Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, October 03, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Molly Charanza 12.617
Paul Van 13.326
Tom Shuttleworth 14.244
Phillip Gray 14.29
John Femrite 14.716
Tommy Case 14.723
Ron Stratman 15.043
Joe Charanza 15.333
Matty Shuttleworth 15.787
Randy Hermes 15.817
Larry Femrite 16.188
Kevin Gray 19.281
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tommy Case 13.15
Ron Stratman 13.283
Ron Gustin 13.306
Phillip Gray 13.486
Matty Shuttleworth 14.307
Randy Hermes 14.458
TC 14.97
RJ Hermes 14.972
Kevin Gray 28.449
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Bill Lake 0.029
Robert Kelm 6.264
Adam Sippel 6.302
Mike McDougal 6.318
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
TC 0.93
Tom Shuttleworth 6.077
Wayne Kaiser 6.149
John Femrite 6.169
Mike McDougal 6.254
Tim Smiley 6.296
Mike Pryor 6.305
Steve Hall 6.362
Chris Fabian 6.372
Paul Van 6.598
Larry Femrite 6.719
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Kaiser 5.949
Tim Smiley 6.043
Mike Pryor 6.066
Adam Sippel 6.074
Chris Fabian 6.183
Adrian Catchings 6.194
Bill Lake 6.251
Steve Hall 6.297
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matty Shuttleworth 0.2
Bill Lake 0.31
Robert Kelm 6.321
Adam Sippel 6.361
Tom Shuttleworth 6.425
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
John Femrite 19/5m7.332s
Tommy Case 19/5m10.989s
Tom Shuttleworth 19/5m15.451s
Paul Van 18/5m0.176s
Joe Charanza 18/5m0.836s
Ron Stratman 18/5m10.043s
Matty Shuttleworth 18/5m12.300s
Randy Hermes 17/5m3.089s
Phillip Gray 17/5m10.044s
Larry Femrite 17/5m10.987s
Molly Charanza 14/5m20.918s
Kevin Gray 5/2m10.169s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tommy Case 21/5m3.403s
Ron Gustin 21/5m4.234s
Phillip Gray 20/5m2.787s
Matty Shuttleworth 19/5m4.416s
TC 19/5m10.021s
Randy Hermes 18/5m0.709s
Ron Stratman 18/5m1.245s
RJ Hermes 15/4m59.941s
Kevin Gray 3/1m32.978s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Kelm 46/5m2.587s
Bill Lake 46/5m6.647s
Mike McDougal 44/5m2.095s
Adam Sippel 44/5m4.141s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 47/5m1.042s
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m3.348s
John Femrite 46/5m0.702s
Tim Smiley 46/5m1.454s
Mike McDougal 45/5m0.391s
Mike Pryor 45/5m1.894s
Chris Fabian 45/5m4.592s
Steve Hall 44/5m0.256s
Paul Van 43/5m3.008s
TC 41/5m0.703s
Larry Femrite 39/5m5.367s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike Pryor 48/5m4.228s
Tim Smiley 47/5m2.765s
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m5.444s
Bill Lake 45/5m3.305s
Chris Fabian 44/5m0.757s
Adrian Catchings 44/5m2.350s
Adam Sippel 44/5m5.715s
Steve Hall 40/5m10.371s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Kelm 46/5m2.398s
Tom Shuttleworth 46/5m6.155s
Adam Sippel 43/5m0.809s
Bill Lake 42/5m0.764s
Matty Shuttleworth 40/5m6.370s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth 17/5m3.870s 19/5m15.451s 18/5m2.260s 18/5m6.361s
2nd John Femrite (TQ) 19/5m11.769s 19/5m7.332s 16/5m5.179s 17/5m8.291s
3rd Phillip Gray 13/5m8.567s 17/5m13.820s 17/5m15.001s 17/5m10.044s
4th Larry Femrite 17/5m10.987s 17/5m14.026s 17/5m14.671s 17/5m17.471s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m8.282s 0/0m0.000s 18/5m12.300s 16/5m5.086s
6th Paul Van 16/5m6.476s 18/5m0.176s 16/5m2.832s 16/5m11.424s
7th Randy Hermes 17/5m3.089s 17/5m19.487s 1/0m20.518s 15/5m1.140s
8th Ron Stratman 18/5m10.043s 17/5m6.364s 18/5m11.141s 15/5m10.862s
9th Tommy Case 13/5m8.887s 19/5m10.989s 19/5m14.009s 6/1m47.607s
DNS Molly Charanza 13/5m5.449s 14/5m20.918s 12/5m0.416s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Joe Charanza 18/5m7.285s 18/5m0.836s 16/5m9.944s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main (Pts)**
DNS Kevin Gray 5/2m10.169s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tommy Case (TQ) 21/5m7.485s 20/5m13.379s 21/5m8.604s 21/5m3.403s
2nd Ron Gustin 20/5m1.267s 20/5m2.457s 21/5m11.344s 21/5m4.234s
3rd Phillip Gray 19/5m13.674s 20/5m11.874s 20/5m2.787s 20/5m4.077s
4th Matty Shuttleworth 14/5m24.437s 14/5m3.665s 15/5m4.210s 19/5m4.416s
5th Randy Hermes 1/2m14.908s 18/5m1.507s 18/5m12.873s 18/5m0.709s
6th TC 17/5m13.188s 18/5m9.911s 19/5m10.021s 18/5m14.755s
7th Ron Stratman 17/5m10.503s 18/5m9.588s 18/5m1.245s 17/5m8.356s
8th RJ Hermes 15/5m6.450s 14/5m13.612s 15/4m59.941s 15/5m3.607s
DNS Kevin Gray 3/1m32.978s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm (TQ) 46/5m2.750s 46/5m7.798s 44/5m0.880s 46/5m2.587s
2nd Bill Lake 21/5m15.498s 44/5m8.765s 41/5m0.164s 46/5m6.647s (DPS=Disq)
3rd Mike McDougal 44/5m2.095s 7/1m0.536s 44/5m4.916s 44/5m6.022s
4th Adam Sippel 44/5m5.858s 19/2m6.216s 44/5m4.141s 3/0m20.481s
Outlaw EDM A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 47/5m3.348s 46/5m2.082s 46/5m1.321s 45/5m1.698s
2nd Mike Pryor 45/5m2.362s 24/3m0.712s 43/5m0.769s 45/5m1.894s
3rd Steve Hall 32/3m55.988s 0/0m0.000s 44/5m5.861s 44/5m0.256s
4th Tim Smiley 46/5m4.316s 26/2m49.411s 46/5m1.454s 44/5m2.275s
5th Mike McDougal 19/5m1.112s 43/5m2.052s 45/5m0.391s 44/5m3.715s
6th Chris Fabian 42/5m0.923s 38/4m27.720s 45/5m4.592s 42/5m5.840s
7th Paul Van 14/1m51.241s 0/0m0.000s 43/5m3.008s 42/5m15.687s
8th TC 41/5m0.703s 41/5m4.869s 40/5m4.446s 38/5m6.832s
9th John Femrite 44/5m0.238s 46/5m1.571s 46/5m0.702s 33/5m1.128s
10th Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 46/5m2.838s 47/5m1.042s 43/5m4.799s 8/1m5.259s
11th Larry Femrite 39/5m5.367s 35/5m6.495s 22/2m53.248s 5/0m48.754s
Outlaw EDM B
Pos Name ID# Main (Pts)**
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tim Smiley 42/4m36.677s 47/5m2.765s 47/5m5.890s 46/5m2.001s
2nd Mike Pryor (TQ) 46/5m2.568s 48/5m4.228s 44/5m5.669s 45/5m3.485s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 40/5m0.291s 47/5m5.444s 46/5m0.726s 44/5m0.090s
4th Bill Lake 45/5m3.792s 45/5m3.305s 6/5m5.410s 43/5m9.621s (DPS=Disq)
5th Adrian Catchings 6/0m48.256s 44/5m2.350s 41/5m0.224s 41/5m6.245s
6th Chris Fabian 35/5m5.158s 44/5m0.757s 44/5m3.813s 21/2m47.330s
DNS Adam Sippel 44/5m5.715s 7/1m2.595s 43/5m2.766s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Steve Hall 38/5m3.544s 40/5m10.371s 19/2m48.347s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm (TQ) 46/5m2.398s 43/5m0.409s 39/5m6.140s 15/2m16.894s
2nd Bill Lake 40/5m6.202s 36/5m2.766s 42/5m0.764s 13/2m16.399s
DNS Adam Sippel 42/5m1.605s 42/5m2.874s 43/5m0.809s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 46/5m6.155s 42/5m5.756s 7/0m56.454s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Matty Shuttleworth 38/5m1.130s 37/5m8.435s 40/5m6.370s 0/0m0.000s