Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, October 15, 2011



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dustin Ault 15.762
Mark Kasier 16.106
Adrian Catchings 16.482
Moe Chevarie 16.526
Jason Goodwin 19.021
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tony Chevarie 15.325
Ron Simpson 15.397
Daniel Grobe 15.451
Colter Huffman 15.586
Dustin Menard 15.732
Lawrence Remick 15.892
Mike Pryor 15.991
Geron Catchings 16.185
Curtis Nichols 17.04
Richard Kahuna 17.204
Cliff Williams 18.12
Greg Camacho 18.35
Roger West 20.893
Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Aaron Chevarie 16.23
Allen Canzonieri 16.23
Tom Shuttleworth 17.944
Steve Whiting 18.847
Greg Camacho 19.794
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Curtis Nichols 6.207
Steven Frew 6.384
Wayne Kaiser 6.406
Steve Whiting 6.477
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.242
Paul Van 6.563
Wayne Kaiser 6.594
Shirley Anderson 7.167
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Mark Kasier 6.168
Wayne Kaiser 6.232
Curtis Nichols 6.248
Steven Frew 6.291
Tom Shuttleworth 6.328
Paul Van 6.438
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 18/5m8.518s
Adrian Catchings 17/5m0.597s
Moe Chevarie 17/5m15.129s
Jason Goodwin 14/5m0.098s
Dustin Ault 14/5m14.966s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Grobe 19/5m9.129s
Colter Huffman 19/5m10.184s
Tony Chevarie 19/5m16.736s
Ron Simpson 18/5m2.306s
Lawrence Remick 18/5m8.672s
Mike Pryor 18/5m15.004s
Geron Catchings 17/5m6.875s
Dustin Menard 17/5m7.433s
Curtis Nichols 17/5m12.751s
Richard Kahuna 15/5m0.293s
Cliff Williams 15/5m9.672s
Greg Camacho 15/5m18.220s
Roger West 12/5m17.990s
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m2.402s
Steve Whiting 15/5m17.309s
Aaron Chevarie 14/5m1.960s
Greg Camacho 14/5m4.911s
Allen Canzonieri 13/5m17.170s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 46/5m3.471s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.108s
Steve Whiting 42/5m5.692s
Steven Frew 42/5m10.401s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m3.663s
Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.044s
Paul Van 43/5m4.058s
Shirley Anderson 39/5m0.502s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Kasier 46/5m5.710s
Steven Frew 44/5m0.639s
Curtis Nichols 44/5m1.222s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m4.014s
Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m4.636s
Paul Van 42/5m5.549s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Kasier 17/5m9.331s 17/5m1.079s 17/5m11.623s 18/5m8.518s
2nd Adrian Catchings (TQ) 16/5m18.601s 17/5m0.597s 17/5m18.685s 17/5m1.398s
3rd Dustin Ault 13/5m5.645s 14/5m20.530s 14/5m20.612s 14/5m14.966s
4th Moe Chevarie 17/5m15.129s 16/5m8.510s 16/5m14.002s 6/2m4.886s
DNS Jason Goodwin 14/5m6.531s 14/5m0.098s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Daniel Grobe (TQ) 17/5m1.887s 19/5m13.847s 19/5m15.313s 19/5m9.129s
2nd Colter Huffman 18/5m5.391s 18/5m17.125s 18/5m8.676s 19/5m10.184s
3rd Tony Chevarie 18/5m9.090s 17/5m2.291s 18/5m4.846s 19/5m16.736s
4th Ron Simpson 18/5m2.306s 4/1m37.400s 18/5m12.654s 18/5m3.140s
5th Lawrence Remick 17/5m8.761s 0/0m0.000s 18/5m16.664s 18/5m8.672s
6th Mike Pryor 18/5m15.004s 17/5m12.439s 17/5m17.583s 17/5m4.569s
Slash
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 16/5m2.402s 16/5m17.117s 16/5m10.490s 15/5m7.382s
2nd Steve Whiting 15/5m21.899s 14/5m6.373s 15/5m17.309s 14/5m4.476s
3rd Allen Canzonieri 11/5m19.216s 12/5m20.995s 11/5m8.238s 13/5m17.170s
4th Greg Camacho 14/5m4.911s 14/5m18.553s 13/5m18.225s 12/5m2.661s
5th Aaron Chevarie 7/4m48.352s 14/5m1.960s 14/5m2.338s 11/5m11.126s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols (TQ) 35/4m1.512s 35/4m4.900s 36/4m4.017s 46/5m3.471s
2nd Wayne Kaiser 35/4m4.145s 35/4m0.852s 35/4m6.132s 43/5m0.108s
3rd Steve Whiting 31/4m1.230s 34/4m2.238s 33/4m4.454s 42/5m5.692s
4th Steven Frew 36/4m6.728s 14/1m43.773s 27/4m4.441s 42/5m10.401s
4wd SC B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Dustin Menard 16/5m20.549s 17/5m8.594s 15/5m14.742s 17/5m7.433s (DPS=Disq)
2nd Curtis Nichols DNS DNS DNS 17/5m12.751s
3rd Geron Catchings 16/5m12.946s 17/5m16.653s 17/5m6.875s 17/5m15.869s
4th Richard Kahuna 15/5m1.992s 15/5m1.889s 15/5m0.293s 15/5m6.785s
5th Cliff Williams 13/5m6.215s 14/5m19.344s 15/5m9.672s 15/5m19.852s
6th Greg Camacho 15/5m18.220s 14/5m1.780s 14/5m16.469s 14/5m2.240s
DNS Roger West 12/5m17.990s 7/2m58.462s 2/2m5.641s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 (Pts)**
1st Jason Goodwin 0/0m0.000s ??? (DPS=Disq)
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 37/5m3.054s 19/2m25.330s 43/5m2.098s 45/5m3.663s
2nd Paul Van 42/5m2.332s 43/5m4.058s 43/5m5.172s 43/5m5.057s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m4.044s 42/5m5.874s 42/5m3.762s 41/5m8.255s
4th Shirley Anderson 37/5m1.295s 38/5m5.151s 37/5m2.531s 39/5m0.502s
Spec Oval DNQ
Pos Name ID# (Pts)**
1st Lawrence Remick
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Kasier (TQ) 45/5m1.909s 46/5m5.710s 45/5m3.926s 46/5m7.566s
2nd Steven Frew 41/5m4.066s 18/3m17.854s 44/5m0.639s 44/5m1.118s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m3.378s 41/5m0.612s 42/5m3.245s 44/5m4.014s
4th Curtis Nichols 44/5m1.222s 44/5m5.160s 41/5m6.975s 42/5m2.929s
5th Paul Van 32/5m0.552s 40/5m23.878s 38/5m0.181s 42/5m5.549s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 42/5m4.636s 41/5m5.592s 41/5m3.706s 41/5m10.244s