Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, November 19, 2011



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
John Femrite 14.491
Moe Chevarie 16.615
Adrian Catchings 16.656
Chris Fabian 16.978
Tom Shuttleworth 17.548
Aaron Chevarie 17.872
Steve Whiting 18.75
Dustin Ault 18.807
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tim Smiley 14.709
Talem Taylor 15.175
Daniel Grobe 15.451
Mike Pryor 16.104
Ricky Miller 16.249
Geron Catchings 16.282
Chris Fabian 16.471
Richard Kahuna 17.462
TJ Yagalla 17.516
Tom Yagalla 17.671
Greg Camacho 17.913
Kevin Yagalla 24.27
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tommy Case 5.852
Steven Frew 6.022
Tim Smiley 6.13
Curtis Nichols 6.311
Steve Whiting 6.372
Wayne Kaiser 6.465
Roy Moritz 6.471
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 6.087
Tom Shuttleworth 6.326
Paul Van 6.356
Wayne Aycock 6.41
Roy Moritz 6.556
Wayne Kaiser 6.62
Shirley Anderson 7.065
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 5.978
Tom Shuttleworth 6.255
Wayne Kaiser 6.287
Steven Frew 6.387
Paul Van 6.46
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 17/5m9.900s
Moe Chevarie 16/5m3.164s
Chris Fabian 16/5m4.049s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m18.706s
Aaron Chevarie 15/5m21.524s
Steve Whiting 15/5m22.634s
Dustin Ault 14/5m22.046s
John Femrite 13/5m23.170s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Talem Taylor 19/5m5.792s
Tim Smiley 19/5m7.352s
Daniel Grobe 18/5m0.943s
Chris Fabian 18/5m13.050s
Geron Catchings 17/5m3.295s
Mike Pryor 17/5m5.871s
Ricky Miller 17/5m7.991s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m7.529s
TJ Yagalla 15/5m8.512s
Greg Camacho 15/5m18.538s
Tom Yagalla 14/5m2.276s
Kevin Yagalla 11/5m1.580s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tommy Case 48/5m5.548s
Tim Smiley 46/5m4.246s
Steven Frew 43/5m3.602s
Curtis Nichols 43/5m12.513s
Roy Moritz 42/5m2.892s
Steve Whiting 42/5m9.411s
Wayne Kaiser 41/5m1.780s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Roy Moritz 44/5m6.614s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m6.770s
Wayne Aycock 43/5m2.646s
Wayne Kaiser 40/5m6.407s
Shirley Anderson 38/5m8.286s
Tom Cheek 37/4m13.839s
Paul Van 37/5m0.157s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 46/5m3.878s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m6.888s
Steven Frew 43/5m4.620s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m5.984s
Paul Van 41/5m0.139s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 16/5m18.045s 17/5m21.086s 4/1m20.250s 17/5m9.900s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 5/5m5.381s 15/5m7.628s 16/5m18.706s 15/5m18.427s
3rd Chris Fabian 15/5m23.920s 15/5m18.163s 16/5m4.049s 14/4m24.635s
4th Steve Whiting 13/5m0.773s 14/5m10.506s 15/5m22.634s 14/5m1.252s
5th Dustin Ault 14/5m22.046s 13/5m2.533s 14/5m22.377s 13/5m7.857s
6th Aaron Chevarie 12/5m22.333s 10/4m8.350s 15/5m21.524s 13/5m9.551s
7th John Femrite 0/0m0.000s 7/3m7.260s 13/5m23.170s 12/5m0.142s
8th Moe Chevarie 16/5m3.164s 16/5m4.361s 16/5m6.548s 11/3m22.200s
4wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Talem Taylor (TQ) 17/5m5.837s 18/5m9.917s 19/5m5.792s 19/5m14.082s
2nd Tim Smiley 18/5m6.536s 18/5m15.338s 19/5m7.352s 18/5m10.866s
3rd Mike Pryor 17/5m13.334s 17/5m17.879s 17/5m5.871s 17/5m10.420s
4th Ricky Miller 15/5m0.975s 16/5m9.765s 17/5m7.991s 17/5m12.825s
5th Geron Catchings 15/5m10.083s 16/5m7.354s 17/5m3.295s 16/5m0.176s
6th Daniel Grobe 17/5m1.980s 10/2m47.558s 18/5m0.943s 12/3m21.772s
4wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Chris Fabian 16/5m12.382s 12/5m17.631s 16/5m11.529s 18/5m13.050s
2nd Richard Kahuna 15/5m16.789s 15/5m1.077s 16/5m16.285s 16/5m7.529s
3rd Greg Camacho 15/5m18.538s 14/5m15.954s 13/5m1.844s 14/5m1.419s
4th TJ Yagalla 13/5m8.913s 15/5m21.566s 15/5m8.512s 14/5m2.305s
5th Tom Yagalla 13/5m0.960s 14/5m2.276s 14/5m8.911s 14/5m3.549s
6th Kevin Yagalla 0/0m0.000s 8/5m23.552s 10/5m12.691s 11/5m1.580s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tommy Case (TQ) 46/5m6.089s 46/5m3.097s 48/5m5.548s 46/5m0.245s
2nd Tim Smiley 46/5m4.801s 42/5m1.337s 46/5m4.246s 46/5m5.970s
3rd Curtis Nichols 42/5m5.270s 13/1m33.361s 23/2m49.196s 43/5m12.513s
4th Steve Whiting 12/1m48.695s 39/5m5.507s 8/0m58.494s 42/5m9.411s
5th Roy Moritz 28/3m40.621s 42/5m2.892s 41/5m2.397s 40/5m1.358s
6th Wayne Kaiser 6/1m12.057s 38/5m0.900s 41/5m1.780s 39/5m4.962s
DNS Steven Frew 41/5m5.663s 43/5m3.602s 8/1m2.155s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 41/5m4.845s 44/5m6.770s 43/5m3.398s 43/5m0.905s
2nd Roy Moritz (TQ) 41/5m4.229s 43/5m1.424s 44/5m6.614s 43/5m6.099s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 20/2m59.750s 40/5m6.407s 40/5m7.921s 38/5m4.391s
4th Shirley Anderson 36/5m0.435s 38/5m8.286s 37/5m5.564s 36/5m1.980s
5th Paul Van 37/5m5.245s 37/5m0.157s 28/3m27.284s 8/1m3.839s
6th Wayne Aycock 39/5m4.545s 43/5m2.646s 39/5m0.851s 1/0m21.333s
DNS Tom Cheek 28/3m31.807s 37/4m13.839s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols (TQ) 46/5m6.083s 46/5m3.878s 45/5m6.055s 45/5m3.628s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.323s 35/3m55.982s 43/5m1.002s 44/5m6.888s
3rd Paul Van 31/5m1.633s 41/5m0.139s 38/5m6.000s 39/5m3.477s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 39/5m2.918s 38/5m2.452s 42/5m5.984s 38/5m0.770s
DNS Steven Frew 43/5m4.620s 41/5m1.750s 19/2m29.889s 0/0m0.000s