
DNS Billy Bachmayer 18/5m29.503s 23/5m20.752s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley (TQ) 43/5m5.015s 47/5m1.474s 44/4m58.855s 46/5m2.885s
2nd Talem Taylor 7/5m8.158s 44/5m0.976s 0/0m0.000s 46/5m6.633s
3rd Mike McDougal 45/5m5.265s 0/0m0.000s 44/5m4.039s 46/5m6.995s
4th Chris Fabian 45/5m4.612s 43/5m2.443s 45/5m2.263s 45/5m3.833s
5th Mike Pryor 40/5m2.618s 43/5m0.176s 44/5m0.816s 44/5m2.346s
6th Ron Gustin 15/5m5.772s 16/5m12.419s 37/5m1.862s 44/5m5.573s
7th Wayne Kaiser 4/1m27.528s 30/5m10.360s 44/5m3.186s 41/5m1.187s
8th Adam Sippel 21/2m39.452s 38/5m2.064s 28/3m53.930s 41/5m3.772s
DNS Robert Kelm 0/0m0.000s 39/5m2.806s 11/1m28.546s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car DNQ
Pos Name ID# (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick