Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, October 10, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Trini Ximenez 13.851
John Femrite 14.853
Phillip Gray 15.025
Tom Shuttleworth 15.046
Ron Stratman 15.311
TC 15.391
Paul Van 15.775
Matty Shuttleworth 15.818
Larry Femrite 15.943
Bruce Blain 17.75
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Phillip Gray 13.519
Richard Kahuna 13.883
Ron Stratman 14.242
TC 14.586
Matty Shuttleworth 15.304
2wd SC Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Sippel 6.235
Bill Lake 6.3
Robert Kelm 6.33
Lawrence Remick 6.365
Tom Cheek 6.389
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.195
Wayne Kaiser 6.239
John Femrite 6.276
Chris Fabian 6.393
Paul Van 6.675
Larry Femrite 6.838
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adam Sippel 6.086
Wayne Kaiser 6.187
Bill Lake 6.209
Chris Fabian 6.315
Robert Kelm 6.758
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 18/5m3.773s
John Femrite 18/5m4.500s
Ron Stratman 18/5m17.442s
Matty Shuttleworth 17/5m8.756s
Phillip Gray 17/5m10.890s
Paul Van 17/5m12.858s
Larry Femrite 17/5m14.364s
TC 17/5m16.109s
Trini Ximenez 16/5m13.315s
Bruce Blain 15/5m4.883s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Richard Kahuna 21/5m11.433s
Phillip Gray 21/5m20.421s
Ron Stratman 20/5m10.355s
TC 19/5m10.146s
Matty Shuttleworth 18/5m19.672s
2wd SC Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Sippel 45/5m1.075s
Tom Cheek 45/5m4.897s
Robert Kelm 45/5m5.222s
Lawrence Remick 25/2m57.944s
Bill Lake 21/4m22.153s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m1.132s
John Femrite 45/5m4.602s
Chris Fabian 44/5m1.233s
Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m4.357s
Paul Van 44/5m6.652s
Larry Femrite 39/5m6.511s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 47/5m5.532s
Chris Fabian 46/5m4.022s
Adam Sippel 45/5m3.001s
Bill Lake 28/3m22.092s
Robert Kelm 4/0m33.307s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 18/5m3.773s 17/5m5.564s 18/5m9.212s 18/5m3.979s
2nd John Femrite 17/5m12.235s 17/5m11.148s 4/1m10.708s 18/5m4.500s
3rd Ron Stratman 17/5m14.506s 17/5m14.905s 16/5m10.524s 18/5m17.442s
4th Phillip Gray 16/5m4.250s 15/5m10.089s 17/5m11.615s 17/5m10.890s
5th Larry Femrite 17/5m17.100s 16/5m14.243s 17/5m14.364s 17/5m15.882s
6th TC 15/5m14.047s 14/5m17.700s 16/5m9.047s 17/5m16.109s
7th Paul Van 17/5m19.472s 13/5m0.860s 17/5m12.858s 16/5m4.822s
8th Trini Ximenez 15/5m20.151s 15/5m25.590s 7/2m41.820s 16/5m13.315s
9th Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m18.431s 15/5m4.165s 17/5m8.756s 16/5m14.567s
10th Bruce Blain 13/5m6.159s 15/5m4.883s 14/5m17.347s 14/5m11.743s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Phillip Gray 20/5m4.734s 19/5m10.880s 20/5m8.198s 21/5m20.421s
2nd Richard Kahuna (TQ) 21/5m11.433s 20/5m11.994s 20/5m2.658s 20/5m4.717s
3rd Ron Stratman 18/5m8.219s 20/5m10.355s 19/5m7.442s 19/5m13.482s
4th TC 18/5m12.417s 19/5m10.146s 18/5m10.539s 17/5m8.885s
5th Matty Shuttleworth 16/5m2.804s 17/5m4.387s 18/5m19.672s 16/5m28.326s
2wd SC Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Robert Kelm 43/5m1.918s 45/5m5.222s 45/5m25.722s 19/2m11.098s
2nd Tom Cheek 40/5m7.708s 43/5m4.442s 45/5m4.897s 11/1m31.820s
3rd Bill Lake 21/4m22.153s 19/2m5.581s 13/1m40.169s 8/1m9.060s (DPS=Disq)
4th Adam Sippel (TQ) 45/5m1.075s 33/3m45.096s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m6.526s
DNS Lawrence Remick DNS 25/2m57.944s 5/0m30.237s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 43/5m5.861s 45/5m1.132s 42/5m12.442s 44/5m1.059s
2nd Paul Van 42/5m6.422s 44/5m6.652s 42/5m4.892s 43/5m4.348s
3rd John Femrite 44/5m0.928s 45/5m4.602s 41/5m10.198s 42/5m3.521s
4th Chris Fabian 39/5m8.455s 43/5m0.706s 44/5m1.233s 41/4m38.621s
5th Larry Femrite 38/5m4.182s 39/5m6.511s 38/5m2.686s 38/5m0.790s
6th Tom Shuttleworth 44/5m4.357s 43/5m5.851s 44/5m5.130s 2/0m44.793s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser (TQ) 47/5m5.532s 10/1m4.036s 11/1m13.786s 46/5m6.546s
2nd Chris Fabian 45/5m1.903s 46/5m4.022s 45/5m2.639s 43/5m0.624s
3rd Adam Sippel 45/5m3.001s 13/1m38.048s 38/5m3.673s 35/5m2.855s
DNS Bill Lake 28/3m22.092s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (DPS=Disq)
DNS Robert Kelm 4/0m33.307s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s