Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, October 08, 2011



Fastest Times of Day

Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Whiting 14.836
Allen Canzonieri 16.641
Tom Shuttleworth 17.401
Greg Camacho 18.366
2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Goodwin 14.744
Adrian Catchings 15.766
Moe Chevarie 15.948
Mark Kasier 16.015
Chris Fabian 17.037
Aaron Chevarie 17.417
Dustin Ault 19.308
Justin Whitmire 22.66
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 6.332
Paul Van 6.396
Tom Shuttleworth 6.426
Shirley Anderson 7.009
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steve Whiting 14.31
Roger West 14.644
Tim Smiley 15.254
Daniel Grobe 15.378
Geron Catchings 16.333
Ricky Miller 16.495
Chris Fabian 16.862
Richard Kahuna 16.995
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Cheek 5.922
Lawrence Remick 5.987
Curtis Nichols 6.052
Wayne Kaiser 6.06
Steven Frew 6.069
Tim Smiley 6.193
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.086
Mark Kasier 6.109
Wayne Kaiser 6.164
Steven Frew 6.21
Tom Shuttleworth 6.374
Paul Van 6.54
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m16.064s
Steve Whiting 16/5m9.065s
Greg Camacho 14/5m2.759s
Allen Canzonieri 11/4m48.001s
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 18/5m13.048s
Moe Chevarie 17/5m6.074s
Adrian Catchings 17/5m6.915s
Aaron Chevarie 16/5m4.109s
Chris Fabian 16/5m19.225s
Dustin Ault 14/5m9.791s
Jason Goodwin 13/5m19.562s
Justin Whitmire 4/3m25.110s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m1.876s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m2.651s
Paul Van 43/5m0.543s
Shirley Anderson 38/5m3.896s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Grobe 19/5m10.199s
Tim Smiley 18/5m9.441s
Geron Catchings 17/5m4.320s
Ricky Miller 16/5m4.625s
Richard Kahuna 16/5m8.624s
Chris Fabian 16/5m16.083s
Steve Whiting 15/5m16.252s
Roger West 13/5m0.185s
Outlaw EDM (4 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Lawrence Remick 38/4m3.360s
Tim Smiley 38/4m3.872s
Steven Frew 38/4m3.961s
Curtis Nichols 38/4m4.622s
Tom Cheek 38/4m4.863s
Wayne Kaiser 37/4m0.767s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 46/5m1.589s
Mark Kasier 46/5m1.592s
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m1.914s
Tom Shuttleworth 43/5m5.703s
Steven Frew 42/5m6.332s
Paul Van 39/5m4.286s

Results of All Rounds
Slash
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m15.624s 15/5m1.760s 15/5m8.164s 17/5m16.064s
2nd Steve Whiting (TQ) 14/5m6.951s 16/5m9.065s 14/5m17.182s 15/5m14.862s
3rd Greg Camacho 12/5m11.423s 14/5m2.759s 13/5m4.085s 14/5m14.200s
4th Allen Canzonieri 11/5m13.180s 0/0m0.000s 11/4m48.001s 5/2m6.795s
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 17/5m6.769s 18/5m13.048s 11/3m27.421s 11/3m11.727s
2nd Adrian Catchings 17/5m14.620s 17/5m6.915s 11/3m31.076s 11/3m15.544s
3rd Dustin Ault 14/5m9.791s 1/0m25.601s 10/3m35.580s 9/3m14.572s
4th Aaron Chevarie 16/5m18.583s 16/5m4.109s 9/3m38.567s 9/3m14.610s
5th Moe Chevarie 17/5m10.313s 17/5m6.074s 7/2m25.014s 3/0m59.038s
6th Justin Whitmire 2/0m53.980s 2/0m51.920s 4/3m25.110s 3/1m23.658s
DNS Jason Goodwin 4/1m41.028s 13/5m19.562s 9/3m15.934s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Chris Fabian 15/5m4.237s 16/5m19.225s 10/3m29.838s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Shirley Anderson 31/4m10.622s 32/4m4.706s 38/5m3.896s
DNS Paul Van 30/4m10.856s 33/4m5.838s 43/5m0.543s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 33/4m0.788s 35/4m0.262s 45/5m1.876s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 31/4m0.199s 36/4m5.139s 45/5m2.651s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Geron Catchings 15/5m2.893s 16/5m6.922s 17/5m4.320s
DNS Steve Whiting 13/5m6.246s 14/5m6.378s 15/5m16.252s
DNS Ricky Miller 16/5m4.625s 15/5m16.619s 14/5m0.252s
DNS Roger West 13/5m16.247s 11/5m24.301s 13/5m0.185s
DNS Richard Kahuna 16/5m14.856s 14/5m0.029s 16/5m8.624s
DNS Daniel Grobe (TQ) 18/5m9.891s 18/5m3.047s 19/5m10.199s
DNS Tim Smiley 18/5m9.441s 18/5m12.279s 10/2m55.093s
DNS Chris Fabian 0/0m0.000s 16/5m16.083s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Tom Cheek 38/4m4.863s 37/4m0.770s 37/4m0.972s
DNS Steven Frew 38/4m3.961s 32/4m3.191s 36/4m0.368s
DNS Curtis Nichols 37/4m5.040s 38/4m4.622s 38/4m6.371s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 36/4m4.318s 33/4m0.213s 37/4m0.767s
DNS Tim Smiley 37/4m2.050s 36/4m1.790s 38/4m3.872s
DNS Lawrence Remick (TQ) 38/4m3.360s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
DNS Steven Frew 37/4m4.160s 34/4m0.947s 42/5m6.332s
DNS Curtis Nichols (TQ) 36/4m8.430s 35/4m5.872s 46/5m1.589s
DNS Paul Van 6/0m49.386s 30/4m1.439s 39/5m4.286s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 30/4m1.673s 0/0m0.000s 43/5m5.703s
DNS Wayne Kaiser 37/4m6.128s 36/4m0.335s 46/5m1.914s
DNS Mark Kasier 37/4m1.593s 37/4m1.843s 46/5m1.592s