Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hobby Center Raceway, Killeen


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, October 01, 2011



Fastest Times of Day

2wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Adrian Catchings 16.011
Moe Chevarie 16.151
Chris Fabian 16.649
Aaron Chevarie 16.891
Slash
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ron Simpson 16.311
Mike Fisher 16.317
Tom Shuttleworth 17.046
David Thompson 17.876
Greg Camacho 18.066
Rob Janecka 18.88
Sprint Car
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.179
Curtis Nichols 6.207
Wayne Kaiser 6.235
Steven Frew 6.378
Paul Van 6.383
Greg Camacho 7.435
4wd SC
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ron Simpson 14.824
Colter Huffman 14.909
Tony Chevarie 15.224
Daniel Grobe 15.326
Geron Catchings 15.642
Ricky Miller 15.701
David Thompson 15.828
Chris Fabian 16.455
Richard Kahuna 16.907
Keith Sanders 17.265
Spec Oval
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Tom Shuttleworth 6.257
Paul Van 6.269
Wayne Kaiser 6.399
Lawrence Remick 6.548
Outlaw EDM
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Steven Frew 6.059
Curtis Nichols 6.074
Wayne Kaiser 6.247
Lawrence Remick 6.286
2wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adrian Catchings 18/5m4.721s
Moe Chevarie 17/5m6.003s
Chris Fabian 17/5m12.575s
Aaron Chevarie 16/5m12.721s
Slash (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mike Fisher 18/5m10.179s
Ron Simpson 17/5m4.863s
Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m3.841s
David Thompson 16/5m18.917s
Greg Camacho 15/5m10.989s
Rob Janecka 15/5m12.830s
Sprint Car (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Wayne Kaiser 46/5m0.785s
Tom Shuttleworth 45/5m4.114s
Steven Frew 44/5m3.691s
Curtis Nichols 43/5m0.127s
Paul Van 43/5m4.362s
Greg Camacho 29/5m5.282s
4wd SC (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ron Simpson 19/5m4.269s
Colter Huffman 19/5m5.314s
Daniel Grobe 19/5m10.598s
Tony Chevarie 19/5m11.958s
David Thompson 18/5m9.317s
Geron Catchings 17/5m1.184s
Ricky Miller 17/5m7.179s
Richard Kahuna 15/5m2.440s
Keith Sanders 15/5m5.642s
Chris Fabian 11/3m53.113s
Spec Oval (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Tom Shuttleworth 47/5m5.021s
Paul Van 46/5m1.977s
Wayne Kaiser 44/5m1.272s
Lawrence Remick 44/5m3.487s
Outlaw EDM (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Curtis Nichols 48/5m4.487s
Steven Frew 47/5m0.437s
Wayne Kaiser 45/5m1.762s
Lawrence Remick 45/5m5.131s

Results of All Rounds
2wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Adrian Catchings (TQ) 18/5m11.534s 17/5m5.980s 18/5m14.359s 18/5m4.721s
2nd Chris Fabian 16/5m1.579s 16/5m4.109s 16/5m5.374s 17/5m12.575s
3rd Aaron Chevarie 16/5m13.898s 15/4m59.477s 15/5m3.628s 16/5m12.721s
4th Moe Chevarie 17/5m6.003s 17/5m7.952s 17/5m6.050s 16/5m19.499s
Slash
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main (Pts)**
DNS Greg Camacho 13/5m21.840s 15/5m15.998s 15/5m10.989s 15/5m11.805s
DNS Tom Shuttleworth 16/5m8.508s 16/5m8.974s 16/5m3.841s 15/5m7.231s
DNS Ron Simpson 17/5m16.165s 17/5m10.144s 17/5m4.863s 17/5m6.942s
DNS Mike Fisher (TQ) 15/5m4.420s 18/5m10.179s 17/5m2.127s 17/5m5.886s
DNS David Thompson 14/5m12.144s 15/5m1.335s 15/5m18.758s 16/5m18.917s
DNS Rob Janecka 13/5m22.949s 15/5m12.830s 14/5m6.923s 14/5m12.309s
Sprint Car
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Wayne Kaiser 42/5m4.936s 42/5m0.069s 44/5m1.346s 46/5m0.785s
2nd Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 44/5m6.563s 43/5m2.976s 45/5m4.114s 44/5m0.019s
3rd Paul Van 38/5m3.383s 39/5m6.342s 41/5m6.088s 43/5m4.362s
4th Curtis Nichols 23/2m42.568s 43/5m0.865s 43/5m0.127s 12/1m42.515s
5th Steven Frew 39/5m2.544s 11/1m38.143s 44/5m3.691s 10/1m16.119s
DNS Greg Camacho 29/5m5.282s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd SC
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Ron Simpson (TQ) 19/5m18.190s 19/5m12.773s 19/5m4.269s 19/5m5.038s
2nd Daniel Grobe 18/5m14.400s 18/5m10.266s 18/5m11.493s 19/5m10.598s
3rd Tony Chevarie 18/5m12.986s 19/5m14.411s 19/5m12.680s 19/5m11.958s
4th Colter Huffman 18/5m2.782s 18/5m15.162s 19/5m5.314s 19/5m15.464s
5th David Thompson 16/5m13.689s 17/5m12.697s 17/5m15.490s 18/5m9.317s
6th Geron Catchings 16/5m5.145s 16/5m1.015s 17/5m1.184s 17/5m4.656s
7th Richard Kahuna 15/5m14.108s 15/5m4.933s 15/5m2.440s 15/5m13.444s
8th Keith Sanders 14/5m17.148s 15/5m18.407s 15/5m5.642s 15/5m16.182s
9th Ricky Miller 17/5m21.788s 17/5m7.179s 16/5m2.039s 11/5m11.633s
DNS Chris Fabian 11/3m53.113s 8/2m22.945s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Spec Oval
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Tom Shuttleworth (TQ) 45/5m2.279s 45/5m6.044s 45/5m3.412s 47/5m5.021s
2nd Paul Van 41/5m5.294s 39/5m2.708s 44/5m2.206s 46/5m1.977s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 44/5m4.154s 43/5m3.665s 43/5m4.782s 44/5m1.272s
DNS Lawrence Remick 44/5m3.487s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Outlaw EDM
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Curtis Nichols (TQ) 47/5m1.455s 0/0m0.000s 45/5m6.888s 48/5m4.487s
2nd Steven Frew 42/5m1.795s 25/5m11.324s 47/5m4.814s 47/5m0.437s
3rd Wayne Kaiser 43/5m0.641s 45/5m6.500s 44/5m3.665s 45/5m1.762s
DNS Lawrence Remick 45/5m5.131s 42/5m6.208s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s