Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, November 05, 2011



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 16.116
Moe Chevarie 16.978
Talem Taylor 17.039
Tom Shuttleworth 17.603
Chris Fabian 17.861
Aaron Chevarie 18.405
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 0.18
Adrian Catchings 3.814
Chris Tindell 4.122
Tim Smiley 6.11
Tommy Case 6.128
Tom Cheek 6.272
Curtis Nichols 6.276
Wayne Kaiser 6.417
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Talem Taylor 13.91
Tim Smiley 14.992
Dustin Menard 15.608
Daniel Grobe 15.732
Roger West 15.854
Tom Shuttleworth 16.181
Lawrence Remick 16.26
Mike Pryor 16.362
Geron Catchings 16.543
Chris Fabian 16.627
Ricky Miller 16.91
Richard Kahuna 17.255
Greg Camacho 19.83
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.196
Wayne Kaiser 6.205
Steven Frew 6.383
Paul Van 6.453
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.514
Paul Van 6.57
Wayne Kaiser 6.592
Wayne Aycock 6.605
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 18/5m16.088s
Talem Taylor 17/5m5.931s
Moe Chevarie 17/5m14.309s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m7.768s
Chris Fabian 16/5m12.310s
Aaron Chevarie 15/5m11.699s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tommy Case 45/5m1.266s
Curtis Nichols 45/5m3.161s
Adrian Catchings 44/5m0.617s
Tim Smiley 44/5m1.625s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m5.467s
Tom Cheek 42/5m5.490s
Chris Tindell 41/5m0.098s
Steven Frew 39/5m5.435s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tim Smiley 19/5m4.616s
Daniel Grobe 18/5m4.029s
Talem Taylor 18/5m4.180s
Lawrence Remick 18/5m11.984s
Mike Pryor 18/5m15.322s
Dustin Menard 17/5m8.232s
Geron Catchings 17/5m10.641s
Chris Fabian 17/5m24.514s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m0.310s
Ricky Miller 16/5m16.855s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m17.787s
Greg Camacho 14/5m2.466s
Roger West 13/5m18.842s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 46/5m3.176s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m1.378s
Steven Frew 45/5m6.973s
Paul Van 43/5m5.846s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m1.327s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m3.240s
Wayne Aycock 43/5m4.161s
Paul Van 42/5m5.805s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 16/5m8.156s 17/5m2.809s 16/5m4.164s 18/5m16.088s
2nd Talem Taylor 17/5m13.505s 17/5m14.319s 16/5m2.085s 17/5m5.931s
3rd Moe Chevarie 16/5m12.142s 16/5m0.730s 15/5m3.485s 17/5m14.309s
4th Tom Shuttleworth 8/3m0.093s 5/1m44.195s 16/5m7.768s 16/5m13.008s
5th Chris Fabian 15/5m6.951s 16/5m12.310s 15/5m15.557s 15/5m8.187s
6th Aaron Chevarie 14/5m4.178s 15/5m19.898s 11/5m22.957s 15/5m11.699s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings 43/5m6.719s 44/5m0.617s 37/4m22.488s 44/5m0.984s
2nd Tim Smiley 42/4m47.584s 44/5m1.625s 39/5m1.469s 43/5m6.212s
3rd Tommy Case (TQ) 45/5m1.266s 45/5m2.066s 45/5m4.702s 42/5m3.159s
4th Tom Cheek 3/0m28.626s 42/5m5.490s 23/2m36.239s 40/5m1.207s
5th Curtis Nichols 43/5m5.964s 45/5m3.161s 39/5m1.174s 40/5m6.194s
6th Chris Tindell 35/5m4.293s 14/2m6.655s 41/5m0.098s 37/5m5.937s
7th Steven Frew 31/4m2.322s 36/5m1.091s 39/5m5.435s 37/5m8.171s
8th Wayne Kaiser 44/5m5.467s 38/5m2.926s 3/0m24.449s 35/5m1.906s
4wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel Grobe 18/5m18.583s 12/3m22.572s 17/5m2.678s 18/5m4.029s
2nd Tim Smiley (TQ) 15/5m2.084s 17/5m14.310s 19/5m4.616s 18/5m10.152s
3rd Lawrence Remick 17/5m9.372s 17/5m0.657s 18/5m11.984s 18/5m12.314s
4th Dustin Menard 17/5m12.834s 17/5m14.345s 17/5m13.888s 17/5m8.232s (DPS=Disq)
5th Mike Pryor 16/5m11.795s 18/5m15.322s 17/5m13.030s 17/5m15.586s
6th Talem Taylor 17/5m11.440s 18/5m15.431s 18/5m4.180s 12/3m38.267s
7th Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m20.159s 16/5m7.942s 16/5m0.310s 12/3m51.596s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols 39/4m35.743s 41/5m6.552s 2/0m15.234s 46/5m3.176s
2nd Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 45/5m1.378s 43/5m2.060s 44/5m3.286s 45/5m1.754s
3rd Steven Frew 45/5m6.973s 40/5m3.377s 42/5m2.759s 42/5m5.372s
4th Paul Van 43/5m5.846s 37/5m4.768s 40/5m4.146s 40/5m7.391s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 40/5m6.540s 42/5m2.081s 43/5m2.667s 43/5m1.327s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m5.981s 43/5m3.277s 43/5m3.240s 41/5m0.823s
3rd Wayne Aycock 40/5m5.544s 42/5m5.415s 43/5m4.161s 41/5m1.715s
4th Paul Van 35/5m5.377s 37/5m7.087s 42/5m5.805s 24/2m50.714s
4wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Geron Catchings 16/5m17.283s 16/5m11.385s 16/5m3.230s 17/5m10.641s
2nd Chris Fabian 7/2m22.709s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m7.916s 17/5m24.514s
3rd Richard Kahuna 14/5m14.499s 14/5m7.133s 15/5m11.322s 16/5m17.787s
4th Roger West 11/4m47.092s 13/5m18.842s 11/5m15.441s 11/4m58.831s
DNS Greg Camacho 14/5m2.466s 4/1m25.552s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Ricky Miller 16/5m19.017s 16/5m16.855s 2/0m50.862s 0/0m0.000s